VEHomeVader Enforcers
12–9Final
CCAwayColumbus Cyclones

Aug 12, 2025 · Genesis Cup - Playoffs · The Death Star

MVP Sylvatic · 8.3 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader EnforcersvsColumbus Cyclones

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Enforcers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Sylvatic6410140258341801:011838.535.26
Max33652387752100:481187.795.85
pvW.32555232562111:141236.065.96

Columbus Cyclones

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
CptPancakes0000843144700:06682.955.74
Hodie2355253116101001:341336.896.48
Hoodie617102713732000:531326.344.63

Sylvatic Vader Enforcers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.031.90.232.0890.481
Assists41.41.290.192.0110.382
Shots144.723.580.092.5910.233
Passes1816.197.420.080.2440.02
Saves02.692.90.19-0.927-0.176
Blocks47.44.030.11-0.843-0.093
Takeaways83.753.610.111.1790.13

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.976 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.952, then +0.5 hat trick, −0.2 goals against → 8.3

Pucker+183
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution9.53.3242.8580.320.915
Shots144.7212.9660.080.237
Saves02.69100.150
Blocks47.3970.5410.070.038
Takeaways83.752.1330.120.256
Passes1816.1911.1120.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 1.552 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.826 → ×100 = 182.57 → 183

Offensive8.53
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1640.0910.43.462
Shooting %0.4290.430.21.198
Assists per pass0.2220.0860.43.869

Σ contribution = 8.528

Defensive5.26
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6912.9540.30.886
Blocks47.3974.2820.20.856
Takeaways83.759.2490.252.312
Goals conceded96.2794.8260.251.207

Σ contribution = 5.261

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Max Vader Enforcers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.031.90.230.5110.117
Assists31.41.290.191.2380.235
Shots54.723.580.090.0780.007
Passes2116.197.420.080.6480.052
Saves22.692.90.19-0.238-0.045
Blocks57.44.030.11-0.595-0.065
Takeaways73.753.610.110.9020.099

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.4 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.8, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.5

Pucker+118
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.3241.6550.320.53
Shots54.7211.0590.080.085
Saves22.6910.7430.150.111
Blocks57.3970.6760.070.047
Takeaways73.751.8670.120.224
Passes2116.1911.2970.080.104
Faceoff win rate0.2730.50.5450.030.016

Σ 1.117 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.314 − 0.132 turnover penalty = 1.182 → ×100 = 118.21 → 118

Offensive7.79
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1250.0910.42.97
Shooting %0.60.430.21.501
Assists per pass0.1430.0860.43.321

Σ contribution = 7.791

Defensive5.85
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.6914.9950.31.498
Blocks57.3974.7470.20.949
Takeaways73.758.7990.252.2
Goals conceded96.2794.8260.251.207

Σ contribution = 5.854

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

pvW. Vader Enforcers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.031.90.230.5110.117
Assists21.41.290.190.4660.088
Shots54.723.580.090.0780.007
Passes2116.197.420.080.6480.052
Saves52.692.90.190.7950.151
Blocks67.44.030.11-0.347-0.038
Takeaways23.753.610.11-0.485-0.053

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.324 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.649, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+123
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3241.5040.320.481
Shots54.7211.0590.080.085
Saves52.6911.8580.150.279
Blocks67.3970.8110.070.057
Takeaways23.750.5330.120.064
Passes2116.1911.2970.080.104
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.093 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.286 − 0.052 turnover penalty = 1.234 → ×100 = 123.47 → 123

Offensive6.06
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0680.0910.41.996
Shooting %0.60.430.21.501
Assists per pass0.0950.0860.42.565

Σ contribution = 6.062

Defensive5.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.6918.7810.32.634
Blocks67.3975.2530.21.051
Takeaways23.754.2580.251.064
Goals conceded96.2794.8260.251.207

Σ contribution = 5.956

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

CptPancakes Columbus Cyclones

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.031.90.23-1.068-0.246
Assists01.41.290.19-1.079-0.205
Shots04.723.580.09-1.318-0.119
Passes716.197.420.08-1.239-0.099
Saves82.692.90.191.8290.347
Blocks47.44.030.11-0.843-0.093
Takeaways13.753.610.11-0.763-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.498 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.005, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 goals against → 5.2

Pucker+68
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.32400.320
Shots04.72100.080
Saves82.6912.9730.150.446
Blocks47.3970.5410.070.038
Takeaways13.750.2670.120.032
Passes716.1910.4320.080.035
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 0.585 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.688 − 0.011 turnover penalty = 0.677 → ×100 = 67.65 → 68

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0910.41.181
Shooting %00.430.20.591
Assists per pass00.0860.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive5.74
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.6919.8480.32.954
Blocks47.3974.2820.20.856
Takeaways13.753.50.250.875
Goals conceded126.2794.2260.251.056

Σ contribution = 5.741

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hodie Columbus Cyclones

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.031.90.23-0.015-0.004
Assists31.41.290.191.2380.235
Shots54.723.580.090.0780.007
Passes1016.197.420.08-0.834-0.067
Saves22.692.90.19-0.238-0.045
Blocks107.44.030.110.6460.071
Takeaways113.753.610.112.0110.221

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.419 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.838, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+133
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3241.5040.320.481
Shots54.7211.0590.080.085
Saves22.6910.7430.150.111
Blocks107.3971.3520.070.095
Takeaways113.752.9330.120.352
Passes1016.1910.6180.080.049
Faceoff win rate0.6250.51.250.030.037

Σ 1.211 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.425 − 0.092 turnover penalty = 1.333 → ×100 = 133.3 → 133

Offensive6.89
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0530.0910.41.77
Shooting %0.40.430.21.144
Assists per pass0.30.0860.43.978

Σ contribution = 6.892

Defensive6.48
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.6914.9950.31.498
Blocks107.3977.3520.21.47
Takeaways113.759.8360.252.459
Goals conceded126.2794.2260.251.056

Σ contribution = 6.483

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hoodie Columbus Cyclones

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.031.90.232.0890.481
Assists11.41.290.19-0.307-0.058
Shots104.723.580.091.4740.133
Passes2016.197.420.080.5130.041
Saves22.692.90.19-0.238-0.045
Blocks37.44.030.11-1.091-0.12
Takeaways33.753.610.11-0.208-0.023

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.408 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.816, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.1

Pucker+132
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.3242.1060.320.674
Shots104.7212.1180.080.169
Saves22.6910.7430.150.111
Blocks37.3970.4060.070.028
Takeaways33.750.80.120.096
Passes2016.1911.2350.080.099
Faceoff win rate0.8750.51.750.030.052

Σ 1.231 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.448 − 0.132 turnover penalty = 1.316 → ×100 = 131.56 → 132

Offensive6.34
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1320.0910.43.075
Shooting %0.60.430.21.501
Assists per pass0.050.0860.41.764

Σ contribution = 6.34

Defensive4.63
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.6914.9950.31.498
Blocks37.3973.8680.20.774
Takeaways33.755.210.251.303
Goals conceded126.2794.2260.251.056

Σ contribution = 4.631

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.