Home · CHCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa
5–4Final
DDAwayDelmarva dandy rockies

Dec 12, 2024 · Central C - Playoffs · The Pond

MVP Wind · 8.4 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Cowtown HumuhumunukunukuapuaavsDelmarva dandy rockies

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Noob_Weapons4041120284112000:491514.787.56
GhettoStarfish02252323672400:38815.126.16
Pino13450327662811:111035.896.16

Delmarva dandy rockies

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Wind30336521011262601:341524.659.00
Hammertime9000000091101121800:25982.957.05
Midget101100213101200:19385.004.93
Napa001141015331300:30634.655.57

Noob_Weapons Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.61.70.231.4080.324
Assists01.271.410.19-0.899-0.171
Shots113.852.860.092.5030.225
Passes2017.387.180.080.3650.029
Saves22.252.630.19-0.094-0.018
Blocks116.994.650.110.8620.095
Takeaways83.322.880.111.6270.179

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.664 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.327, then −0.2 cold shooting → 7.1

Pucker+151
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution42.8091.4240.320.456
Shots113.8522.8560.080.228
Saves22.2470.890.150.134
Blocks116.9881.5740.070.11
Takeaways83.3212.4090.120.289
Passes2017.3831.1510.080.092
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 1.309 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.54 − 0.031 turnover penalty = 1.509 → ×100 = 150.94 → 151

Offensive4.78
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0820.0770.42.496
Shooting %0.3640.4170.21.099
Assists per pass00.0730.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.776

Defensive7.56
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.2475.5620.31.669
Blocks116.9888.0740.21.615
Takeaways83.3219.5490.252.387
Goals conceded45.637.5450.251.886

Σ contribution = 7.557

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

GhettoStarfish Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.61.70.23-0.944-0.217
Assists21.271.410.190.5150.098
Shots53.852.860.090.4020.036
Passes2417.387.180.080.9220.074
Saves22.252.630.19-0.094-0.018
Blocks76.994.650.110.0030
Takeaways33.322.880.11-0.112-0.012

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.039 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.922, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.4

Pucker+81
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution22.8090.7120.320.228
Shots53.8521.2980.080.104
Saves22.2470.890.150.134
Blocks76.9881.0020.070.07
Takeaways33.3210.9030.120.108
Passes2417.3831.3810.080.11
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.79 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.93 − 0.121 turnover penalty = 0.809 → ×100 = 80.87 → 81

Offensive5.12
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0530.0770.41.91
Shooting %00.4170.20.591
Assists per pass0.0830.0730.42.621

Σ contribution = 5.122

Defensive6.16
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.2475.5620.31.669
Blocks76.9886.0070.21.201
Takeaways33.3215.6150.251.404
Goals conceded45.637.5450.251.886

Σ contribution = 6.16

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Pino Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.61.70.23-0.356-0.082
Assists31.271.410.191.2220.232
Shots53.852.860.090.4020.036
Passes2817.387.180.081.4790.118
Saves02.252.630.19-0.853-0.162
Blocks66.994.650.11-0.212-0.023
Takeaways73.322.880.111.2790.141

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.26 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.52, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.0

Pucker+103
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.52.8091.2460.320.399
Shots53.8521.2980.080.104
Saves02.24700.150
Blocks66.9880.8590.070.06
Takeaways73.3212.1080.120.253
Passes2817.3831.6110.080.129
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.981 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.154 − 0.121 turnover penalty = 1.033 → ×100 = 103.26 → 103

Offensive5.89
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0560.0770.41.981
Shooting %0.20.4170.20.818
Assists per pass0.1070.0730.43.094

Σ contribution = 5.893

Defensive6.16
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2472.9540.30.886
Blocks66.9885.4380.21.088
Takeaways73.3219.2130.252.303
Goals conceded45.637.5450.251.886

Σ contribution = 6.163

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Wind Delmarva dandy rockies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.61.70.230.820.189
Assists01.271.410.19-0.899-0.171
Shots33.852.860.09-0.298-0.027
Passes2617.387.180.081.2010.096
Saves62.252.630.191.4250.271
Blocks266.994.650.114.0850.449
Takeaways103.322.880.112.3220.255

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.063 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.125, then +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 8.4

Pucker+152
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution32.8091.0680.320.342
Shots33.8520.7790.080.062
Saves62.2472.670.150.401
Blocks266.9883.7210.070.26
Takeaways103.3213.0110.120.361
Passes2617.3831.4960.080.12
Faceoff win rate0.7140.51.4290.030.043

Σ 1.589 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.869 − 0.347 turnover penalty = 1.522 → ×100 = 152.25 → 152

Offensive4.65
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0320.0770.41.557
Shooting %10.4170.21.908
Assists per pass00.0730.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.647

Defensive9.00
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.2479.7260.32.918
Blocks266.9889.9650.21.993
Takeaways103.3219.8590.252.465
Goals conceded55.636.5010.251.625

Σ contribution = 9.001

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hammertime9000 Delmarva dandy rockies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.61.70.23-0.944-0.217
Assists01.271.410.19-0.899-0.171
Shots03.852.860.09-1.349-0.121
Passes1817.387.180.080.0860.007
Saves92.252.630.192.5640.487
Blocks126.994.650.111.0770.118
Takeaways03.322.880.11-1.155-0.127

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.024 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.952, then +0.35 saves → 6.3

Pucker+98
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution02.80900.320
Shots03.85200.080
Saves92.2474.0050.150.601
Blocks126.9881.7170.070.12
Takeaways03.32100.120
Passes1817.3831.0360.080.083
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.834 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.981 → ×100 = 98.1 → 98

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0770.41.181
Shooting %00.4170.20.591
Assists per pass00.0730.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive7.05
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves92.2479.980.32.994
Blocks126.9888.4610.21.692
Takeaways03.3212.9540.250.738
Goals conceded55.636.5010.251.625

Σ contribution = 7.049

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Midget Delmarva dandy rockies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.61.70.23-0.356-0.082
Assists01.271.410.19-0.899-0.171
Shots13.852.860.09-0.999-0.09
Passes1217.387.180.08-0.75-0.06
Saves02.252.630.19-0.853-0.162
Blocks106.994.650.110.6470.071
Takeaways13.322.880.11-0.807-0.089

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.582 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.836, then +0.25 hot shooting → 5.1

Pucker+38
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution12.8090.3560.320.114
Shots13.8520.260.080.021
Saves02.24700.150
Blocks106.9881.4310.070.1
Takeaways13.3210.3010.120.036
Passes1217.3830.690.080.055
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.326 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.384 → ×100 = 38.38 → 38

Offensive5.00
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0530.0770.41.91
Shooting %10.4170.21.908
Assists per pass00.0730.41.181

Σ contribution = 5

Defensive4.93
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2472.9540.30.886
Blocks106.9887.6250.21.525
Takeaways13.3213.5850.250.896
Goals conceded55.636.5010.251.625

Σ contribution = 4.932

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Napa0 Delmarva dandy rockies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.61.70.23-0.944-0.217
Assists11.271.410.19-0.192-0.036
Shots43.852.860.090.0520.005
Passes1317.387.180.08-0.611-0.049
Saves12.252.630.19-0.473-0.09
Blocks36.994.650.11-0.857-0.094
Takeaways53.322.880.110.5840.064

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.418 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.165, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.0

Pucker+63
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution12.8090.3560.320.114
Shots43.8521.0380.080.083
Saves12.2470.4450.150.067
Blocks36.9880.4290.070.03
Takeaways53.3211.5060.120.181
Passes1317.3830.7480.080.06
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.534 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.629 → ×100 = 62.86 → 63

Offensive4.65
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0330.0770.41.579
Shooting %00.4170.20.591
Assists per pass0.0770.0730.42.482

Σ contribution = 4.652

Defensive5.57
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.2473.9830.31.195
Blocks36.9883.9370.20.787
Takeaways53.3217.8660.251.966
Goals conceded55.636.5010.251.625

Σ contribution = 5.573

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.