Home · PYPittsburgh Yetis
4–9Final
LLAwayLatrobe Lumberjacks

Oct 20, 2025 · Open Division · Frostbite Arena

MVP Reflex · 7.6 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Pittsburgh YetisvsLatrobe Lumberjacks

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Pittsburgh Yetis

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Scrapz112732293111801:381343.867.50
YEET2134404527700:261147.097.09
goldrush_aej21011343119600:15624.915.76

Latrobe Lumberjacks

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Bean Man51672331331800:341266.805.39
Floopping246413248101400:491067.956.49
Reflex235853124142000:421516.847.77

Scrapz Pittsburgh Yetis

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.851.740.23-0.486-0.112
Assists11.491.380.19-0.356-0.068
Shots73.942.890.091.0610.095
Passes1816.257.20.080.2420.019
Saves32.112.450.190.3650.069
Blocks117.214.210.110.9010.099
Takeaways932.970.112.0210.222

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.326 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.652, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.3

Pucker+134
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.2190.6210.320.199
Shots73.9351.7790.080.142
Saves32.1071.4240.150.214
Blocks117.2091.5260.070.107
Takeaways93.0022.9980.120.36
Passes1816.2541.1070.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.50.5010.9970.030.03

Σ 1.14 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.341 → ×100 = 134.08 → 134

Offensive3.86
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.020.1010.41.34
Shooting %0.1430.4690.20.719
Assists per pass0.0560.0920.41.8

Σ contribution = 3.859

Defensive7.50
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1077.60.32.28
Blocks117.2097.9290.21.586
Takeaways93.0029.8550.252.464
Goals conceded95.9384.6890.251.172

Σ contribution = 7.502

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

YEET Pittsburgh Yetis

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.851.740.230.0890.02
Assists11.491.380.19-0.356-0.068
Shots43.942.890.090.0220.002
Passes716.257.20.08-1.285-0.103
Saves42.112.450.190.7740.147
Blocks77.214.210.11-0.05-0.005
Takeaways532.970.110.6730.074

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.068 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.135, then −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+114
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.2190.9320.320.298
Shots43.9351.0160.080.081
Saves42.1071.8980.150.285
Blocks77.2090.9710.070.068
Takeaways53.0021.6650.120.2
Passes716.2540.4310.080.034
Faceoff win rate00.50100.030

Σ 0.966 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.137 → ×100 = 113.7 → 114

Offensive7.09
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1150.1010.42.633
Shooting %0.50.4690.21.253
Assists per pass0.1430.0920.43.209

Σ contribution = 7.095

Defensive7.09
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.1078.8620.32.659
Blocks77.2095.8840.21.177
Takeaways53.0028.3270.252.082
Goals conceded95.9384.6890.251.172

Σ contribution = 7.09

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

goldrush_aej2 Pittsburgh Yetis

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.851.740.23-0.486-0.112
Assists01.491.380.19-1.082-0.206
Shots13.942.890.09-1.016-0.091
Passes616.257.20.08-1.424-0.114
Saves32.112.450.190.3650.069
Blocks97.214.210.110.4260.047
Takeaways132.970.11-0.675-0.074

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.481 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.038, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+62
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.2190.3110.320.099
Shots13.9350.2540.080.02
Saves32.1071.4240.150.214
Blocks97.2091.2480.070.087
Takeaways13.0020.3330.120.04
Passes616.2540.3690.080.03
Faceoff win rate0.5710.5011.140.030.034

Σ 0.524 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.617 → ×100 = 61.69 → 62

Offensive4.91
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0670.1010.41.879
Shooting %10.4690.21.849
Assists per pass00.0920.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.91

Defensive5.76
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1077.60.32.28
Blocks97.2096.9730.21.395
Takeaways13.0023.6680.250.917
Goals conceded95.9384.6890.251.172

Σ contribution = 5.764

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Bean Man Latrobe Lumberjacks

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.851.740.231.8150.417
Assists11.491.380.19-0.356-0.068
Shots73.942.890.091.0610.095
Passes1816.257.20.080.2420.019
Saves22.112.450.19-0.044-0.008
Blocks37.214.210.11-1-0.11
Takeaways132.970.11-0.675-0.074

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.272 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.544, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.8

Pucker+126
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.2191.8640.320.596
Shots73.9351.7790.080.142
Saves22.1070.9490.150.142
Blocks37.2090.4160.070.029
Takeaways13.0020.3330.120.04
Passes1816.2541.1070.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.50.5010.9970.030.03

Σ 1.069 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.257 → ×100 = 125.72 → 126

Offensive6.80
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1760.1010.43.42
Shooting %0.7140.4690.21.584
Assists per pass0.0560.0920.41.8

Σ contribution = 6.803

Defensive5.39
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1075.7970.31.739
Blocks37.2093.8980.20.78
Takeaways13.0023.6680.250.917
Goals conceded45.9387.7990.251.95

Σ contribution = 5.386

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Floopping Latrobe Lumberjacks

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.851.740.230.0890.02
Assists41.491.380.191.820.346
Shots43.942.890.090.0220.002
Passes1416.257.20.08-0.313-0.025
Saves12.112.450.19-0.453-0.086
Blocks107.214.210.110.6630.073
Takeaways432.970.110.3360.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.367 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.734, then −0.3 turnovers → 6.4

Pucker+106
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.2191.8640.320.596
Shots43.9351.0160.080.081
Saves12.1070.4750.150.071
Blocks107.2091.3870.070.097
Takeaways43.0021.3320.120.16
Passes1416.2540.8610.080.069
Faceoff win rate0.60.5011.1970.030.036

Σ 1.111 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.307 − 0.249 turnover penalty = 1.058 → ×100 = 105.76 → 106

Offensive7.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1220.1010.42.741
Shooting %0.50.4690.21.253
Assists per pass0.2860.0920.43.954

Σ contribution = 7.948

Defensive6.49
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1074.0720.31.222
Blocks107.2097.4750.21.495
Takeaways43.0027.2820.251.821
Goals conceded45.9387.7990.251.95

Σ contribution = 6.488

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Reflex Latrobe Lumberjacks

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.851.740.230.0890.02
Assists31.491.380.191.0940.208
Shots83.942.890.091.4070.127
Passes2016.257.20.080.520.042
Saves52.112.450.191.1830.225
Blocks147.214.210.111.6140.178
Takeaways232.970.11-0.338-0.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.762 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.523, then +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.6

Pucker+151
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.2191.3980.320.447
Shots83.9352.0330.080.163
Saves52.1072.3730.150.356
Blocks147.2091.9420.070.136
Takeaways23.0020.6660.120.08
Passes2016.2541.230.080.098
Faceoff win rate0.750.5011.4960.030.045

Σ 1.325 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.559 − 0.05 turnover penalty = 1.509 → ×100 = 150.93 → 151

Offensive6.84
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1190.1010.42.689
Shooting %0.250.4690.20.852
Assists per pass0.150.0920.43.298

Σ contribution = 6.839

Defensive7.77
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1079.5170.32.855
Blocks147.2098.9440.21.789
Takeaways23.0024.7120.251.178
Goals conceded45.9387.7990.251.95

Σ contribution = 7.772

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.