BCHomeBrampton Cows
6–5Final
Away · CHCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

Aug 22, 2025 · Central C - Playoffs · The Big Barn

MVP LIT · 7.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Brampton CowsvsCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Brampton Cows

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Tactical Miss22490415352500:331035.875.66
lacaaas134133210442301:051216.747.11
LIT33685224361800:481527.467.30

Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Noob_Weapons22452224881400:38856.906.23
b*tt033110066531100:581186.257.52
Pino32570310672000:22827.514.52

Tactical Miss Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.981.890.230.0090.002
Assists21.71.50.190.1970.037
Shots94.633.240.091.3480.121
Passes2517.887.230.080.9850.079
Saves02.642.90.19-0.911-0.173
Blocks55.723.530.11-0.204-0.022
Takeaways53.362.30.110.710.078

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.122 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.244, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.0

Pucker+103
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.5130.9960.320.319
Shots94.6271.9450.080.156
Saves02.64400.150
Blocks55.720.8740.070.061
Takeaways53.3641.4860.120.178
Passes2517.8811.3980.080.112
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 0.874 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.028 → ×100 = 102.8 → 103

Offensive5.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1210.0930.42.88
Shooting %0.2220.4290.20.842
Assists per pass0.080.0950.42.146

Σ contribution = 5.868

Defensive5.66
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6442.9540.30.886
Blocks55.725.4990.21.1
Takeaways53.3647.8050.251.951
Goals conceded56.1446.90.251.725

Σ contribution = 5.662

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.981.890.23-0.52-0.12
Assists31.71.50.190.8620.164
Shots14.633.240.09-1.118-0.101
Passes2317.887.230.080.7080.057
Saves32.642.90.190.1230.023
Blocks45.723.530.11-0.487-0.054
Takeaways103.362.30.112.8790.317

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.287 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.573, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.8

Pucker+121
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.5130.9960.320.319
Shots14.6270.2160.080.017
Saves32.6441.1350.150.17
Blocks45.720.6990.070.049
Takeaways103.3642.9720.120.357
Passes2317.8811.2860.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 1.051 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.236 − 0.029 turnover penalty = 1.207 → ×100 = 120.75 → 121

Offensive6.74
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0620.0930.41.883
Shooting %10.4290.21.896
Assists per pass0.130.0950.42.965

Σ contribution = 6.744

Defensive7.11
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.6446.5350.31.961
Blocks45.724.8320.20.966
Takeaways103.3649.8480.252.462
Goals conceded56.1446.90.251.725

Σ contribution = 7.114

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

LIT Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.981.890.230.5380.124
Assists31.71.50.190.8620.164
Shots84.633.240.091.040.094
Passes1817.887.230.080.0160.001
Saves52.642.90.190.8120.154
Blocks65.723.530.110.0790.009
Takeaways43.362.30.110.2760.03

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.576 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.152, then −0.2 cold shooting → 7.0

Pucker+152
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.5131.7080.320.547
Shots84.6271.7290.080.138
Saves52.6441.8910.150.284
Blocks65.721.0490.070.073
Takeaways43.3641.1890.120.143
Passes1817.8811.0070.080.081
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.295 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.524 → ×100 = 152.37 → 152

Offensive7.46
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1250.0930.42.939
Shooting %0.3750.4290.21.101
Assists per pass0.1670.0950.43.416

Σ contribution = 7.455

Defensive7.30
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.6448.8480.32.654
Blocks65.726.1950.21.239
Takeaways43.3646.7470.251.687
Goals conceded56.1446.90.251.725

Σ contribution = 7.305

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Noob_Weapons Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.981.890.230.0090.002
Assists21.71.50.190.1970.037
Shots54.633.240.090.1150.01
Passes1417.887.230.08-0.537-0.043
Saves22.642.90.19-0.222-0.042
Blocks85.723.530.110.6460.071
Takeaways43.362.30.110.2760.03

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.066 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.132, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.6

Pucker+85
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.5131.1390.320.364
Shots54.6271.0810.080.086
Saves22.6440.7560.150.113
Blocks85.721.3990.070.098
Takeaways43.3641.1890.120.143
Passes1417.8810.7830.080.063
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.898 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.056 − 0.208 turnover penalty = 0.848 → ×100 = 84.83 → 85

Offensive6.90
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1050.0930.42.618
Shooting %0.40.4290.21.147
Assists per pass0.1430.0950.43.139

Σ contribution = 6.904

Defensive6.23
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.6445.0440.31.513
Blocks85.727.5150.21.503
Takeaways43.3646.7470.251.687
Goals conceded66.1446.0960.251.524

Σ contribution = 6.227

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

b*tt Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.981.890.23-1.049-0.241
Assists31.71.50.190.8620.164
Shots14.633.240.09-1.118-0.101
Passes1117.887.230.08-0.952-0.076
Saves102.642.90.192.5350.482
Blocks35.723.530.11-0.771-0.085
Takeaways63.362.30.111.1440.126

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.268 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.537, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.7

Pucker+118
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.5130.5690.320.182
Shots14.6270.2160.080.017
Saves102.6443.7820.150.567
Blocks35.720.5240.070.037
Takeaways63.3641.7830.120.214
Passes1117.8810.6150.080.049
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 1.067 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.255 − 0.073 turnover penalty = 1.182 → ×100 = 118.15 → 118

Offensive6.25
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0520.0930.41.737
Shooting %00.4290.20.591
Assists per pass0.2730.0950.43.925

Σ contribution = 6.252

Defensive7.52
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves102.6449.9690.32.991
Blocks35.724.2290.20.846
Takeaways63.3648.6190.252.155
Goals conceded66.1446.0960.251.524

Σ contribution = 7.516

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Pino Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.981.890.230.5380.124
Assists21.71.50.190.1970.037
Shots74.633.240.090.7310.066
Passes2017.887.230.080.2930.023
Saves02.642.90.19-0.911-0.173
Blocks75.723.530.110.3630.04
Takeaways03.362.30.11-1.46-0.161

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.043 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.913, then −0.3 turnovers → 5.6

Pucker+82
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.5131.4230.320.455
Shots74.6271.5130.080.121
Saves02.64400.150
Blocks75.721.2240.070.086
Takeaways03.36400.120
Passes2017.8811.1180.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 0.797 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.937 − 0.118 turnover penalty = 0.819 → ×100 = 81.91 → 82

Offensive7.51
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2270.0930.43.835
Shooting %0.4290.4290.21.2
Assists per pass0.10.0950.42.479

Σ contribution = 7.514

Defensive4.52
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6442.9540.30.886
Blocks75.726.880.21.376
Takeaways03.3642.9540.250.738
Goals conceded66.1446.0960.251.524

Σ contribution = 4.524

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.