LBHomeLong Beach Shredders
7–9Final
Away · CHCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

Jul 23, 2025 · Central C · The Aquarium of the Pacific

MVP Noob_Weapons · 7.3 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Long Beach ShreddersvsCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Long Beach Shredders

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
semen slayer04421310191100:15818.514.72
Richard Tantrum2359611025101500:571406.876.92
axe51670120512200:15917.273.50

Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Noob_Weapons43762634091300:351489.106.32
b*tt11228321161200:411115.256.50
Pino42681406173000:271527.086.10

semen slayer Long Beach Shredders

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals021.830.23-1.091-0.251
Assists41.461.470.191.7250.328
Shots24.333.340.09-0.698-0.063
Passes1116.447.40.08-0.735-0.059
Saves12.332.750.19-0.485-0.092
Blocks95.933.80.110.8070.089
Takeaways03.353.050.11-1.097-0.121

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.169 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.662, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+81
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.3561.1920.320.381
Shots24.3330.4620.080.037
Saves12.3330.4290.150.064
Blocks95.9311.5170.070.106
Takeaways03.34900.120
Passes1116.4390.6690.080.054
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 0.687 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.809 → ×100 = 80.87 → 81

Offensive8.51
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2670.0940.43.921
Shooting %00.4620.20.591
Assists per pass0.3640.0890.43.993

Σ contribution = 8.505

Defensive4.72
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3333.9350.31.18
Blocks95.9317.9030.21.581
Takeaways03.3492.9540.250.738
Goals conceded96.4184.8830.251.221

Σ contribution = 4.72

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Richard Tantrum Long Beach Shredders

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals221.830.2300
Assists31.461.470.191.0450.199
Shots94.333.340.091.3960.126
Passes1516.447.40.08-0.195-0.016
Saves62.332.750.191.3360.254
Blocks105.933.80.111.070.118
Takeaways23.353.050.11-0.442-0.049

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.631 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.263, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.9

Pucker+140
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.3561.3410.320.429
Shots94.3332.0770.080.166
Saves62.3332.5720.150.386
Blocks105.9311.6860.070.118
Takeaways23.3490.5970.120.072
Passes1516.4390.9120.080.073
Faceoff win rate0.0910.50.1820.030.005

Σ 1.249 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.47 − 0.075 turnover penalty = 1.395 → ×100 = 139.51 → 140

Offensive6.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0880.0940.42.294
Shooting %0.2220.4620.20.819
Assists per pass0.20.0890.43.756

Σ contribution = 6.869

Defensive6.92
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.3339.6690.32.901
Blocks105.9318.3820.21.676
Takeaways23.3494.470.251.118
Goals conceded96.4184.8830.251.221

Σ contribution = 6.916

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

axe Long Beach Shredders

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals521.830.231.6370.377
Assists11.461.470.19-0.314-0.06
Shots74.333.340.090.7980.072
Passes2216.447.40.080.7520.06
Saves02.332.750.19-0.85-0.161
Blocks15.933.80.11-1.296-0.143
Takeaways03.353.050.11-1.097-0.121

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.024 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.048, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+91
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3561.7880.320.572
Shots74.3331.6160.080.129
Saves02.33300.150
Blocks15.9310.1690.070.012
Takeaways03.34900.120
Passes2216.4391.3380.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.84 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.989 − 0.075 turnover penalty = 0.914 → ×100 = 91.39 → 91

Offensive7.27
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.40.0940.43.995
Shooting %0.7140.4620.21.599
Assists per pass0.0450.0890.41.675

Σ contribution = 7.269

Defensive3.50
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3332.9540.30.886
Blocks15.9313.2750.20.655
Takeaways03.3492.9540.250.738
Goals conceded96.4184.8830.251.221

Σ contribution = 3.5

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Noob_Weapons Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals421.830.231.0910.251
Assists31.461.470.191.0450.199
Shots64.333.340.090.4990.045
Passes1316.447.40.08-0.465-0.037
Saves22.332.750.19-0.121-0.023
Blocks95.933.80.110.8070.089
Takeaways43.353.050.110.2130.023

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.546 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.093, then +0.25 hot shooting → 7.3

Pucker+148
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.3562.0860.320.668
Shots64.3331.3850.080.111
Saves22.3330.8570.150.129
Blocks95.9311.5170.070.106
Takeaways43.3491.1940.120.143
Passes1316.4390.7910.080.063
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 1.26 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.482 → ×100 = 148.2 → 148

Offensive9.10
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.0940.43.697
Shooting %0.6670.4620.21.534
Assists per pass0.2310.0890.43.873

Σ contribution = 9.104

Defensive6.32
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3335.4330.31.63
Blocks95.9317.9030.21.581
Takeaways43.3496.7670.251.692
Goals conceded76.4185.6680.251.417

Σ contribution = 6.32

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

b*tt Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals121.830.23-0.546-0.126
Assists11.461.470.19-0.314-0.06
Shots24.333.340.09-0.698-0.063
Passes1216.447.40.08-0.6-0.048
Saves82.332.750.192.0640.392
Blocks65.933.80.110.0180.002
Takeaways13.353.050.11-0.769-0.085

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.014 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.027, then +0.35 saves → 6.4

Pucker+111
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.3560.5960.320.191
Shots24.3330.4620.080.037
Saves82.3333.430.150.514
Blocks65.9311.0120.070.071
Takeaways13.3490.2990.120.036
Passes1216.4390.730.080.058
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.943 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.11 → ×100 = 110.96 → 111

Offensive5.25
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0490.0940.41.685
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass0.0830.0890.42.299

Σ contribution = 5.25

Defensive6.50
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.3339.9380.32.982
Blocks65.9316.0470.21.209
Takeaways13.3493.5790.250.895
Goals conceded76.4185.6680.251.417

Σ contribution = 6.503

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Pino Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals421.830.231.0910.251
Assists21.461.470.190.3650.069
Shots84.333.340.091.0970.099
Passes3016.447.40.081.8330.147
Saves12.332.750.19-0.485-0.092
Blocks75.933.80.110.2810.031
Takeaways63.353.050.110.8680.095

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.6 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.2, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.2

Pucker+152
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3561.7880.320.572
Shots84.3331.8460.080.148
Saves12.3330.4290.150.064
Blocks75.9311.180.070.083
Takeaways63.3491.7910.120.215
Passes3016.4391.8250.080.146
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.288 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.515 → ×100 = 151.5 → 152

Offensive7.08
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2220.0940.43.804
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass0.0670.0890.42.007

Σ contribution = 7.078

Defensive6.10
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3333.9350.31.18
Blocks75.9316.7130.21.343
Takeaways63.3498.6370.252.159
Goals conceded76.4185.6680.251.417

Σ contribution = 6.099

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.