Home · DDDallas Donners
6–3Final
VDAwayVader Destroyers

Oct 7, 2025 · Central C · American Airlines Center

MVP [EWC] Shloompa · 7.4 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Dallas DonnersvsVader Destroyers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Dallas Donners

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[DAL] Kitchen22430402442700:22806.625.25
[EWC] BiggieBag42670051211910:16947.674.71
[EWC] Shloompa03318123315901:331325.968.65

Vader Destroyers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[OVPP] drpecker00010210111300:20162.953.91
[VADA] boatsnhoes011042222101100:37774.157.12
[VADD] IGETNOHUZZ303101227371700:591163.666.53

Kitchen Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.151.870.23-0.078-0.018
Assists21.691.630.190.1910.036
Shots34.223.140.09-0.389-0.035
Passes2716.156.830.081.5890.127
Saves02.072.30.19-0.899-0.171
Blocks46.13.790.11-0.554-0.061
Takeaways23.082.610.11-0.412-0.045

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.167 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.667, then +0.25 hot shooting → 5.9

Pucker+80
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.7111.0780.320.345
Shots34.2190.7110.080.057
Saves02.07300.150
Blocks46.1010.6560.070.046
Takeaways23.0770.650.120.078
Passes2716.1461.6720.080.134
Faceoff win rate10.52.0020.030.06

Σ 0.72 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.847 − 0.046 turnover penalty = 0.801 → ×100 = 80.1 → 80

Offensive6.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1820.1150.43.237
Shooting %0.6670.5090.21.441
Assists per pass0.0740.1050.41.946

Σ contribution = 6.624

Defensive5.25
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0732.9540.30.886
Blocks46.1014.6740.20.935
Takeaways23.0774.6540.251.164
Goals conceded36.7819.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.247

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

BiggieBag Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.151.870.230.9890.227
Assists21.691.630.190.1910.036
Shots74.223.140.090.8870.08
Passes1916.156.830.080.4180.033
Saves02.072.30.19-0.899-0.171
Blocks16.13.790.11-1.345-0.148
Takeaways13.082.610.11-0.794-0.087

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.029 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.942, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.9

Pucker+94
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.7111.6170.320.517
Shots74.2191.6590.080.133
Saves02.07300.150
Blocks16.1010.1640.070.011
Takeaways13.0770.3250.120.039
Passes1916.1461.1770.080.094
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.795 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.935 → ×100 = 93.51 → 94

Offensive7.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3750.1150.43.966
Shooting %0.5710.5090.21.298
Assists per pass0.1050.1050.42.411

Σ contribution = 7.675

Defensive4.71
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0732.9540.30.886
Blocks16.1013.2650.20.653
Takeaways13.0773.6470.250.912
Goals conceded36.7819.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 4.713

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Shloompa Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.151.870.23-1.144-0.263
Assists31.691.630.190.8050.153
Shots14.223.140.09-1.026-0.092
Passes916.156.830.08-1.046-0.084
Saves82.072.30.192.5720.489
Blocks156.13.790.112.3470.258
Takeaways33.082.610.11-0.029-0.003

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.457 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.915, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.4

Pucker+132
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.7110.5390.320.172
Shots14.2190.2370.080.019
Saves82.0733.8590.150.579
Blocks156.1012.4590.070.172
Takeaways33.0770.9750.120.117
Passes916.1460.5570.080.045
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.124 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.322 → ×100 = 132.24 → 132

Offensive5.96
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0320.1150.41.413
Shooting %00.5090.20.591
Assists per pass0.3330.1050.43.96

Σ contribution = 5.964

Defensive8.65
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.0739.9740.32.992
Blocks156.1019.5890.21.918
Takeaways33.0775.90.251.475
Goals conceded36.7819.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 8.647

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

drpecker Vader Destroyers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR3.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.151.870.23-1.144-0.263
Assists01.691.630.19-1.036-0.197
Shots14.223.140.09-1.026-0.092
Passes1316.156.830.08-0.46-0.037
Saves02.072.30.19-0.899-0.171
Blocks16.13.790.11-1.345-0.148
Takeaways03.082.610.11-1.177-0.129

6.0 + clip(Σ −1.038 × 2, −3 to 3) = 3.925, then −0.2 cold shooting → 3.7

Pucker+16
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.71100.320
Shots14.2190.2370.080.019
Saves02.07300.150
Blocks16.1010.1640.070.011
Takeaways03.07700.120
Passes1316.1460.8050.080.064
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3340.030.04

Σ 0.135 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.159 → ×100 = 15.87 → 16

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.1150.41.181
Shooting %00.5090.20.591
Assists per pass00.1050.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive3.91
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0732.9540.30.886
Blocks16.1013.2650.20.653
Takeaways03.0772.9540.250.738
Goals conceded66.7816.5180.251.629

Σ contribution = 3.906

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

boatsnhoes Vader Destroyers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.151.870.23-1.144-0.263
Assists11.691.630.19-0.422-0.08
Shots04.223.140.09-1.345-0.121
Passes1116.156.830.08-0.753-0.06
Saves42.072.30.190.8360.159
Blocks106.13.790.111.0280.113
Takeaways23.082.610.11-0.412-0.045

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.298 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.404, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.4

Pucker+77
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.7110.270.320.086
Shots04.21900.080
Saves42.0731.930.150.289
Blocks106.1011.6390.070.115
Takeaways23.0770.650.120.078
Passes1116.1460.6810.080.055
Faceoff win rate0.50.51.0010.030.03

Σ 0.653 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.768 → ×100 = 76.82 → 77

Offensive4.15
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0270.1150.41.369
Shooting %00.5090.20.591
Assists per pass0.0910.1050.42.192

Σ contribution = 4.152

Defensive7.12
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.0738.9220.32.677
Blocks106.1018.2570.21.651
Takeaways23.0774.6540.251.164
Goals conceded66.7816.5180.251.629

Σ contribution = 7.121

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

IGETNOHUZZ Vader Destroyers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.151.870.230.4560.105
Assists01.691.630.19-1.036-0.197
Shots104.223.140.091.8430.166
Passes1716.156.830.080.1250.01
Saves12.072.30.19-0.466-0.088
Blocks76.13.790.110.2370.026
Takeaways73.082.610.111.5010.165

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.186 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.373, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.2

Pucker+116
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.7110.8090.320.259
Shots104.2192.370.080.19
Saves12.0730.4820.150.072
Blocks76.1011.1470.070.08
Takeaways73.0772.2750.120.273
Passes1716.1461.0530.080.084
Faceoff win rate0.50.51.0010.030.03

Σ 0.988 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.163 → ×100 = 116.27 → 116

Offensive3.66
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0510.1150.41.59
Shooting %0.30.5090.20.889
Assists per pass00.1050.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.66

Defensive6.53
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0734.0970.31.229
Blocks76.1016.5850.21.317
Takeaways73.0779.4210.252.355
Goals conceded66.7816.5180.251.629

Σ contribution = 6.53

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.