Home · SLShediac Lobsters
7–10Final
Away · SLDHHSaint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

Apr 21, 2025 · Central A · Lil Rouss Center

MVP Blue · 8.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Shediac LobstersvsSaint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Shediac Lobsters

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Jagr24651225242500:291121.390.82
Kajun42695148372300:541560.881.43
Tweek15632283532400:24841.550.75

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Pierre Houde01103710471300:13510.600.94
Dylinho61780310351700:12991.320.59
Blue4481074310992201:401841.071.66

Jagr Shediac Lobsters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.381.880.23-0.2-0.046
Assists42.091.850.191.0350.197
Shots54.913.290.090.0270.002
Passes2518.737.640.080.820.066
Saves12.543.30.19-0.465-0.088
Blocks45.453.640.11-0.397-0.044
Takeaways53.593.350.110.4220.046

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.133 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.266, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+112
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution64.2411.4150.320.453
Shots54.9121.0180.080.081
Saves12.5360.3940.150.059
Blocks45.4450.7350.070.051
Takeaways53.5881.3940.120.167
Passes2518.731.3350.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.949 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.116 → ×100 = 111.62 → 112

Offensive1.39
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2070.1170.40.659
Shooting %0.40.4840.20.166
Assists per pass0.160.1110.40.564

Σ contribution = 1.389

Defensive0.82
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.5360.4590.30.138
Blocks45.4450.7410.20.148
Takeaways53.5881.3750.250.344
Goals conceded107.5840.7630.250.191

Σ contribution = 0.821

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Kajun Shediac Lobsters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.381.880.230.8660.199
Assists22.091.850.19-0.047-0.009
Shots94.913.290.091.2430.112
Passes2318.737.640.080.5590.045
Saves52.543.30.190.7460.142
Blocks75.453.640.110.4270.047
Takeaways83.593.350.111.3170.145

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.68 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.361, then −0.2 goals against → 7.2

Pucker+156
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.54.2411.2970.320.415
Shots94.9121.8320.080.147
Saves52.5361.9710.150.296
Blocks75.4451.2860.070.09
Takeaways83.5882.230.120.268
Passes2318.731.2280.080.098
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 1.325 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.559 → ×100 = 155.89 → 156

Offensive0.88
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1110.1170.40.381
Shooting %0.4440.4840.20.184
Assists per pass0.0870.1110.40.314

Σ contribution = 0.878

Defensive1.43
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.5361.7490.30.525
Blocks75.4451.2780.20.256
Takeaways83.5881.8430.250.461
Goals conceded107.5840.7630.250.191

Σ contribution = 1.433

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tweek Shediac Lobsters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.381.880.23-0.734-0.169
Assists52.091.850.191.5760.3
Shots34.913.290.09-0.582-0.052
Passes2418.737.640.080.690.055
Saves22.543.30.19-0.162-0.031
Blocks35.453.640.11-0.672-0.074
Takeaways33.593.350.11-0.175-0.019

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.009 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.019, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.0

Pucker+84
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.54.2411.0610.320.34
Shots34.9120.6110.080.049
Saves22.5360.7880.150.118
Blocks35.4450.5510.070.039
Takeaways33.5880.8360.120.1
Passes2418.731.2810.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.76 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.894 − 0.059 turnover penalty = 0.835 → ×100 = 83.5 → 84

Offensive1.55
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.250.1170.40.726
Shooting %0.3330.4840.20.14
Assists per pass0.2080.1110.40.68

Σ contribution = 1.546

Defensive0.75
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.5360.7920.30.237
Blocks35.4450.5790.20.116
Takeaways33.5880.8380.250.209
Goals conceded107.5840.7630.250.191

Σ contribution = 0.753

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Pierre Houde Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.381.880.23-1.267-0.291
Assists12.091.850.19-0.589-0.112
Shots04.913.290.09-1.494-0.134
Passes1318.737.640.08-0.75-0.06
Saves32.543.30.190.140.027
Blocks75.453.640.110.4270.047
Takeaways03.593.350.11-1.071-0.118

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.642 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.716, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 4.7

Pucker+51
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution14.2410.2360.320.075
Shots04.91200.080
Saves32.5361.1830.150.177
Blocks75.4451.2860.070.09
Takeaways03.58800.120
Passes1318.730.6940.080.056
Faceoff win rate0.8750.51.750.030.052

Σ 0.451 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.53 − 0.017 turnover penalty = 0.513 → ×100 = 51.3 → 51

Offensive0.60
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0770.1170.40.269
Shooting %00.4840.20.048
Assists per pass0.0770.1110.40.28

Σ contribution = 0.596

Defensive0.94
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.5361.1810.30.354
Blocks75.4451.2780.20.256
Takeaways03.5880.2380.250.06
Goals conceded77.5841.0830.250.271

Σ contribution = 0.941

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Dylinho Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.381.880.231.9320.444
Assists12.091.850.19-0.589-0.112
Shots84.913.290.090.9390.085
Passes1718.737.640.08-0.226-0.018
Saves02.543.30.19-0.768-0.146
Blocks55.453.640.11-0.122-0.013
Takeaways03.593.350.11-1.071-0.118

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.122 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.244, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.0

Pucker+99
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.2411.6510.320.528
Shots84.9121.6290.080.13
Saves02.53600.150
Blocks55.4450.9180.070.064
Takeaways03.58800.120
Passes1718.730.9080.080.073
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 0.84 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.989 → ×100 = 98.87 → 99

Offensive1.32
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.5830.1170.40.8
Shooting %0.750.4840.20.3
Assists per pass0.0590.1110.40.224

Σ contribution = 1.324

Defensive0.59
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.5360.2380.30.072
Blocks55.4450.9180.20.184
Takeaways03.5880.2380.250.06
Goals conceded77.5841.0830.250.271

Σ contribution = 0.587

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Blue Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.381.880.230.8660.199
Assists42.091.850.191.0350.197
Shots104.913.290.091.5480.139
Passes2218.737.640.080.4280.034
Saves72.543.30.191.3510.257
Blocks95.453.640.110.9770.108
Takeaways103.593.350.111.9150.211

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.144 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.288, then +0.35 saves, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 8.1

Pucker+184
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution84.2411.8860.320.604
Shots104.9122.0360.080.163
Saves72.5362.760.150.414
Blocks95.4451.6530.070.116
Takeaways103.5882.7870.120.334
Passes2218.731.1750.080.094
Faceoff win rate0.5710.51.1430.030.034

Σ 1.759 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.069 − 0.227 turnover penalty = 1.842 → ×100 = 184.26 → 184

Offensive1.07
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.080.1170.40.278
Shooting %0.40.4840.20.166
Assists per pass0.1820.1110.40.624

Σ contribution = 1.067

Defensive1.66
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.5361.9420.30.583
Blocks95.4451.5740.20.315
Takeaways103.5881.9450.250.486
Goals conceded77.5841.0830.250.271

Σ contribution = 1.655

League average is 6.0 on APR, 1.0 on Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.