Home · CLUDCold Lake Upper Deckies
1–11Final
NJAwayNew Jersey Turnpikers

Jun 30, 2025 · Intermediate Division · Ferda Arena

MVP Xavier / Pretty-Wizard · 9.6 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Cold Lake Upper DeckiesvsNew Jersey Turnpikers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Cold Lake Upper Deckies

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
PHO10137220231300:22963.835.70
lacaaas01132135491801:21813.706.58
zubrman POLSKA00011232741700:28212.954.49

New Jersey Turnpikers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
DrY21340121552000:18566.535.20
Xavier / Pretty-Wizard2810264272131401:242308.819.46
Flickerszzz718150315042201:371745.176.15

PHO Cold Lake Upper Deckies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.91.880.23-0.481-0.111
Assists01.51.520.19-0.985-0.187
Shots33.93.280.09-0.274-0.025
Passes1316.667.80.08-0.47-0.038
Saves722.470.192.0210.384
Blocks35.313.240.11-0.713-0.078
Takeaways03.242.980.11-1.085-0.119

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.174 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.652, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.6

Pucker+96
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.2720.3060.320.098
Shots33.9010.7690.080.062
Saves72.0033.4950.150.524
Blocks35.310.5650.070.04
Takeaways03.23500.120
Passes1316.6630.780.080.062
Faceoff win rate0.50.4991.0010.030.03

Σ 0.816 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.959 → ×100 = 95.94 → 96

Offensive3.83
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0450.0860.41.696
Shooting %0.3330.4880.20.955
Assists per pass00.090.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.832

Defensive5.70
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.0039.9460.32.984
Blocks35.314.3620.20.872
Takeaways03.2352.9540.250.738
Goals conceded116.3844.4130.251.103

Σ contribution = 5.697

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas Cold Lake Upper Deckies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.91.880.23-1.014-0.233
Assists11.51.520.19-0.326-0.062
Shots33.93.280.09-0.274-0.025
Passes1816.667.80.080.1720.014
Saves222.470.19-0.0010
Blocks95.313.240.111.140.125
Takeaways53.242.980.110.5920.065

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.116 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.768, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.4

Pucker+81
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.2720.3060.320.098
Shots33.9010.7690.080.062
Saves22.0030.9980.150.15
Blocks95.311.6950.070.119
Takeaways53.2351.5450.120.185
Passes1816.6631.080.080.086
Faceoff win rate0.250.4990.5010.030.015

Σ 0.715 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.841 − 0.035 turnover penalty = 0.806 → ×100 = 80.53 → 81

Offensive3.70
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0120.0860.41.289
Shooting %00.4880.20.591
Assists per pass0.0560.090.41.818

Σ contribution = 3.698

Defensive6.58
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.0035.9940.31.798
Blocks95.318.4050.21.681
Takeaways53.2357.9880.251.997
Goals conceded116.3844.4130.251.103

Σ contribution = 6.579

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

zubrman POLSKA Cold Lake Upper Deckies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.91.880.23-1.014-0.233
Assists01.51.520.19-0.985-0.187
Shots13.93.280.09-0.883-0.079
Passes1716.667.80.080.0430.003
Saves122.470.19-0.406-0.077
Blocks45.313.240.11-0.404-0.044
Takeaways23.242.980.11-0.414-0.046

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.663 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.673, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.0

Pucker+21
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.27200.320
Shots13.9010.2560.080.021
Saves12.0030.4990.150.075
Blocks45.310.7530.070.053
Takeaways23.2350.6180.120.074
Passes1716.6631.020.080.082
Faceoff win rate0.40.4990.8010.030.024

Σ 0.328 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.386 − 0.175 turnover penalty = 0.211 → ×100 = 21.13 → 21

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0860.41.181
Shooting %00.4880.20.591
Assists per pass00.090.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive4.49
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0034.1490.31.245
Blocks45.315.0330.21.007
Takeaways23.2354.5430.251.136
Goals conceded116.3844.4130.251.103

Σ contribution = 4.491

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

DrY New Jersey Turnpikers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.91.880.230.0510.012
Assists11.51.520.19-0.326-0.062
Shots43.93.280.090.030.003
Passes2016.667.80.080.4280.034
Saves022.470.19-0.81-0.154
Blocks55.313.240.11-0.096-0.011
Takeaways13.242.980.11-0.749-0.082

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.26 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.48, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.5

Pucker+56
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.2720.7640.320.244
Shots43.9011.0250.080.082
Saves02.00300.150
Blocks55.310.9420.070.066
Takeaways13.2350.3090.120.037
Passes2016.6631.20.080.096
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4990.6680.030.02

Σ 0.546 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.642 − 0.082 turnover penalty = 0.56 → ×100 = 56 → 56

Offensive6.53
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1670.0860.43.572
Shooting %0.50.4880.21.22
Assists per pass0.050.090.41.734

Σ contribution = 6.526

Defensive5.20
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0032.9540.30.886
Blocks55.315.7670.21.153
Takeaways13.2353.6060.250.901
Goals conceded16.3849.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.202

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Xavier / Pretty-Wizard New Jersey Turnpikers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.91.880.230.0510.012
Assists81.51.520.194.2830.814
Shots23.93.280.09-0.579-0.052
Passes1416.667.80.08-0.341-0.027
Saves622.470.191.6160.307
Blocks135.313.240.112.3750.261
Takeaways73.242.980.111.2620.139

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.453 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.907, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.25 hot shooting → 9.6

Pucker+230
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution9.53.2722.9030.320.929
Shots23.9010.5130.080.041
Saves62.0032.9950.150.449
Blocks135.312.4480.070.171
Takeaways73.2352.1640.120.26
Passes1416.6630.840.080.067
Faceoff win rate0.6670.4991.3350.030.04

Σ 1.958 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.303 → ×100 = 230.3 → 230

Offensive8.81
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1190.0860.42.983
Shooting %10.4880.21.825
Assists per pass0.5710.090.44

Σ contribution = 8.808

Defensive9.46
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.0039.8550.32.956
Blocks135.319.5820.21.916
Takeaways73.2359.2890.252.322
Goals conceded16.3849.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 9.456

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Flickerszzz New Jersey Turnpikers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals71.91.880.232.7130.624
Assists11.51.520.19-0.326-0.062
Shots153.93.280.093.380.304
Passes2216.667.80.080.6840.055
Saves022.470.19-0.81-0.154
Blocks45.313.240.11-0.404-0.044
Takeaways53.242.980.110.5920.065

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.788 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.575, then +0.5 hat trick → 8.1

Pucker+174
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.2722.4450.320.782
Shots153.9013.8450.080.308
Saves02.00300.150
Blocks45.310.7530.070.053
Takeaways53.2351.5450.120.185
Passes2216.6631.320.080.106
Faceoff win rate0.750.4991.5020.030.045

Σ 1.479 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.74 → ×100 = 173.97 → 174

Offensive5.17
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0820.0860.42.332
Shooting %0.4670.4880.21.165
Assists per pass0.0450.090.41.669

Σ contribution = 5.166

Defensive6.15
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0032.9540.30.886
Blocks45.315.0330.21.007
Takeaways53.2357.9880.251.997
Goals conceded16.3849.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.152

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.