BCHomeBrampton Cows
2–12Final
Away · CHCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

Aug 6, 2025 · Central C · The Big Barn

MVP [CTH/NNN] Noob_Weapons · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Brampton CowsvsCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Brampton Cows

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[BRC] Fizzy00034322321400:09602.955.46
[CLUD/HHRS] Tactical Miss20251341141900:19654.874.09
[OCP/BRC] lacaaas01120318081902:01773.625.80

Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CTH/NNN] Noob_Weapons63982241542200:121518.825.74
[CTH] b*tt14526443121300:391328.207.29
[HSCB] Pino52770110551700:241018.454.96

Fizzy Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals021.830.23-1.091-0.251
Assists01.461.470.19-0.994-0.189
Shots34.333.340.09-0.399-0.036
Passes1416.447.40.08-0.33-0.026
Saves42.332.750.190.6070.115
Blocks25.933.80.11-1.033-0.114
Takeaways23.353.050.11-0.442-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.549 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.902, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.5

Pucker+60
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.35600.320
Shots34.3330.6920.080.055
Saves42.3331.7150.150.257
Blocks25.9310.3370.070.024
Takeaways23.3490.5970.120.072
Passes1416.4390.8520.080.068
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.512 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.602 → ×100 = 60.24 → 60

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0940.41.181
Shooting %00.4620.20.591
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive5.46
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.3338.4550.32.536
Blocks25.9313.6790.20.736
Takeaways23.3494.470.251.118
Goals conceded126.4184.2630.251.066

Σ contribution = 5.456

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tactical Miss Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals221.830.2300
Assists01.461.470.19-0.994-0.189
Shots54.333.340.090.20.018
Passes1916.447.40.080.3460.028
Saves12.332.750.19-0.485-0.092
Blocks45.933.80.11-0.508-0.056
Takeaways13.353.050.11-0.769-0.085

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.376 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.248, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.8

Pucker+65
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.3560.5960.320.191
Shots54.3331.1540.080.092
Saves12.3330.4290.150.064
Blocks45.9310.6740.070.047
Takeaways13.3490.2990.120.036
Passes1916.4391.1560.080.092
Faceoff win rate0.4290.50.8570.030.026

Σ 0.549 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.645 → ×100 = 64.54 → 65

Offensive4.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1050.0940.42.592
Shooting %0.40.4620.21.094
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.867

Defensive4.09
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3333.9350.31.18
Blocks45.9314.7420.20.948
Takeaways13.3493.5790.250.895
Goals conceded126.4184.2630.251.066

Σ contribution = 4.089

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals021.830.23-1.091-0.251
Assists11.461.470.19-0.314-0.06
Shots24.333.340.09-0.698-0.063
Passes1916.447.40.080.3460.028
Saves02.332.750.19-0.85-0.161
Blocks85.933.80.110.5440.06
Takeaways83.353.050.111.5230.167

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.28 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.44, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.0

Pucker+77
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3560.2980.320.095
Shots24.3330.4620.080.037
Saves02.33300.150
Blocks85.9311.3490.070.094
Takeaways83.3492.3890.120.287
Passes1916.4391.1560.080.092
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 0.651 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.766 → ×100 = 76.56 → 77

Offensive3.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0080.0940.41.245
Shooting %00.4620.20.591
Assists per pass0.0530.0890.41.781

Σ contribution = 3.616

Defensive5.80
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3332.9540.30.886
Blocks85.9317.3410.21.468
Takeaways83.3499.5310.252.383
Goals conceded126.4184.2630.251.066

Σ contribution = 5.803

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Noob_Weapons Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals621.830.232.1830.502
Assists31.461.470.191.0450.199
Shots84.333.340.091.0970.099
Passes2216.447.40.080.7520.06
Saves22.332.750.19-0.121-0.023
Blocks45.933.80.11-0.508-0.056
Takeaways13.353.050.11-0.769-0.085

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.696 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.392, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.1

Pucker+151
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution93.3562.6820.320.858
Shots84.3331.8460.080.148
Saves22.3330.8570.150.129
Blocks45.9310.6740.070.047
Takeaways13.3490.2990.120.036
Passes2216.4391.3380.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.345 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.582 − 0.075 turnover penalty = 1.507 → ×100 = 150.74 → 151

Offensive8.82
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.750.0940.44
Shooting %0.750.4620.21.643
Assists per pass0.1360.0890.43.18

Σ contribution = 8.824

Defensive5.74
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3335.4330.31.63
Blocks45.9314.7420.20.948
Takeaways13.3493.5790.250.895
Goals conceded26.4189.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.735

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

b*tt Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals121.830.23-0.546-0.126
Assists41.461.470.191.7250.328
Shots24.333.340.09-0.698-0.063
Passes1316.447.40.08-0.465-0.037
Saves62.332.750.191.3360.254
Blocks25.933.80.11-1.033-0.114
Takeaways33.353.050.11-0.114-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.23 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.459, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.5

Pucker+132
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3561.490.320.477
Shots24.3330.4620.080.037
Saves62.3332.5720.150.386
Blocks25.9310.3370.070.024
Takeaways33.3490.8960.120.107
Passes1316.4390.7910.080.063
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.124 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.322 → ×100 = 132.23 → 132

Offensive8.20
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1280.0940.42.959
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass0.3080.0890.43.977

Σ contribution = 8.202

Defensive7.29
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.3339.6690.32.901
Blocks25.9313.6790.20.736
Takeaways33.3495.5840.251.396
Goals conceded26.4189.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.295

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Pino Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals521.830.231.6370.377
Assists21.461.470.190.3650.069
Shots74.333.340.090.7980.072
Passes1716.447.40.080.0760.006
Saves02.332.750.19-0.85-0.161
Blocks55.933.80.11-0.245-0.027
Takeaways03.353.050.11-1.097-0.121

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.215 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.43, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.7

Pucker+101
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.3561.9370.320.62
Shots74.3331.6160.080.129
Saves02.33300.150
Blocks55.9310.8430.070.059
Takeaways03.34900.120
Passes1716.4391.0340.080.083
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.921 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.083 − 0.075 turnover penalty = 1.008 → ×100 = 100.87 → 101

Offensive8.45
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2920.0940.43.953
Shooting %0.7140.4620.21.599
Assists per pass0.1180.0890.42.899

Σ contribution = 8.451

Defensive4.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3332.9540.30.886
Blocks55.9315.3770.21.075
Takeaways03.3492.9540.250.738
Goals conceded26.4189.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 4.961

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.