LLHomeLatrobe Lumberjacks
7–6Final
AAAwayAlaska Aces

Oct 13, 2025 · Open Division · The Redwood Forest

MVP Hoodie · 8.4 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Latrobe LumberjacksvsAlaska Aces

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Latrobe Lumberjacks

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Bean Man40495132742410:111206.326.39
Floopping224803341361800:33566.315.26
Reflex1233351411101400:35726.357.09

Alaska Aces

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Chad Ocho Cinco01107343311800:341054.977.41
Hodie2025204113101500:521243.797.07
Hoodie415944117452101:392124.517.47

Bean Man Latrobe Lumberjacks

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.851.740.231.240.285
Assists01.491.380.19-1.082-0.206
Shots93.942.890.091.7530.158
Passes2416.257.20.081.0750.086
Saves52.112.450.191.1830.225
Blocks47.214.210.11-0.763-0.084
Takeaways232.970.11-0.338-0.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.427 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.854, then −0.3 turnovers → 6.6

Pucker+120
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.2191.2420.320.398
Shots93.9352.2870.080.183
Saves52.1072.3730.150.356
Blocks47.2090.5550.070.039
Takeaways23.0020.6660.120.08
Passes2416.2541.4770.080.118
Faceoff win rate0.250.5010.4990.030.015

Σ 1.188 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.398 − 0.199 turnover penalty = 1.199 → ×100 = 119.89 → 120

Offensive6.32
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3640.1010.43.983
Shooting %0.4440.4690.21.158
Assists per pass00.0920.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.323

Defensive6.39
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1079.5170.32.855
Blocks47.2094.3280.20.866
Takeaways23.0024.7120.251.178
Goals conceded65.9385.9580.251.49

Σ contribution = 6.389

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Floopping Latrobe Lumberjacks

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.851.740.230.0890.02
Assists21.491.380.190.3690.07
Shots83.942.890.091.4070.127
Passes1816.257.20.080.2420.019
Saves02.112.450.19-0.862-0.164
Blocks67.214.210.11-0.287-0.032
Takeaways432.970.110.3360.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.078 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.156, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.7

Pucker+56
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.2191.2420.320.398
Shots83.9352.0330.080.163
Saves02.10700.150
Blocks67.2090.8320.070.058
Takeaways43.0021.3320.120.16
Passes1816.2541.1070.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.50.5010.9970.030.03

Σ 0.897 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.055 − 0.498 turnover penalty = 0.557 → ×100 = 55.67 → 56

Offensive6.31
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1210.1010.42.723
Shooting %0.250.4690.20.852
Assists per pass0.1110.0920.42.733

Σ contribution = 6.307

Defensive5.26
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1072.9540.30.886
Blocks67.2095.3350.21.067
Takeaways43.0027.2820.251.821
Goals conceded65.9385.9580.251.49

Σ contribution = 5.264

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Reflex Latrobe Lumberjacks

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.851.740.23-0.486-0.112
Assists21.491.380.190.3690.07
Shots33.942.890.09-0.324-0.029
Passes1416.257.20.08-0.313-0.025
Saves32.112.450.190.3650.069
Blocks107.214.210.110.6630.073
Takeaways432.970.110.3360.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.083 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.167, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.7

Pucker+72
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.2190.9320.320.298
Shots33.9350.7620.080.061
Saves32.1071.4240.150.214
Blocks107.2091.3870.070.097
Takeaways43.0021.3320.120.16
Passes1416.2540.8610.080.069
Faceoff win rate0.8330.5011.6620.030.05

Σ 0.948 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.116 − 0.399 turnover penalty = 0.717 → ×100 = 71.72 → 72

Offensive6.35
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0860.1010.42.164
Shooting %0.3330.4690.20.975
Assists per pass0.1430.0920.43.209

Σ contribution = 6.349

Defensive7.09
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1077.60.32.28
Blocks107.2097.4750.21.495
Takeaways43.0027.2820.251.821
Goals conceded65.9385.9580.251.49

Σ contribution = 7.086

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Chad Ocho Cinco Alaska Aces

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.851.740.23-1.062-0.244
Assists11.491.380.19-0.356-0.068
Shots03.942.890.09-1.362-0.123
Passes816.257.20.08-1.146-0.092
Saves72.112.450.192.0010.38
Blocks117.214.210.110.9010.099
Takeaways332.970.11-0.0010

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.047 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.906, then +0.35 saves → 6.3

Pucker+105
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.2190.3110.320.099
Shots03.93500.080
Saves72.1073.3220.150.498
Blocks117.2091.5260.070.107
Takeaways33.0020.9990.120.12
Passes816.2540.4920.080.039
Faceoff win rate0.4290.5010.8550.030.026

Σ 0.889 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.046 → ×100 = 104.64 → 105

Offensive4.97
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0290.1010.41.425
Shooting %00.4690.20.591
Assists per pass0.1250.0920.42.956

Σ contribution = 4.972

Defensive7.41
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.1079.9240.32.977
Blocks117.2097.9290.21.586
Takeaways33.0025.9970.251.499
Goals conceded75.9385.3980.251.349

Σ contribution = 7.411

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hodie Alaska Aces

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.851.740.230.0890.02
Assists01.491.380.19-1.082-0.206
Shots53.942.890.090.3680.033
Passes1516.257.20.08-0.174-0.014
Saves22.112.450.19-0.044-0.008
Blocks107.214.210.110.6630.073
Takeaways1132.970.112.6950.296

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.195 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.39, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.2

Pucker+124
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.2190.6210.320.199
Shots53.9351.2710.080.102
Saves22.1070.9490.150.142
Blocks107.2091.3870.070.097
Takeaways113.0023.6640.120.44
Passes1516.2540.9230.080.074
Faceoff win rate00.50100.030

Σ 1.053 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.239 → ×100 = 123.92 → 124

Offensive3.79
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0380.1010.41.521
Shooting %0.40.4690.21.083
Assists per pass00.0920.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.785

Defensive7.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1075.7970.31.739
Blocks107.2097.4750.21.495
Takeaways113.0029.9610.252.49
Goals conceded75.9385.3980.251.349

Σ contribution = 7.073

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hoodie Alaska Aces

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.851.740.231.240.285
Assists11.491.380.19-0.356-0.068
Shots93.942.890.091.7530.158
Passes2116.257.20.080.6590.053
Saves42.112.450.190.7740.147
Blocks57.214.210.11-0.525-0.058
Takeaways1732.970.114.7170.519

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.036 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.072, then +0.3 takeaways → 8.4

Pucker+212
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.2191.5530.320.497
Shots93.9352.2870.080.183
Saves42.1071.8980.150.285
Blocks57.2090.6940.070.049
Takeaways173.0025.6620.120.679
Passes2116.2541.2920.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.80.5011.5950.030.048

Σ 1.844 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.169 − 0.05 turnover penalty = 2.119 → ×100 = 211.98 → 212

Offensive4.51
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0510.1010.41.663
Shooting %0.4440.4690.21.158
Assists per pass0.0480.0920.41.685

Σ contribution = 4.506

Defensive7.47
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.1078.8620.32.659
Blocks57.2094.8110.20.962
Takeaways173.0029.9990.252.5
Goals conceded75.9385.3980.251.349

Σ contribution = 7.47

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.