Home · OVHAEOttawa Valley Ham and Eggs
7–8Final
SCAwaySt. Cloud Storm

Oct 14, 2025 · West Division · The Bagel Bakery

MVP Blue · 8.7 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Ottawa Valley Ham and EggsvsSt. Cloud Storm

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Ottawa Valley Ham and Eggs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
maiaa^^🐙0110032025900:08285.654.15
Square000224711262000:31182.955.08
Blue70716310237102102:202283.967.66

St. Cloud Storm

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Lucki23550263801800:16668.204.16
noodlefingers2022110328551400:451375.027.84
Tweek6177140101182210:381366.696.59

maiaa^^🐙 Ottawa Valley Ham and Eggs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.082.120.23-0.98-0.225
Assists11.691.760.19-0.392-0.074
Shots04.613.990.09-1.155-0.104
Passes915.468.180.08-0.79-0.063
Saves02.523.090.19-0.818-0.155
Blocks55.24.210.11-0.047-0.005
Takeaways04.285.320.11-0.804-0.088

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.716 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.568, then −0.2 goals against → 4.4

Pucker+28
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.6480.2740.320.088
Shots04.60700.080
Saves02.52500.150
Blocks55.1970.9620.070.067
Takeaways04.27900.120
Passes915.4590.5820.080.047
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.238 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.28 → ×100 = 27.96 → 28

Offensive5.65
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1250.1090.42.631
Shooting %00.4520.20.591
Assists per pass0.1110.1090.42.428

Σ contribution = 5.65

Defensive4.15
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.5252.9540.30.886
Blocks55.1975.8490.21.17
Takeaways04.2792.9540.250.738
Goals conceded86.8035.4060.251.352

Σ contribution = 4.146

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Square Ottawa Valley Ham and Eggs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.082.120.23-0.98-0.225
Assists01.691.760.19-0.961-0.183
Shots24.613.990.09-0.653-0.059
Passes2015.468.180.080.5550.044
Saves22.523.090.19-0.17-0.032
Blocks65.24.210.110.1910.021
Takeaways14.285.320.11-0.616-0.068

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.502 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.997, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.3

Pucker+18
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.64800.320
Shots24.6070.4340.080.035
Saves22.5250.7920.150.119
Blocks65.1971.1550.070.081
Takeaways14.2790.2340.120.028
Passes2015.4591.2940.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.3640.50.7270.030.022

Σ 0.388 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.456 − 0.276 turnover penalty = 0.18 → ×100 = 18.06 → 18

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.1090.41.181
Shooting %00.4520.20.591
Assists per pass00.1090.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive5.08
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.5255.1810.31.554
Blocks65.1976.6130.21.323
Takeaways14.2793.4210.250.855
Goals conceded86.8035.4060.251.352

Σ contribution = 5.084

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Blue Ottawa Valley Ham and Eggs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.082.120.232.3160.533
Assists01.691.760.19-0.961-0.183
Shots164.613.990.092.8560.257
Passes2115.468.180.080.6780.054
Saves32.523.090.190.1540.029
Blocks105.24.210.111.1420.126
Takeaways234.285.320.113.5190.387

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.203 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.406, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.3 takeaways, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 8.7

Pucker+228
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.6481.9190.320.614
Shots164.6073.4730.080.278
Saves32.5251.1880.150.178
Blocks105.1971.9240.070.135
Takeaways234.2795.3750.120.645
Passes2115.4591.3580.080.109
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 2.019 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.375 − 0.098 turnover penalty = 2.277 → ×100 = 227.66 → 228

Offensive3.96
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.050.1090.41.609
Shooting %0.4380.4520.21.174
Assists per pass00.1090.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.965

Defensive7.66
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.5256.7440.32.023
Blocks105.1978.9120.21.782
Takeaways234.2799.9990.252.5
Goals conceded86.8035.4060.251.352

Σ contribution = 7.657

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Lucki St. Cloud Storm

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.082.120.23-0.039-0.009
Assists31.691.760.190.7470.142
Shots54.613.990.090.0990.009
Passes1815.468.180.080.3110.025
Saves02.523.090.19-0.818-0.155
Blocks05.24.210.11-1.235-0.136
Takeaways34.285.320.11-0.24-0.026

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.151 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.698, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.2

Pucker+66
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.6481.2340.320.395
Shots54.6071.0850.080.087
Saves02.52500.150
Blocks05.19700.070
Takeaways34.2790.7010.120.084
Passes1815.4591.1640.080.093
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.674 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.793 − 0.134 turnover penalty = 0.659 → ×100 = 65.91 → 66

Offensive8.20
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3130.1090.43.925
Shooting %0.40.4520.21.108
Assists per pass0.1670.1090.43.172

Σ contribution = 8.205

Defensive4.16
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.5252.9540.30.886
Blocks05.1972.9540.20.591
Takeaways34.2794.8390.251.21
Goals conceded76.8035.8880.251.472

Σ contribution = 4.159

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

noodlefingers2 St. Cloud Storm

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.082.120.23-0.98-0.225
Assists21.691.760.190.1770.034
Shots14.613.990.09-0.904-0.081
Passes1415.468.180.08-0.178-0.014
Saves102.523.090.192.4230.46
Blocks55.24.210.11-0.047-0.005
Takeaways84.285.320.110.6990.077

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.245 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.489, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.6

Pucker+137
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.6480.5480.320.175
Shots14.6070.2170.080.017
Saves102.5253.9610.150.594
Blocks55.1970.9620.070.067
Takeaways84.2791.870.120.224
Passes1415.4590.9060.080.072
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 1.187 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.397 − 0.027 turnover penalty = 1.37 → ×100 = 136.93 → 137

Offensive5.02
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0440.1090.41.549
Shooting %00.4520.20.591
Assists per pass0.1430.1090.42.878

Σ contribution = 5.018

Defensive7.84
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves102.5259.9790.32.994
Blocks55.1975.8490.21.17
Takeaways84.2798.8050.252.201
Goals conceded76.8035.8880.251.472

Σ contribution = 7.837

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tweek St. Cloud Storm

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.082.120.231.8450.424
Assists11.691.760.19-0.392-0.074
Shots74.613.990.090.60.054
Passes2215.468.180.080.80.064
Saves12.523.090.19-0.494-0.094
Blocks85.24.210.110.6660.073
Takeaways104.285.320.111.0750.118

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.566 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.131, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 7.6

Pucker+136
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.6481.9190.320.614
Shots74.6071.520.080.122
Saves12.5250.3960.150.059
Blocks85.1971.5390.070.108
Takeaways104.2792.3370.120.28
Passes2215.4591.4230.080.114
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.357 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.597 − 0.24 turnover penalty = 1.357 → ×100 = 135.65 → 136

Offensive6.69
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1840.1090.43.355
Shooting %0.8570.4520.21.772
Assists per pass0.0450.1090.41.559

Σ contribution = 6.686

Defensive6.59
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.5253.8410.31.152
Blocks85.1977.970.21.594
Takeaways104.2799.4840.252.371
Goals conceded76.8035.8880.251.472

Σ contribution = 6.589

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.