Home · DDDetroit Droids
6–5Final
BBAwayBuffalo Babys

Oct 22, 2025 · Central A · The Circuit Center

MVP Fety · 7.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Detroit DroidsvsBuffalo Babys

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Detroit Droids

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Gold404702141172410:28685.405.75
Hydroid.13425144491600:551156.587.93
NUTSACK612311323681100:11639.105.96

Buffalo Babys

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Fety32563429482901:001475.137.86
Tony21321021512500:23546.074.44
Scruffy0223032112142701:511033.866.97

Gold Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.222.10.230.8470.195
Assists021.830.19-1.095-0.208
Shots74.433.540.090.7250.065
Passes2419.458.340.080.5460.044
Saves02.182.810.19-0.778-0.148
Blocks75.353.380.110.4880.054
Takeaways43.983.320.110.0060.001

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.002 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.004, then −0.3 turnovers → 5.7

Pucker+68
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.0330.9920.320.317
Shots74.4321.5790.080.126
Saves02.18100.150
Blocks75.3481.3090.070.092
Takeaways43.9791.0050.120.121
Passes2419.4491.2340.080.099
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3320.030.04

Σ 0.795 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.935 − 0.259 turnover penalty = 0.676 → ×100 = 67.56 → 68

Offensive5.40
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1430.1080.42.908
Shooting %0.5710.5020.21.311
Assists per pass00.1030.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.4

Defensive5.75
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1812.9540.30.886
Blocks75.3487.1970.21.439
Takeaways43.9796.0210.251.505
Goals conceded57.2587.6930.251.923

Σ contribution = 5.753

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hydroid. Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.222.10.23-0.583-0.134
Assists321.830.190.5480.104
Shots24.433.540.09-0.686-0.062
Passes1619.458.340.08-0.414-0.033
Saves52.182.810.191.0050.191
Blocks95.353.380.111.0790.119
Takeaways43.983.320.110.0060.001

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.185 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.371, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.4

Pucker+115
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.54.0330.8680.320.278
Shots24.4320.4510.080.036
Saves52.1812.2920.150.344
Blocks95.3481.6830.070.118
Takeaways43.9791.0050.120.121
Passes1619.4490.8230.080.066
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.974 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.146 → ×100 = 114.57 → 115

Offensive6.58
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0730.1080.41.899
Shooting %0.50.5020.21.198
Assists per pass0.1880.1030.43.483

Σ contribution = 6.58

Defensive7.93
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1819.4390.32.832
Blocks95.3488.3730.21.675
Takeaways43.9796.0210.251.505
Goals conceded57.2587.6930.251.923

Σ contribution = 7.935

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

NUTSACK6 Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.222.10.23-0.583-0.134
Assists221.830.1900
Shots14.433.540.09-0.969-0.087
Passes1119.458.340.08-1.013-0.081
Saves12.182.810.19-0.421-0.08
Blocks85.353.380.110.7840.086
Takeaways33.983.320.11-0.295-0.032

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.328 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.343, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 5.3

Pucker+63
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.0330.7440.320.238
Shots14.4320.2260.080.018
Saves12.1810.4580.150.069
Blocks85.3481.4960.070.105
Takeaways33.9790.7540.120.09
Passes1119.4490.5660.080.045
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.1990.030.036

Σ 0.601 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.707 − 0.073 turnover penalty = 0.634 → ×100 = 63.41 → 63

Offensive9.10
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2730.1080.43.858
Shooting %10.5020.21.807
Assists per pass0.1820.1030.43.433

Σ contribution = 9.099

Defensive5.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1814.0230.31.207
Blocks85.3487.8350.21.567
Takeaways33.9795.0350.251.259
Goals conceded57.2587.6930.251.923

Σ contribution = 5.956

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Fety Buffalo Babys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.222.10.230.370.085
Assists221.830.1900
Shots64.433.540.090.4430.04
Passes2919.458.340.081.1450.092
Saves32.182.810.190.2920.055
Blocks85.353.380.110.7840.086
Takeaways93.983.320.111.5120.166

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.525 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.049, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.0

Pucker+147
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution54.0331.240.320.397
Shots64.4321.3540.080.108
Saves32.1811.3750.150.206
Blocks85.3481.4960.070.105
Takeaways93.9792.2620.120.271
Passes2919.4491.4910.080.119
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3320.030.04

Σ 1.247 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.467 → ×100 = 146.67 → 147

Offensive5.13
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0830.1080.42.046
Shooting %0.50.5020.21.198
Assists per pass0.0690.1030.41.891

Σ contribution = 5.135

Defensive7.86
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1817.4350.32.23
Blocks85.3487.8350.21.567
Takeaways93.9799.4060.252.352
Goals conceded67.2586.8260.251.707

Σ contribution = 7.856

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tony Buffalo Babys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.222.10.23-0.106-0.024
Assists121.830.19-0.548-0.104
Shots24.433.540.09-0.686-0.062
Passes2519.458.340.080.6650.053
Saves12.182.810.19-0.421-0.08
Blocks15.353.380.11-1.285-0.141
Takeaways13.983.320.11-0.897-0.099

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.457 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.086, then +0.25 hot shooting → 5.3

Pucker+54
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.0330.7440.320.238
Shots24.4320.4510.080.036
Saves12.1810.4580.150.069
Blocks15.3480.1870.070.013
Takeaways13.9790.2510.120.03
Passes2519.4491.2850.080.103
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.489 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.575 − 0.036 turnover penalty = 0.539 → ×100 = 53.92 → 54

Offensive6.07
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.130.1080.42.736
Shooting %10.5020.21.807
Assists per pass0.040.1030.41.528

Σ contribution = 6.071

Defensive4.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1814.0230.31.207
Blocks15.3483.3150.20.663
Takeaways13.9793.4630.250.866
Goals conceded67.2586.8260.251.707

Σ contribution = 4.443

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Scruffy Buffalo Babys

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.222.10.23-1.059-0.244
Assists221.830.1900
Shots34.433.540.09-0.404-0.036
Passes2719.458.340.080.9050.072
Saves02.182.810.19-0.778-0.148
Blocks145.353.380.112.5570.281
Takeaways113.983.320.112.1140.233

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.159 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.317, then +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.4

Pucker+103
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.0330.4960.320.159
Shots34.4320.6770.080.054
Saves02.18100.150
Blocks145.3482.6180.070.183
Takeaways113.9792.7640.120.332
Passes2719.4491.3880.080.111
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.1990.030.036

Σ 0.875 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.029 → ×100 = 102.92 → 103

Offensive3.86
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0180.1080.41.309
Shooting %00.5020.20.591
Assists per pass0.0740.1030.41.964

Σ contribution = 3.864

Defensive6.97
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1812.9540.30.886
Blocks145.3489.6970.21.939
Takeaways113.9799.7720.252.443
Goals conceded67.2586.8260.251.707

Σ contribution = 6.975

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.