Home · SLDHHSaint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs
3–4Final
MMAwayMidwest Monarchs

Jan 27, 2025 · Central A · Jesters Arena

MVP [HAHA] Dylinho · 7.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! ManiacsvsMidwest Monarchs

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[BSD] Pierre Houde01141045843800:38503.306.02
[HAHA] Choopi2138422319124400:54673.767.69
[HAHA] Dylinho12337119392801:421374.169.04

Midwest Monarchs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[DUD] fueeqo101411507181511:231433.278.82
[LIL] Jagr314911112682901:041234.047.33
[MMA] trippie [C]0223012111033400:59633.686.41

Pierre Houde Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.351.930.23-1.218-0.28
Assists12.191.790.19-0.663-0.126
Shots44.863.380.09-0.255-0.023
Passes3819.397.370.082.5250.202
Saves12.512.840.19-0.532-0.101
Blocks46.043.620.11-0.564-0.062
Takeaways54.082.910.110.3150.035

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.356 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.289, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 4.8

Pucker+50
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution14.280.2340.320.075
Shots44.8610.8230.080.066
Saves12.5120.3980.150.06
Blocks46.0420.6620.070.046
Takeaways54.0841.2240.120.147
Passes3819.3921.960.080.157
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.55 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.647 − 0.145 turnover penalty = 0.502 → ×100 = 50.28 → 50

Offensive3.30
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0260.1280.41.343
Shooting %00.4830.20.591
Assists per pass0.0260.1130.41.368

Σ contribution = 3.301

Defensive6.02
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.5123.8460.31.154
Blocks46.0424.6970.20.939
Takeaways54.0846.8820.251.721
Goals conceded47.5488.840.252.21

Σ contribution = 6.024

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Choopi Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.351.930.23-0.181-0.042
Assists12.191.790.19-0.663-0.126
Shots84.863.380.090.9280.084
Passes4419.397.370.083.3390.267
Saves42.512.840.190.5240.1
Blocks126.043.620.111.6460.181
Takeaways34.082.910.11-0.373-0.041

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.423 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.845, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.3

Pucker+67
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.280.7010.320.224
Shots84.8611.6460.080.132
Saves42.5121.5920.150.239
Blocks126.0421.9860.070.139
Takeaways34.0840.7350.120.088
Passes4419.3922.2690.080.182
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.033 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.216 − 0.55 turnover penalty = 0.666 → ×100 = 66.6 → 67

Offensive3.76
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0560.1280.41.581
Shooting %0.250.4830.20.841
Assists per pass0.0230.1130.41.339

Σ contribution = 3.761

Defensive7.69
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.5128.1260.32.438
Blocks126.0429.0230.21.805
Takeaways34.0844.9620.251.241
Goals conceded47.5488.840.252.21

Σ contribution = 7.694

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Dylinho Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.351.930.23-0.7-0.161
Assists22.191.790.19-0.104-0.02
Shots34.863.380.09-0.55-0.05
Passes2819.397.370.081.1680.093
Saves72.512.840.191.580.3
Blocks96.043.620.110.8170.09
Takeaways94.082.910.111.6890.186

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.439 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.878, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.0

Pucker+137
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.54.280.5840.320.187
Shots34.8610.6170.080.049
Saves72.5122.7870.150.418
Blocks96.0421.490.070.104
Takeaways94.0842.2040.120.264
Passes2819.3921.4440.080.116
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.168 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.375 → ×100 = 137.47 → 137

Offensive4.16
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0290.1280.41.365
Shooting %0.3330.4830.20.96
Assists per pass0.0710.1130.41.838

Σ contribution = 4.163

Defensive9.04
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.5129.7820.32.934
Blocks96.0427.8150.21.563
Takeaways94.0849.3390.252.335
Goals conceded47.5488.840.252.21

Σ contribution = 9.042

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

fueeqo Midwest Monarchs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.351.930.23-0.7-0.161
Assists02.191.790.19-1.221-0.232
Shots44.863.380.09-0.255-0.023
Passes1519.397.370.08-0.596-0.048
Saves112.512.840.192.9880.568
Blocks86.043.620.110.5410.059
Takeaways74.082.910.111.0020.11

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.274 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.548, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.7

Pucker+143
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution14.280.2340.320.075
Shots44.8610.8230.080.066
Saves112.5124.3790.150.657
Blocks86.0421.3240.070.093
Takeaways74.0841.7140.120.206
Passes1519.3920.7740.080.062
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.218 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.433 → ×100 = 143.25 → 143

Offensive3.27
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0120.1280.41.249
Shooting %0.250.4830.20.841
Assists per pass00.1130.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.272

Defensive8.82
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves112.5129.9910.32.997
Blocks86.0427.2530.21.451
Takeaways74.0848.4520.252.113
Goals conceded37.5489.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 8.823

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Jagr Midwest Monarchs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.351.930.230.3370.078
Assists12.191.790.19-0.663-0.126
Shots94.863.380.091.2240.11
Passes2919.397.370.081.3040.104
Saves12.512.840.19-0.532-0.101
Blocks86.043.620.110.5410.059
Takeaways124.082.910.112.7210.299

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.424 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.847, then +0.3 takeaways, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.6

Pucker+123
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.280.9350.320.299
Shots94.8611.8510.080.148
Saves12.5120.3980.150.06
Blocks86.0421.3240.070.093
Takeaways124.0842.9380.120.353
Passes2919.3921.4950.080.12
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.102 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.296 − 0.071 turnover penalty = 1.225 → ×100 = 122.52 → 123

Offensive4.04
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0630.1280.41.646
Shooting %0.3330.4830.20.96
Assists per pass0.0340.1130.41.439

Σ contribution = 4.045

Defensive7.33
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.5123.8460.31.154
Blocks86.0427.2530.21.451
Takeaways124.0849.8380.252.459
Goals conceded37.5489.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.326

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

trippie [C] Midwest Monarchs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.351.930.23-1.218-0.28
Assists22.191.790.19-0.104-0.02
Shots34.863.380.09-0.55-0.05
Passes3419.397.370.081.9820.159
Saves02.512.840.19-0.884-0.168
Blocks36.043.620.11-0.84-0.092
Takeaways114.082.910.112.3770.261

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.19 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.62, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.1

Pucker+63
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.280.4670.320.15
Shots34.8610.6170.080.049
Saves02.51200.150
Blocks36.0420.4970.070.035
Takeaways114.0842.6930.120.323
Passes3419.3921.7530.080.14
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.717 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.844 − 0.218 turnover penalty = 0.626 → ×100 = 62.53 → 63

Offensive3.68
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0340.1280.41.398
Shooting %00.4830.20.591
Assists per pass0.0590.1130.41.688

Σ contribution = 3.677

Defensive6.41
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.5122.9540.30.886
Blocks36.0424.1410.20.828
Takeaways114.0849.7380.252.435
Goals conceded37.5489.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.411

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.