CCHomeCharlestown Chefs
3–9Final
Away · CDSCowtown Dandy Skaters

Jan 29, 2025 · Central C · The Kitchen

MVP LessThanDennis · 7.3 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Charlestown ChefsvsCowtown Dandy Skaters

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Charlestown Chefs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
IndDiecast Planes YT00003323172000:17662.956.35
Faceguy [ >:) ]213542123201300:141337.057.03
Nano101363373171700:431423.558.47

Cowtown Dandy Skaters

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Snail134512237121900:43966.616.83
LessThanDennis527100124232200:211517.695.83
jsTronix33674340311700:261368.997.42

IndDiecast Planes YT Charlestown Chefs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.721.630.23-1.059-0.244
Assists01.41.40.19-1.002-0.19
Shots03.82.770.09-1.37-0.123
Passes2015.697.120.080.6060.048
Saves32.072.710.190.3430.065
Blocks75.964.140.110.2510.028
Takeaways32.922.580.110.0310.003

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.413 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.175, then −0.2 goals against → 5.0

Pucker+66
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.01400.320
Shots03.79800.080
Saves32.0711.4480.150.217
Blocks75.961.1750.070.082
Takeaways32.9191.0280.120.123
Passes2015.6861.2750.080.102
Faceoff win rate0.60.4991.2020.030.036

Σ 0.561 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.66 → ×100 = 65.98 → 66

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0940.41.181
Shooting %00.4540.20.591
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive6.35
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.0717.6820.32.305
Blocks75.966.6910.21.338
Takeaways32.9196.1110.251.528
Goals conceded95.9754.7040.251.176

Σ contribution = 6.347

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Faceguy [ >:) ] Charlestown Chefs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.721.630.230.170.039
Assists11.41.40.19-0.287-0.054
Shots53.82.770.090.4340.039
Passes1315.697.120.08-0.377-0.03
Saves42.072.710.190.7130.135
Blocks205.964.140.113.3890.373
Takeaways22.922.580.11-0.356-0.039

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.463 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.925, then +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.8

Pucker+133
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.0140.9950.320.319
Shots53.7981.3160.080.105
Saves42.0711.9310.150.29
Blocks205.963.3560.070.235
Takeaways22.9190.6850.120.082
Passes1315.6860.8290.080.066
Faceoff win rate0.6670.4991.3350.030.04

Σ 1.137 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.338 − 0.003 turnover penalty = 1.335 → ×100 = 133.44 → 133

Offensive7.05
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2140.0940.43.767
Shooting %0.40.4540.21.106
Assists per pass0.0770.0890.42.18

Σ contribution = 7.053

Defensive7.03
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.0718.9240.32.677
Blocks205.969.9290.21.986
Takeaways22.9194.780.251.195
Goals conceded95.9754.7040.251.176

Σ contribution = 7.034

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Nano Charlestown Chefs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.721.630.23-0.445-0.102
Assists01.41.40.19-1.002-0.19
Shots33.82.770.09-0.288-0.026
Passes1715.697.120.080.1850.015
Saves62.072.710.191.4520.276
Blocks175.964.140.112.6650.293
Takeaways72.922.580.111.580.174

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.439 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.878, then +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.8

Pucker+142
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.0140.3320.320.106
Shots33.7980.790.080.063
Saves62.0712.8970.150.434
Blocks175.962.8530.070.2
Takeaways72.9192.3980.120.288
Passes1715.6861.0840.080.087
Faceoff win rate0.50.4991.0020.030.03

Σ 1.208 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.421 − 0.003 turnover penalty = 1.418 → ×100 = 141.8 → 142

Offensive3.55
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0230.0940.41.381
Shooting %0.3330.4540.20.993
Assists per pass00.0890.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.554

Defensive8.47
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.0719.8240.32.947
Blocks175.969.8080.21.962
Takeaways72.9199.540.252.385
Goals conceded95.9754.7040.251.176

Σ contribution = 8.47

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Snail Cowtown Dandy Skaters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.721.630.23-0.445-0.102
Assists31.41.40.191.1440.217
Shots53.82.770.090.4340.039
Passes1915.697.120.080.4650.037
Saves12.072.710.19-0.396-0.075
Blocks125.964.140.111.4580.16
Takeaways32.922.580.110.0310.003

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.28 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.56, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.1

Pucker+96
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.0141.3270.320.425
Shots53.7981.3160.080.105
Saves12.0710.4830.150.072
Blocks125.962.0140.070.141
Takeaways32.9191.0280.120.123
Passes1915.6861.2110.080.097
Faceoff win rate0.50.4991.0020.030.03

Σ 0.994 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.169 − 0.207 turnover penalty = 0.962 → ×100 = 96.16 → 96

Offensive6.61
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0930.0940.42.379
Shooting %0.20.4540.20.794
Assists per pass0.1580.0890.43.434

Σ contribution = 6.606

Defensive6.83
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.0714.0980.31.229
Blocks125.969.0690.21.814
Takeaways32.9196.1110.251.528
Goals conceded35.9759.0320.252.258

Σ contribution = 6.829

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

LessThanDennis Cowtown Dandy Skaters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.721.630.232.0130.463
Assists21.41.40.190.4290.081
Shots103.82.770.092.2380.201
Passes2215.697.120.080.8870.071
Saves02.072.710.19-0.766-0.145
Blocks35.964.140.11-0.714-0.079
Takeaways42.922.580.110.4180.046

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.639 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.277, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.3

Pucker+151
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.0142.3230.320.743
Shots103.7982.6330.080.211
Saves02.07100.150
Blocks35.960.5030.070.035
Takeaways42.9191.370.120.164
Passes2215.6861.4020.080.112
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4990.6680.030.02

Σ 1.286 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.513 → ×100 = 151.26 → 151

Offensive7.69
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3330.0940.43.98
Shooting %0.50.4540.21.281
Assists per pass0.0910.0890.42.429

Σ contribution = 7.69

Defensive5.83
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0712.9540.30.886
Blocks35.964.1620.20.832
Takeaways42.9197.4170.251.854
Goals conceded35.9759.0320.252.258

Σ contribution = 5.83

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

jsTronix Cowtown Dandy Skaters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.721.630.230.7840.18
Assists31.41.40.191.1440.217
Shots73.82.770.091.1550.104
Passes715.697.120.08-1.22-0.098
Saves42.072.710.190.7130.135
Blocks115.964.140.111.2170.134
Takeaways02.922.580.11-1.13-0.124

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.549 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.098, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.1

Pucker+136
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.0141.6590.320.531
Shots73.7981.8430.080.147
Saves42.0711.9310.150.29
Blocks115.961.8460.070.129
Takeaways02.91900.120
Passes715.6860.4460.080.036
Faceoff win rate0.4290.4990.8580.030.026

Σ 1.159 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.363 − 0.003 turnover penalty = 1.36 → ×100 = 135.99 → 136

Offensive8.99
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2310.0940.43.832
Shooting %0.4290.4540.21.156
Assists per pass0.4290.0890.43.998

Σ contribution = 8.986

Defensive7.42
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.0718.9240.32.677
Blocks115.968.7550.21.751
Takeaways02.9192.9540.250.738
Goals conceded35.9759.0320.252.258

Σ contribution = 7.424

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.