Home · SLDHHSaint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs
10–3Final
TSAwayToronto Six

Apr 29, 2025 · Central A · Jesters Arena

MVP [HAHA] Dylinho · 9.3 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! ManiacsvsToronto Six

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[BSD] Pierre Houde34790310474200:191107.095.31
[HAHA] Choopi0001001032600:1082.954.64
[HAHA] Dylinho53812632102203301:162225.449.55
[HAHA] added26850411222510:23978.714.78

Toronto Six

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CTS] N1xoh123310174181200:53985.736.64
[DCU] YmisScarab011214331441900:241273.716.14
[MEX] Uno21342263341000:27735.795.14

Pierre Houde Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.381.880.230.3330.077
Assists42.091.850.191.0350.197
Shots94.913.290.091.2430.112
Passes4218.737.640.083.0450.244
Saves02.543.30.19-0.768-0.146
Blocks75.453.640.110.4270.047
Takeaways03.593.350.11-1.071-0.118

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.412 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.824, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.6

Pucker+110
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.54.2411.5330.320.49
Shots94.9121.8320.080.147
Saves02.53600.150
Blocks75.4451.2860.070.09
Takeaways03.58800.120
Passes4218.732.2420.080.179
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 0.951 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.119 − 0.017 turnover penalty = 1.102 → ×100 = 110.19 → 110

Offensive7.09
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3680.1170.43.958
Shooting %0.3330.4840.20.959
Assists per pass0.0950.1110.42.169

Σ contribution = 7.086

Defensive5.31
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.5362.9540.30.886
Blocks75.4457.1120.21.422
Takeaways03.5882.9540.250.738
Goals conceded37.5849.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.308

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Choopi Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR3.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.381.880.23-1.267-0.291
Assists02.091.850.19-1.13-0.215
Shots14.913.290.09-1.19-0.107
Passes618.737.640.08-1.666-0.133
Saves02.543.30.19-0.768-0.146
Blocks25.453.640.11-0.947-0.104
Takeaways03.593.350.11-1.071-0.118

6.0 + clip(Σ −1.114 × 2, −3 to 3) = 3.771, then −0.2 cold shooting → 3.6

Pucker+8
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution04.24100.320
Shots14.9120.2040.080.016
Saves02.53600.150
Blocks25.4450.3670.070.026
Takeaways03.58800.120
Passes618.730.320.080.026
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.068 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.08 → ×100 = 7.96 → 8

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.1170.41.181
Shooting %00.4840.20.591
Assists per pass00.1110.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive4.64
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.5362.9540.30.886
Blocks25.4453.760.20.752
Takeaways03.5882.9540.250.738
Goals conceded37.5849.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 4.638

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Dylinho Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.381.880.231.3990.322
Assists32.091.850.190.4940.094
Shots124.913.290.092.1560.194
Passes3318.737.640.081.8670.149
Saves62.543.30.191.0480.199
Blocks205.453.640.114.0020.44
Takeaways103.593.350.111.9150.211

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.609 × 2, −3 to 3) = 9, then +0.3 blocks → 9.3

Pucker+222
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution7.54.2411.7690.320.566
Shots124.9122.4430.080.195
Saves62.5362.3650.150.355
Blocks205.4453.6730.070.257
Takeaways103.5882.7870.120.334
Passes3318.731.7620.080.141
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 1.885 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.217 → ×100 = 221.73 → 222

Offensive5.44
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1050.1170.42.244
Shooting %0.4170.4840.21.09
Assists per pass0.0910.1110.42.108

Σ contribution = 5.442

Defensive9.55
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.5369.5110.32.853
Blocks205.4459.9620.21.992
Takeaways103.5889.7820.252.445
Goals conceded37.5849.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 9.552

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

added Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.381.880.23-0.2-0.046
Assists62.091.850.192.1180.402
Shots54.913.290.090.0270.002
Passes2518.737.640.080.820.066
Saves02.543.30.19-0.768-0.146
Blocks25.453.640.11-0.947-0.104
Takeaways13.593.350.11-0.773-0.085

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.089 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.178, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.4

Pucker+97
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.2411.6510.320.528
Shots54.9121.0180.080.081
Saves02.53600.150
Blocks25.4450.3670.070.026
Takeaways13.5880.2790.120.033
Passes2518.731.3350.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 0.824 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.969 → ×100 = 96.89 → 97

Offensive8.71
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3480.1170.43.94
Shooting %0.40.4840.21.063
Assists per pass0.240.1110.43.71

Σ contribution = 8.713

Defensive4.78
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.5362.9540.30.886
Blocks25.4453.760.20.752
Takeaways13.5883.5290.250.882
Goals conceded37.5849.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 4.782

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

N1xoh Toronto Six

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.381.880.23-0.734-0.169
Assists22.091.850.19-0.047-0.009
Shots34.913.290.09-0.582-0.052
Passes1218.737.640.08-0.881-0.07
Saves12.543.30.19-0.465-0.088
Blocks185.453.640.113.4520.38
Takeaways73.593.350.111.0190.112

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.103 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.206, then +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+98
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.2410.7070.320.226
Shots34.9120.6110.080.049
Saves12.5360.3940.150.059
Blocks185.4453.3060.070.231
Takeaways73.5881.9510.120.234
Passes1218.730.6410.080.051
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.851 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.001 − 0.017 turnover penalty = 0.984 → ×100 = 98.39 → 98

Offensive5.73
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0570.1170.41.642
Shooting %0.3330.4840.20.959
Assists per pass0.1670.1110.43.134

Σ contribution = 5.734

Defensive6.64
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.5363.8350.31.151
Blocks185.4459.9210.21.984
Takeaways73.5888.9610.252.24
Goals conceded107.5845.0520.251.263

Σ contribution = 6.638

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

YmisScarab Toronto Six

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.381.880.23-1.267-0.291
Assists12.091.850.19-0.589-0.112
Shots24.913.290.09-0.886-0.08
Passes1918.737.640.080.0350.003
Saves142.543.30.193.470.659
Blocks45.453.640.11-0.397-0.044
Takeaways13.593.350.11-0.773-0.085

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.05 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.101, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.1

Pucker+127
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution0.54.2410.1180.320.038
Shots24.9120.4070.080.033
Saves142.5365.5190.150.828
Blocks45.4450.7350.070.051
Takeaways13.5880.2790.120.033
Passes1918.731.0140.080.081
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.094 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.287 − 0.017 turnover penalty = 1.27 → ×100 = 126.99 → 127

Offensive3.71
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0420.1170.41.493
Shooting %00.4840.20.591
Assists per pass0.0530.1110.41.626

Σ contribution = 3.71

Defensive6.14
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves142.5369.9990.33
Blocks45.4454.9630.20.993
Takeaways13.5883.5290.250.882
Goals conceded107.5845.0520.251.263

Σ contribution = 6.138

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Uno Toronto Six

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.381.880.23-0.2-0.046
Assists12.091.850.19-0.589-0.112
Shots44.913.290.09-0.278-0.025
Passes1018.737.640.08-1.142-0.091
Saves22.543.30.19-0.162-0.031
Blocks45.453.640.11-0.397-0.044
Takeaways33.593.350.11-0.175-0.019

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.368 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.264, then −0.2 goals against → 5.1

Pucker+73
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.2410.7070.320.226
Shots44.9120.8140.080.065
Saves22.5360.7880.150.118
Blocks45.4450.7350.070.051
Takeaways33.5880.8360.120.1
Passes1018.730.5340.080.043
Faceoff win rate0.250.50.50.030.015

Σ 0.619 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.729 → ×100 = 72.85 → 73

Offensive5.79
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1110.1170.42.324
Shooting %0.50.4840.21.227
Assists per pass0.10.1110.42.236

Σ contribution = 5.787

Defensive5.14
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.5365.1660.31.55
Blocks45.4454.9630.20.993
Takeaways33.5885.3510.251.338
Goals conceded107.5845.0520.251.263

Σ contribution = 5.144

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.