CRHomeCharlestown Refried Beanz
9–4Final
Away · CDSCowtown Dandy Skaters

Apr 30, 2025 · Central C · Chimichanga Arena

MVP Looees · 9.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Charlestown Refried BeanzvsCowtown Dandy Skaters

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Charlestown Refried Beanz

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Cheddx213416053181400:421165.647.20
Skeetshooter4224661124191300:521317.866.51
Looees5271104217592201:132146.376.82

Cowtown Dandy Skaters

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
LessThanDennis303300111672300:3205.554.26
jsTronix123262523111100:311187.636.98
Pip Starlather03316256751900:411056.297.40

Cheddx Charlestown Refried Beanz

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.731.540.230.1780.041
Assists11.451.290.19-0.346-0.066
Shots44.052.840.09-0.019-0.002
Passes1417.9780.08-0.496-0.04
Saves12.332.810.19-0.474-0.09
Blocks186.273.90.113.0060.331
Takeaways52.822.570.110.8480.093

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.268 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.535, then +0.3 blocks → 6.8

Pucker+116
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.0450.9850.320.315
Shots44.0550.9860.080.079
Saves12.330.4290.150.064
Blocks186.2752.8690.070.201
Takeaways52.8211.7720.120.213
Passes1417.9690.7790.080.062
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 0.994 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.17 − 0.01 turnover penalty = 1.16 → ×100 = 116.02 → 116

Offensive5.64
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0710.090.42.078
Shooting %0.50.4250.21.339
Assists per pass0.0710.0810.42.22

Σ contribution = 5.637

Defensive7.20
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.333.9360.31.181
Blocks186.2759.8140.21.963
Takeaways52.8218.5930.252.148
Goals conceded45.7327.6310.251.908

Σ contribution = 7.2

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Skeetshooter42 Charlestown Refried Beanz

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.731.540.230.1780.041
Assists41.451.290.191.9770.376
Shots64.052.840.090.6860.062
Passes1317.9780.08-0.621-0.05
Saves12.332.810.19-0.474-0.09
Blocks96.273.90.110.6990.077
Takeaways42.822.570.110.4590.05

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.466 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.932, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.7

Pucker+131
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.0451.8060.320.578
Shots64.0551.480.080.118
Saves12.330.4290.150.064
Blocks96.2751.4340.070.1
Takeaways42.8211.4180.120.17
Passes1317.9690.7230.080.058
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.109 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.305 → ×100 = 130.5 → 131

Offensive7.86
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1150.090.42.845
Shooting %0.3330.4250.21.03
Assists per pass0.3080.0810.43.989

Σ contribution = 7.864

Defensive6.51
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.333.9360.31.181
Blocks96.2757.6360.21.527
Takeaways42.8217.580.251.895
Goals conceded45.7327.6310.251.908

Σ contribution = 6.511

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Looees Charlestown Refried Beanz

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.731.540.232.120.488
Assists21.451.290.190.4280.081
Shots114.052.840.092.4490.22
Passes2217.9780.080.5040.04
Saves02.332.810.19-0.83-0.158
Blocks96.273.90.110.6990.077
Takeaways172.822.570.115.5180.607

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.356 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.712, then +0.3 takeaways → 9.0

Pucker+214
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.0452.2990.320.736
Shots114.0552.7130.080.217
Saves02.3300.150
Blocks96.2751.4340.070.1
Takeaways172.8216.0260.120.723
Passes2217.9691.2240.080.098
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 1.914 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.252 − 0.116 turnover penalty = 2.136 → ×100 = 213.58 → 214

Offensive6.37
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0960.090.42.51
Shooting %0.4550.4250.21.255
Assists per pass0.0910.0810.42.606

Σ contribution = 6.37

Defensive6.82
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.332.9540.30.886
Blocks96.2757.6360.21.527
Takeaways172.821100.252.5
Goals conceded45.7327.6310.251.908

Σ contribution = 6.821

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

LessThanDennis Cowtown Dandy Skaters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.731.540.230.8250.19
Assists01.451.290.19-1.12-0.213
Shots34.052.840.09-0.372-0.033
Passes2317.9780.080.6290.05
Saves02.332.810.19-0.83-0.158
Blocks76.273.90.110.1860.02
Takeaways12.822.570.11-0.709-0.078

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.221 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.557, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+0
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.0450.9850.320.315
Shots34.0550.740.080.059
Saves02.3300.150
Blocks76.2751.1160.070.078
Takeaways12.8210.3540.120.043
Passes2317.9691.280.080.102
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.598 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.703 − 0.702 turnover penalty = 0.001 → ×100 = 0.12 → 0

Offensive5.55
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0940.090.42.472
Shooting %10.4250.21.899
Assists per pass00.0810.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.552

Defensive4.26
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.332.9540.30.886
Blocks76.2756.460.21.292
Takeaways12.8213.7250.250.931
Goals conceded95.7324.6080.251.152

Σ contribution = 4.261

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

jsTronix Cowtown Dandy Skaters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.731.540.23-0.469-0.108
Assists21.451.290.190.4280.081
Shots24.052.840.09-0.725-0.065
Passes1117.9780.08-0.871-0.07
Saves62.332.810.191.3070.248
Blocks116.273.90.111.2110.133
Takeaways22.822.570.11-0.32-0.035

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.185 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.37, then −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+118
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.0450.9850.320.315
Shots24.0550.4930.080.039
Saves62.332.5750.150.386
Blocks116.2751.7530.070.123
Takeaways22.8210.7090.120.085
Passes1117.9690.6120.080.049
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 1.015 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.194 − 0.01 turnover penalty = 1.184 → ×100 = 118.44 → 118

Offensive7.63
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0970.090.42.525
Shooting %0.50.4250.21.339
Assists per pass0.1820.0810.43.761

Σ contribution = 7.625

Defensive6.98
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.339.6710.32.901
Blocks116.2758.5480.21.71
Takeaways22.8214.8670.251.217
Goals conceded95.7324.6080.251.152

Σ contribution = 6.98

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Pip Starlather Cowtown Dandy Skaters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.731.540.23-1.117-0.257
Assists31.451.290.191.2020.228
Shots14.052.840.09-1.077-0.097
Passes1917.9780.080.1290.01
Saves62.332.810.191.3070.248
Blocks56.273.90.11-0.327-0.036
Takeaways62.822.570.111.2370.136

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.233 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.467, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+105
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.0450.8210.320.263
Shots14.0550.2470.080.02
Saves62.332.5750.150.386
Blocks56.2750.7970.070.056
Takeaways62.8212.1270.120.255
Passes1917.9691.0570.080.085
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 1.081 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.272 − 0.223 turnover penalty = 1.049 → ×100 = 104.97 → 105

Offensive6.29
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0730.090.42.108
Shooting %00.4250.20.591
Assists per pass0.1580.0810.43.592

Σ contribution = 6.29

Defensive7.40
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.339.6710.32.901
Blocks56.2755.1980.21.04
Takeaways62.8219.240.252.31
Goals conceded95.7324.6080.251.152

Σ contribution = 7.403

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.