DDHomeDallas Dominators
10–0Final
CSAwayCestohowa Straz Miejska

Jul 8, 2025 · Open Cross Conf · Dominator Dome

MVP TryOz · 6.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Dallas DominatorsvsCestohowa Straz Miejska

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Dallas Dominators

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Anthony Edwards33680263541500:321047.915.44
TryOz24643205242100:531347.137.39
BEYBLADE527100144342000:511346.305.74

Cestohowa Straz Miejska

Nothing to show yet.

Anthony Edwards Dallas Dominators

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.981.770.230.5760.133
Assists31.581.380.191.0270.195
Shots84.163.030.091.2690.114
Passes1515.686.540.08-0.104-0.008
Saves02.122.720.19-0.778-0.148
Blocks46.914.050.11-0.72-0.079
Takeaways33.33.370.11-0.09-0.01

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.197 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.393, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.2

Pucker+104
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.4511.7390.320.556
Shots84.1581.9240.080.154
Saves02.11800.150
Blocks46.9140.5780.070.04
Takeaways33.3030.9080.120.109
Passes1515.6780.9570.080.077
Faceoff win rate0.250.4960.5040.030.015

Σ 0.951 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.119 − 0.078 turnover penalty = 1.041 → ×100 = 104.14 → 104

Offensive7.91
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1880.1170.43.264
Shooting %0.3750.4760.21.032
Assists per pass0.20.1010.43.609

Σ contribution = 7.905

Defensive5.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1182.9540.30.886
Blocks46.9144.4070.20.881
Takeaways33.3035.6340.251.409
Goals conceded06.1259.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.438

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

TryOz Dallas Dominators

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.981.770.230.0110.003
Assists41.581.380.191.750.332
Shots44.163.030.09-0.052-0.005
Passes2115.686.540.080.8140.065
Saves32.122.720.190.3240.062
Blocks46.914.050.11-0.72-0.079
Takeaways53.33.370.110.5040.055

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.433 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.866, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.9

Pucker+134
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.4511.4490.320.464
Shots44.1580.9620.080.077
Saves32.1181.4160.150.212
Blocks46.9140.5780.070.04
Takeaways53.3031.5140.120.182
Passes2115.6781.3390.080.107
Faceoff win rate10.4962.0150.030.06

Σ 1.143 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.345 → ×100 = 134.45 → 134

Offensive7.13
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1130.1170.42.349
Shooting %0.50.4760.21.24
Assists per pass0.190.1010.43.539

Σ contribution = 7.129

Defensive7.39
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1187.5750.32.272
Blocks46.9144.4070.20.881
Takeaways53.3037.8920.251.973
Goals conceded06.1259.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.388

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

BEYBLADE Dallas Dominators

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.981.770.231.7060.392
Assists21.581.380.190.3040.058
Shots104.163.030.091.930.174
Passes2015.686.540.080.6610.053
Saves02.122.720.19-0.778-0.148
Blocks46.914.050.11-0.72-0.079
Takeaways43.33.370.110.2070.023

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.473 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.945, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.9

Pucker+134
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.4512.0290.320.649
Shots104.1582.4050.080.192
Saves02.11800.150
Blocks46.9140.5780.070.04
Takeaways43.3031.2110.120.145
Passes2015.6781.2760.080.102
Faceoff win rate0.20.4960.4030.030.012

Σ 1.142 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.343 → ×100 = 134.3 → 134

Offensive6.30
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1370.1170.42.676
Shooting %0.50.4760.21.24
Assists per pass0.10.1010.42.389

Σ contribution = 6.304

Defensive5.74
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1182.9540.30.886
Blocks46.9144.4070.20.881
Takeaways43.3036.8320.251.708
Goals conceded06.1259.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.737

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.