Home · DDDallas Donners
6–7Final
WWAwayWinnipeg Weenuks - Central

Sep 30, 2025 · Central C · American Airlines Center

MVP Kitchen · 6.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Dallas DonnersvsWinnipeg Weenuks - Central

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Dallas Donners

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Kitchen415512214112900:191061.210.83
kvee03306303151200:221111.271.24
Shloompa23544355781900:561171.101.41

Winnipeg Weenuks - Central

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
chausie505120237232410:421300.670.92
Meenimizer13440225662300:42830.940.94
TheRealAmeriCam1012333016300:07540.790.96

Kitchen Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.151.870.230.9890.227
Assists11.691.630.19-0.422-0.08
Shots54.223.140.090.2490.022
Passes2916.156.830.081.8810.151
Saves12.072.30.19-0.466-0.088
Blocks116.13.790.111.2920.142
Takeaways13.082.610.11-0.794-0.087

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.286 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.573, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.8

Pucker+106
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.7111.3480.320.431
Shots54.2191.1850.080.095
Saves12.0730.4820.150.072
Blocks116.1011.8030.070.126
Takeaways13.0770.3250.120.039
Passes2916.1461.7960.080.144
Faceoff win rate0.50.51.0010.030.03

Σ 0.937 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.103 − 0.046 turnover penalty = 1.057 → ×100 = 105.72 → 106

Offensive1.21
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2630.1150.40.743
Shooting %0.80.5090.20.303
Assists per pass0.0340.1050.40.166

Σ contribution = 1.213

Defensive0.83
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0730.5240.30.157
Blocks116.1011.6660.20.333
Takeaways13.0770.4120.250.103
Goals conceded76.7810.9690.250.242

Σ contribution = 0.835

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

kvee Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.151.870.23-1.144-0.263
Assists31.691.630.190.8050.153
Shots04.223.140.09-1.345-0.121
Passes1216.156.830.08-0.607-0.049
Saves62.072.30.191.7040.324
Blocks56.13.790.11-0.29-0.032
Takeaways33.082.610.11-0.029-0.003

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.009 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.017, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.0

Pucker+111
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.7110.6740.320.216
Shots04.21900.080
Saves62.0732.8950.150.434
Blocks56.1010.820.070.057
Takeaways33.0770.9750.120.117
Passes1216.1460.7430.080.059
Faceoff win rate10.52.0020.030.06

Σ 0.944 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.11 → ×100 = 111.02 → 111

Offensive1.27
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1360.1150.40.473
Shooting %00.5090.20.048
Assists per pass0.250.1050.40.753

Σ contribution = 1.274

Defensive1.24
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.0731.9560.30.587
Blocks56.1010.8210.20.164
Takeaways33.0770.9750.250.244
Goals conceded76.7810.9690.250.242

Σ contribution = 1.237

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Shloompa Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.151.870.23-0.078-0.018
Assists31.691.630.190.8050.153
Shots44.223.140.09-0.07-0.006
Passes1916.156.830.080.4180.033
Saves42.072.30.190.8360.159
Blocks86.13.790.110.5010.055
Takeaways53.082.610.110.7360.081

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.457 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.914, then −0.3 turnovers → 6.6

Pucker+117
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.7111.2130.320.388
Shots44.2190.9480.080.076
Saves42.0731.930.150.289
Blocks86.1011.3110.070.092
Takeaways53.0771.6250.120.195
Passes1916.1461.1770.080.094
Faceoff win rate0.3750.50.7510.030.023

Σ 1.157 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.361 − 0.192 turnover penalty = 1.169 → ×100 = 116.88 → 117

Offensive1.10
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0890.1150.40.312
Shooting %0.50.5090.20.197
Assists per pass0.1580.1050.40.588

Σ contribution = 1.097

Defensive1.41
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.0731.730.30.519
Blocks86.1011.3020.20.26
Takeaways53.0771.5550.250.389
Goals conceded76.7810.9690.250.242

Σ contribution = 1.41

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

chausie Winnipeg Weenuks - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.151.870.231.5220.35
Assists01.691.630.19-1.036-0.197
Shots124.223.140.092.4810.223
Passes2416.156.830.081.150.092
Saves02.072.30.19-0.899-0.171
Blocks36.13.790.11-0.818-0.09
Takeaways73.082.610.111.5010.165

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.373 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.745, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.7

Pucker+130
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.7111.3480.320.431
Shots124.2192.8450.080.228
Saves02.07300.150
Blocks36.1010.4920.070.034
Takeaways73.0772.2750.120.273
Passes2416.1461.4860.080.119
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.8010.030.024

Σ 1.109 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.305 → ×100 = 130.49 → 130

Offensive0.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1190.1150.40.414
Shooting %0.4170.5090.20.164
Assists per pass00.1050.40.095

Σ contribution = 0.673

Defensive0.92
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0730.2380.30.072
Blocks36.1010.5310.20.106
Takeaways73.0771.8550.250.464
Goals conceded66.7811.1290.250.282

Σ contribution = 0.924

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Meenimizer Winnipeg Weenuks - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.151.870.23-0.611-0.141
Assists31.691.630.190.8050.153
Shots44.223.140.09-0.07-0.006
Passes2316.156.830.081.0030.08
Saves02.072.30.19-0.899-0.171
Blocks66.13.790.11-0.027-0.003
Takeaways53.082.610.110.7360.081

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.007 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.987, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.5

Pucker+83
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.7111.0780.320.345
Shots44.2190.9480.080.076
Saves02.07300.150
Blocks66.1010.9830.070.069
Takeaways53.0771.6250.120.195
Passes2316.1461.4250.080.114
Faceoff win rate0.50.51.0010.030.03

Σ 0.829 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.975 − 0.143 turnover penalty = 0.832 → ×100 = 83.16 → 83

Offensive0.94
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0950.1150.40.332
Shooting %0.250.5090.20.106
Assists per pass0.130.1050.40.497

Σ contribution = 0.935

Defensive0.94
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0730.2380.30.072
Blocks66.1010.9830.20.197
Takeaways53.0771.5550.250.389
Goals conceded66.7811.1290.250.282

Σ contribution = 0.94

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

TheRealAmeriCam Winnipeg Weenuks - Central

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.151.870.23-0.611-0.141
Assists01.691.630.19-1.036-0.197
Shots24.223.140.09-0.707-0.064
Passes316.156.830.08-1.924-0.154
Saves32.072.30.190.4020.076
Blocks66.13.790.11-0.027-0.003
Takeaways03.082.610.11-1.177-0.129

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.611 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.778, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 4.8

Pucker+54
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.7110.270.320.086
Shots24.2190.4740.080.038
Saves32.0731.4470.150.217
Blocks66.1010.9830.070.069
Takeaways03.07700.120
Passes316.1460.1860.080.015
Faceoff win rate0.50.51.0010.030.03

Σ 0.455 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.535 → ×100 = 53.53 → 54

Offensive0.79
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1430.1150.40.495
Shooting %0.50.5090.20.197
Assists per pass00.1050.40.095

Σ contribution = 0.787

Defensive0.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.0731.420.30.426
Blocks66.1010.9830.20.197
Takeaways03.0770.2380.250.06
Goals conceded66.7811.1290.250.282

Σ contribution = 0.965

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.