Home · ZZZurich Zynners
13–6Final
NJAwayNew Jersey Dragons

Apr 24, 2025 · Pro Division · Boris's Garage

MVP Tweek · 8.3 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Zurich ZynnersvsNew Jersey Dragons

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Zurich Zynners

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Tweek64101322232132600:261578.296.30
AboveAverageJoe651170137531800:281319.615.63
Mollenkoffee156297585111501:221517.028.71

New Jersey Dragons

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Kili32551435523300:54895.234.71
9th coming of Jesus224732243122900:161076.456.22
Mace1125545310141900:33714.126.78

Tweek Zurich Zynners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.512.020.231.7270.397
Assists42.411.790.190.8860.168
Shots135.433.440.092.1980.198
Passes2623.489.120.080.2760.022
Saves22.923.110.19-0.297-0.056
Blocks136.483.950.111.6480.181
Takeaways33.943.240.11-0.291-0.032

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.878 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.757, then +0.5 hat trick → 8.3

Pucker+157
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution104.6532.1490.320.688
Shots135.4322.3930.080.191
Saves22.9230.6840.150.103
Blocks136.4842.0050.070.14
Takeaways33.9430.7610.120.091
Passes2623.4811.1070.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.332 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.567 → ×100 = 156.71 → 157

Offensive8.29
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3850.1220.43.957
Shooting %0.4620.4620.21.2
Assists per pass0.1540.1030.43.136

Σ contribution = 8.292

Defensive6.30
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.9234.7770.31.433
Blocks136.4849.0550.21.811
Takeaways33.9435.0610.251.265
Goals conceded67.7927.1610.251.79

Σ contribution = 6.299

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

AboveAverageJoe Zurich Zynners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.512.020.231.7270.397
Assists52.411.790.191.4440.274
Shots75.433.440.090.4550.041
Passes1823.489.120.08-0.601-0.048
Saves02.923.110.19-0.939-0.178
Blocks36.483.950.11-0.881-0.097
Takeaways73.943.240.110.9430.104

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.493 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.986, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.4 playmaker, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.1

Pucker+131
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution10.54.6532.2570.320.722
Shots75.4321.2890.080.103
Saves02.92300.150
Blocks36.4840.4630.070.032
Takeaways73.9431.7750.120.213
Passes1823.4810.7670.080.061
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 1.147 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.349 − 0.041 turnover penalty = 1.308 → ×100 = 130.86 → 131

Offensive9.61
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3930.1220.43.962
Shooting %0.8570.4620.21.755
Assists per pass0.2780.1030.43.897

Σ contribution = 9.615

Defensive5.63
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.9232.9540.30.886
Blocks36.4844.0360.20.807
Takeaways73.9438.60.252.15
Goals conceded67.7927.1610.251.79

Σ contribution = 5.633

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Mollenkoffee Zurich Zynners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.512.020.23-0.746-0.172
Assists52.411.790.191.4440.274
Shots25.433.440.09-0.997-0.09
Passes1523.489.120.08-0.93-0.074
Saves92.923.110.191.9520.371
Blocks116.483.950.111.1420.126
Takeaways83.943.240.111.2510.138

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.573 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.146, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.35 saves → 7.9

Pucker+151
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.54.6531.1820.320.378
Shots25.4320.3680.080.029
Saves92.9233.0790.150.462
Blocks116.4841.6970.070.119
Takeaways83.9432.0290.120.243
Passes1523.4810.6390.080.051
Faceoff win rate0.5830.51.1670.030.035

Σ 1.318 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.55 − 0.041 turnover penalty = 1.509 → ×100 = 150.96 → 151

Offensive7.02
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0730.1220.41.789
Shooting %0.50.4620.21.266
Assists per pass0.3330.1030.43.964

Σ contribution = 7.019

Defensive8.71
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves92.9239.8770.32.963
Blocks116.4848.4090.21.682
Takeaways83.9439.0940.252.274
Goals conceded67.7927.1610.251.79

Σ contribution = 8.709

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kili New Jersey Dragons

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.512.020.230.2430.056
Assists22.411.790.19-0.23-0.044
Shots55.433.440.09-0.125-0.011
Passes3323.489.120.081.0440.083
Saves12.923.110.19-0.618-0.117
Blocks26.483.950.11-1.134-0.125
Takeaways53.943.240.110.3260.036

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.122 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.756, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+89
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution54.6531.0750.320.344
Shots55.4320.9210.080.074
Saves12.9230.3420.150.051
Blocks26.4840.3080.070.022
Takeaways53.9431.2680.120.152
Passes3323.4811.4050.080.112
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 0.789 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.929 − 0.041 turnover penalty = 0.888 → ×100 = 88.78 → 89

Offensive5.23
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0930.1220.42.018
Shooting %0.60.4620.21.433
Assists per pass0.0610.1030.41.778

Σ contribution = 5.229

Defensive4.71
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.9233.6920.31.108
Blocks26.4843.6040.20.721
Takeaways53.9437.0480.251.762
Goals conceded137.7924.4780.251.12

Σ contribution = 4.711

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

9th coming of Jesus New Jersey Dragons

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.512.020.23-0.251-0.058
Assists22.411.790.19-0.23-0.044
Shots75.433.440.090.4550.041
Passes2923.489.120.080.6050.048
Saves32.923.110.190.0250.005
Blocks126.483.950.111.3950.153
Takeaways43.943.240.110.0180.002

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.148 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.296, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+107
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.6530.860.320.275
Shots75.4321.2890.080.103
Saves32.9231.0260.150.154
Blocks126.4841.8510.070.13
Takeaways43.9431.0150.120.122
Passes2923.4811.2350.080.099
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.912 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.073 → ×100 = 107.32 → 107

Offensive6.45
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.250.1220.43.646
Shooting %0.2860.4620.20.909
Assists per pass0.0690.1030.41.892

Σ contribution = 6.447

Defensive6.22
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.9236.1050.31.831
Blocks126.4848.7660.21.753
Takeaways43.9436.0580.251.515
Goals conceded137.7924.4780.251.12

Σ contribution = 6.219

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Mace New Jersey Dragons

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.512.020.23-0.746-0.172
Assists12.411.790.19-0.788-0.15
Shots55.433.440.09-0.125-0.011
Passes1923.489.120.08-0.491-0.039
Saves52.923.110.190.6670.127
Blocks146.483.950.111.9010.209
Takeaways33.943.240.11-0.291-0.032

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.068 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.864, then +0.3 blocks, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.5

Pucker+71
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.6530.430.320.138
Shots55.4320.9210.080.074
Saves52.9231.710.150.257
Blocks146.4842.1590.070.151
Takeaways33.9430.7610.120.091
Passes1923.4810.8090.080.065
Faceoff win rate0.4440.50.8890.030.027

Σ 0.802 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.943 − 0.232 turnover penalty = 0.711 → ×100 = 71.15 → 71

Offensive4.12
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0610.1220.41.654
Shooting %0.20.4620.20.789
Assists per pass0.0530.1030.41.676

Σ contribution = 4.12

Defensive6.78
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.9238.4430.32.533
Blocks146.4849.2830.21.857
Takeaways33.9435.0610.251.265
Goals conceded137.7924.4780.251.12

Σ contribution = 6.775

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.