BCHomeBrampton Cows
10–7Final
VTAwayVader Troopers

Jul 30, 2025 · Central C · The Big Barn

MVP [OCP/BRC] lacaaas · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Brampton CowsvsVader Troopers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Brampton Cows

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CLUD/HHRS] Tactical Miss516100402103100:471225.724.01
[OCP/BRC] lacaaas369806011223002:021926.875.52
[OMG] LIT25763441881700:401058.475.91

Vader Troopers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[BIH] Flc516660347141500:141547.747.65
[OVPP] drpecker23542231361400:04989.094.89
[VADD] IGETNOHUZZ0110628643700:31895.337.05

Tactical Miss Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals521.830.231.6370.377
Assists11.461.470.19-0.314-0.06
Shots104.333.340.091.6950.153
Passes3116.447.40.081.9690.157
Saves02.332.750.19-0.85-0.161
Blocks05.933.80.11-1.559-0.172
Takeaways23.353.050.11-0.442-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.245 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.491, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.5

Pucker+122
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3561.7880.320.572
Shots104.3332.3080.080.185
Saves02.33300.150
Blocks05.93100.070
Takeaways23.3490.5970.120.072
Passes3116.4391.8860.080.151
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.039 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.223 → ×100 = 122.27 → 122

Offensive5.72
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1280.0940.42.95
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass0.0320.0890.41.499

Σ contribution = 5.716

Defensive4.01
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3332.9540.30.886
Blocks05.9312.9540.20.591
Takeaways23.3494.470.251.118
Goals conceded76.4185.6680.251.417

Σ contribution = 4.012

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals321.830.230.5460.126
Assists61.461.470.193.0840.586
Shots84.333.340.091.0970.099
Passes3016.447.40.081.8330.147
Saves02.332.750.19-0.85-0.161
Blocks25.933.80.11-1.033-0.114
Takeaways113.353.050.112.5050.276

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.957 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.914, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 8.1

Pucker+192
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution93.3562.6820.320.858
Shots84.3331.8460.080.148
Saves02.33300.150
Blocks25.9310.3370.070.024
Takeaways113.3493.2840.120.394
Passes3016.4391.8250.080.146
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.63 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.917 → ×100 = 191.73 → 192

Offensive6.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0740.0940.42.061
Shooting %0.3750.4620.21.052
Assists per pass0.20.0890.43.756

Σ contribution = 6.87

Defensive5.52
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3332.9540.30.886
Blocks25.9313.6790.20.736
Takeaways113.3499.9180.252.479
Goals conceded76.4185.6680.251.417

Σ contribution = 5.518

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

LIT Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals221.830.2300
Assists51.461.470.192.4040.457
Shots64.333.340.090.4990.045
Passes1716.447.40.080.0760.006
Saves32.332.750.190.2430.046
Blocks85.933.80.110.5440.06
Takeaways13.353.050.11-0.769-0.085

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.529 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.058, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.0

Pucker+105
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.3561.6390.320.524
Shots64.3331.3850.080.111
Saves32.3331.2860.150.193
Blocks85.9311.3490.070.094
Takeaways13.3490.2990.120.036
Passes1716.4391.0340.080.083
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.071 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.26 − 0.209 turnover penalty = 1.051 → ×100 = 105.08 → 105

Offensive8.47
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1750.0940.43.516
Shooting %0.3330.4620.20.983
Assists per pass0.2940.0890.43.969

Σ contribution = 8.468

Defensive5.91
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.3337.1140.32.134
Blocks85.9317.3410.21.468
Takeaways13.3493.5790.250.895
Goals conceded76.4185.6680.251.417

Σ contribution = 5.914

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Flc Vader Troopers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals521.830.231.6370.377
Assists11.461.470.19-0.314-0.06
Shots64.333.340.090.4990.045
Passes1516.447.40.08-0.195-0.016
Saves62.332.750.191.3360.254
Blocks145.933.80.112.1210.233
Takeaways43.353.050.110.2130.023

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.857 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.713, then +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.8

Pucker+154
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3561.7880.320.572
Shots64.3331.3850.080.111
Saves62.3332.5720.150.386
Blocks145.9312.360.070.165
Takeaways43.3491.1940.120.143
Passes1516.4390.9120.080.073
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 1.45 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.706 − 0.164 turnover penalty = 1.542 → ×100 = 154.18 → 154

Offensive7.74
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4290.0940.43.997
Shooting %0.8330.4620.21.734
Assists per pass0.0670.0890.42.007

Σ contribution = 7.738

Defensive7.65
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.3339.6690.32.901
Blocks145.9319.5060.21.901
Takeaways43.3496.7670.251.692
Goals conceded106.4184.6260.251.156

Σ contribution = 7.65

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

drpecker Vader Troopers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals221.830.2300
Assists31.461.470.191.0450.199
Shots44.333.340.09-0.1-0.009
Passes1416.447.40.08-0.33-0.026
Saves22.332.750.19-0.121-0.023
Blocks65.933.80.110.0180.002
Takeaways13.353.050.11-0.769-0.085

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.058 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.115, then −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+98
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.3561.3410.320.429
Shots44.3330.9230.080.074
Saves22.3330.8570.150.129
Blocks65.9311.0120.070.071
Takeaways13.3490.2990.120.036
Passes1416.4390.8520.080.068
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 0.83 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.977 → ×100 = 97.69 → 98

Offensive9.09
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec1.250.0940.44
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass0.2140.0890.43.82

Σ contribution = 9.086

Defensive4.89
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3335.4330.31.63
Blocks65.9316.0470.21.209
Takeaways13.3493.5790.250.895
Goals conceded106.4184.6260.251.156

Σ contribution = 4.89

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

IGETNOHUZZ Vader Troopers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals021.830.23-1.091-0.251
Assists11.461.470.19-0.314-0.06
Shots04.333.340.09-1.296-0.117
Passes716.447.40.08-1.276-0.102
Saves62.332.750.191.3360.254
Blocks35.933.80.11-0.77-0.085
Takeaways63.353.050.110.8680.095

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.265 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.47, then −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+89
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3560.2980.320.095
Shots04.33300.080
Saves62.3332.5720.150.386
Blocks35.9310.5060.070.035
Takeaways63.3491.7910.120.215
Passes716.4390.4260.080.034
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.778 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.915 − 0.03 turnover penalty = 0.885 → ×100 = 88.52 → 89

Offensive5.33
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0320.0940.41.478
Shooting %00.4620.20.591
Assists per pass0.1430.0890.43.266

Σ contribution = 5.335

Defensive7.05
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.3339.6690.32.901
Blocks35.9314.170.20.834
Takeaways63.3498.6370.252.159
Goals conceded106.4184.6260.251.156

Σ contribution = 7.05

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.