Home · CHCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa
9–1Final
Away · DDDallas Donners

Jul 28, 2025 · Central C · The Pond

MVP [CTH/NNN] Noob_Weapons · 7.7 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Cowtown HumuhumunukunukuapuaavsDallas Donners

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CTH/NNN] Noob_Weapons527212225532801:091715.466.68
[CTH] GhettoStarfish14522211381800:23958.906.25
[HSCB] Pino33660517242500:571366.796.39

Dallas Donners

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[DAL] Kitchen00011333313900:13492.955.66
[EWC] BiggieBag101214024881300:411363.847.38
[EWC] Shloompa0112514327700:12816.086.74

Noob_Weapons Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals521.830.231.6370.377
Assists21.461.470.190.3650.069
Shots214.333.340.094.9860.449
Passes2816.447.40.081.5630.125
Saves22.332.750.19-0.121-0.023
Blocks35.933.80.11-0.77-0.085
Takeaways53.353.050.110.540.059

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.971 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.943, then −0.2 cold shooting → 7.7

Pucker+171
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.3561.9370.320.62
Shots214.3334.8470.080.388
Saves22.3330.8570.150.129
Blocks35.9310.5060.070.035
Takeaways53.3491.4930.120.179
Passes2816.4391.7030.080.136
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.517 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.785 − 0.075 turnover penalty = 1.71 → ×100 = 171.01 → 171

Offensive5.46
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1010.0940.42.527
Shooting %0.2380.4620.20.84
Assists per pass0.0710.0890.42.089

Σ contribution = 5.456

Defensive6.68
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3335.4330.31.63
Blocks35.9314.170.20.834
Takeaways53.3497.8260.251.956
Goals conceded16.4189.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.682

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

GhettoStarfish Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals121.830.23-0.546-0.126
Assists41.461.470.191.7250.328
Shots24.333.340.09-0.698-0.063
Passes1816.447.40.080.2110.017
Saves22.332.750.19-0.121-0.023
Blocks85.933.80.110.5440.06
Takeaways13.353.050.11-0.769-0.085

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.108 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.217, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.2

Pucker+95
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3561.1920.320.381
Shots24.3330.4620.080.037
Saves22.3330.8570.150.129
Blocks85.9311.3490.070.094
Takeaways13.3490.2990.120.036
Passes1816.4391.0950.080.088
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 0.805 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.947 → ×100 = 94.69 → 95

Offensive8.90
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2170.0940.43.784
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass0.2220.0890.43.848

Σ contribution = 8.898

Defensive6.25
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3335.4330.31.63
Blocks85.9317.3410.21.468
Takeaways13.3493.5790.250.895
Goals conceded16.4189.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.255

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Pino Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals321.830.230.5460.126
Assists31.461.470.191.0450.199
Shots64.333.340.090.4990.045
Passes2516.447.40.081.1570.093
Saves02.332.750.19-0.85-0.161
Blocks45.933.80.11-0.508-0.056
Takeaways73.353.050.111.1950.131

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.376 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.751, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.8

Pucker+136
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3561.7880.320.572
Shots64.3331.3850.080.111
Saves02.33300.150
Blocks45.9310.6740.070.047
Takeaways73.3492.090.120.251
Passes2516.4391.5210.080.122
Faceoff win rate0.8330.51.6670.030.05

Σ 1.153 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.356 → ×100 = 135.6 → 136

Offensive6.79
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1050.0940.42.592
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass0.120.0890.42.937

Σ contribution = 6.795

Defensive6.39
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3332.9540.30.886
Blocks45.9314.7420.20.948
Takeaways73.3499.1870.252.297
Goals conceded16.4189.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.393

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kitchen Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals021.830.23-1.091-0.251
Assists01.461.470.19-0.994-0.189
Shots14.333.340.09-0.997-0.09
Passes916.447.40.08-1.006-0.08
Saves12.332.750.19-0.485-0.092
Blocks135.933.80.111.8580.204
Takeaways33.353.050.11-0.114-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.51 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.979, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.6

Pucker+49
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.35600.320
Shots14.3330.2310.080.018
Saves12.3330.4290.150.064
Blocks135.9312.1920.070.153
Takeaways33.3490.8960.120.107
Passes916.4390.5470.080.044
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.417 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.491 → ×100 = 49.12 → 49

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0940.41.181
Shooting %00.4620.20.591
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive5.66
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3333.9350.31.18
Blocks135.9319.3250.21.865
Takeaways33.3495.5840.251.396
Goals conceded96.4184.8830.251.221

Σ contribution = 5.662

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

BiggieBag Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals121.830.23-0.546-0.126
Assists01.461.470.19-0.994-0.189
Shots24.333.340.09-0.698-0.063
Passes1316.447.40.08-0.465-0.037
Saves142.332.750.194.2490.807
Blocks85.933.80.110.5440.06
Takeaways43.353.050.110.2130.023

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.476 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.953, then +0.35 saves, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.8

Pucker+136
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3560.2980.320.095
Shots24.3330.4620.080.037
Saves142.3336.0020.150.9
Blocks85.9311.3490.070.094
Takeaways43.3491.1940.120.143
Passes1316.4390.7910.080.063
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 1.334 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.569 − 0.209 turnover penalty = 1.36 → ×100 = 135.95 → 136

Offensive3.84
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0240.0940.41.393
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.841

Defensive7.38
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves142.333100.33
Blocks85.9317.3410.21.468
Takeaways43.3496.7670.251.692
Goals conceded96.4184.8830.251.221

Σ contribution = 7.381

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Shloompa Dallas Donners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals021.830.23-1.091-0.251
Assists11.461.470.19-0.314-0.06
Shots24.333.340.09-0.698-0.063
Passes716.447.40.08-1.276-0.102
Saves52.332.750.190.9710.185
Blocks75.933.80.110.2810.031
Takeaways33.353.050.11-0.114-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.273 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.455, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+81
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.3560.2980.320.095
Shots24.3330.4620.080.037
Saves52.3332.1430.150.322
Blocks75.9311.180.070.083
Takeaways33.3490.8960.120.107
Passes716.4390.4260.080.034
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.69 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.812 → ×100 = 81.17 → 81

Offensive6.08
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0830.0940.42.22
Shooting %00.4620.20.591
Assists per pass0.1430.0890.43.266

Σ contribution = 6.077

Defensive6.74
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.3339.2620.32.779
Blocks75.9316.7130.21.343
Takeaways33.3495.5840.251.396
Goals conceded96.4184.8830.251.221

Σ contribution = 6.739

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.