Home · SLDHHSaint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs
8–9Final
Away · LILLong Island Legends

Sep 4, 2025 · Gazz Cup - Playoffs · Jesters Arena

MVP [LIL] Blue · 8.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! ManiacsvsLong Island Legends

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[HAHA] Dylinho42672121351900:08947.994.66
[HAHA] added13421131312000:03568.523.92
[LIL] Blue3258107519552002:361995.007.89

Long Island Legends

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[LIL] Jagr437924328132610:111157.925.72
[LIL] SOMEONE257372246112801:141277.457.53
[LIL] milk336100445723800:43956.114.81

Dylinho Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.311.950.230.8680.2
Assists22.171.750.19-0.096-0.018
Shots75.483.660.090.4140.037
Passes1922.018.630.08-0.349-0.028
Saves23.184.410.19-0.267-0.051
Blocks55.574.070.11-0.14-0.015
Takeaways13.883.510.11-0.821-0.09

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.034 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.069, then −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+94
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.54.2161.3050.320.417
Shots75.4841.2760.080.102
Saves23.1790.6290.150.094
Blocks55.5680.8980.070.063
Takeaways13.8840.2570.120.031
Passes1922.0110.8630.080.069
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.797 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.937 → ×100 = 93.74 → 94

Offensive7.99
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.750.0970.44
Shooting %0.5710.420.21.476
Assists per pass0.1050.0990.42.509

Σ contribution = 7.985

Defensive4.66
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves23.1794.5810.31.374
Blocks55.5685.5930.21.119
Takeaways13.8843.4770.250.869
Goals conceded97.1795.2020.251.3

Σ contribution = 4.662

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

added Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.311.950.23-0.669-0.154
Assists32.171.750.190.4740.09
Shots25.483.660.09-0.951-0.086
Passes2022.018.630.08-0.233-0.019
Saves13.184.410.19-0.494-0.094
Blocks15.574.070.11-1.122-0.123
Takeaways13.883.510.11-0.821-0.09

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.476 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.049, then −0.2 goals against → 4.8

Pucker+56
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.54.2160.830.320.266
Shots25.4840.3650.080.029
Saves13.1790.3150.150.047
Blocks15.5680.180.070.013
Takeaways13.8840.2570.120.031
Passes2022.0110.9090.080.073
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.473 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.557 → ×100 = 55.67 → 56

Offensive8.52
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec1.3330.0970.44
Shooting %0.50.420.21.35
Assists per pass0.150.0990.43.167

Σ contribution = 8.517

Defensive3.92
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves13.1793.620.31.086
Blocks15.5683.2990.20.66
Takeaways13.8843.4770.250.869
Goals conceded97.1795.2020.251.3

Σ contribution = 3.915

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Blue Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.311.950.230.3560.082
Assists22.171.750.19-0.096-0.018
Shots85.483.660.090.6870.062
Passes2022.018.630.08-0.233-0.019
Saves103.184.410.191.5460.294
Blocks55.574.070.11-0.14-0.015
Takeaways193.883.510.114.3030.473

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.859 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.717, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 takeaways, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 8.0

Pucker+199
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution54.2161.1860.320.38
Shots85.4841.4590.080.117
Saves103.1793.1460.150.472
Blocks55.5680.8980.070.063
Takeaways193.8844.8920.120.587
Passes2022.0110.9090.080.073
Faceoff win rate0.5830.51.1670.030.035

Σ 1.726 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.03 − 0.043 turnover penalty = 1.987 → ×100 = 198.7 → 199

Offensive5.00
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0320.0970.41.463
Shooting %0.3750.420.21.114
Assists per pass0.10.0990.42.424

Σ contribution = 5.001

Defensive7.89
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves103.1799.8920.32.968
Blocks55.5685.5930.21.119
Takeaways193.8849.9970.252.499
Goals conceded97.1795.2020.251.3

Σ contribution = 7.886

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Jagr Long Island Legends

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.311.950.230.8680.2
Assists32.171.750.190.4740.09
Shots95.483.660.090.960.086
Passes2622.018.630.080.4620.037
Saves23.184.410.19-0.267-0.051
Blocks135.574.070.111.8260.201
Takeaways23.883.510.11-0.536-0.059

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.504 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.008, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.5

Pucker+115
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.2161.660.320.531
Shots95.4841.6410.080.131
Saves23.1790.6290.150.094
Blocks135.5682.3350.070.163
Takeaways23.8840.5150.120.062
Passes2622.0111.1810.080.095
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.111 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.307 − 0.159 turnover penalty = 1.148 → ×100 = 114.81 → 115

Offensive7.92
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.6360.0970.44
Shooting %0.4440.420.21.246
Assists per pass0.1150.0990.42.671

Σ contribution = 7.917

Defensive5.72
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves23.1794.5810.31.374
Blocks135.5689.4810.21.896
Takeaways23.8844.1990.251.05
Goals conceded87.1795.5910.251.398

Σ contribution = 5.718

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

SOMEONE Long Island Legends

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.311.950.23-0.156-0.036
Assists52.171.750.191.6140.307
Shots35.483.660.09-0.678-0.061
Passes2822.018.630.080.6940.056
Saves73.184.410.190.8660.165
Blocks115.574.070.111.3340.147
Takeaways43.883.510.110.0330.004

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.58 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.16, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.35 saves, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.7

Pucker+127
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution54.2161.1860.320.38
Shots35.4840.5470.080.044
Saves73.1792.2020.150.33
Blocks115.5681.9750.070.138
Takeaways43.8841.030.120.124
Passes2822.0111.2720.080.102
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.147 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.35 − 0.082 turnover penalty = 1.268 → ×100 = 126.8 → 127

Offensive7.45
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0950.0970.42.353
Shooting %0.6670.420.21.622
Assists per pass0.1790.0990.43.474

Σ contribution = 7.448

Defensive7.53
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves73.1799.3370.32.801
Blocks115.5689.0040.21.801
Takeaways43.8846.1190.251.53
Goals conceded87.1795.5910.251.398

Σ contribution = 7.53

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

milk Long Island Legends

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.311.950.230.3560.082
Assists32.171.750.190.4740.09
Shots105.483.660.091.2330.111
Passes3822.018.630.081.8530.148
Saves03.184.410.19-0.72-0.137
Blocks25.574.070.11-0.877-0.096
Takeaways53.883.510.110.3180.035

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.233 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.465, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+95
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.54.2161.3050.320.417
Shots105.4841.8230.080.146
Saves03.17900.150
Blocks25.5680.3590.070.025
Takeaways53.8841.2870.120.154
Passes3822.0111.7260.080.138
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.911 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.072 − 0.12 turnover penalty = 0.952 → ×100 = 95.15 → 95

Offensive6.11
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.140.0970.43.05
Shooting %0.30.420.20.977
Assists per pass0.0790.0990.42.086

Σ contribution = 6.114

Defensive4.81
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves03.1792.9540.30.886
Blocks25.5683.7380.20.748
Takeaways53.8847.1180.251.78
Goals conceded87.1795.5910.251.398

Σ contribution = 4.812

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.