CCHomeCharlestown Chefs
2–11Final
Away · CHCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

Oct 30, 2024 · Central C · The Kitchen

MVP Noob_Weapons · 8.5 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Charlestown ChefsvsCowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Charlestown Chefs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
EvadingMyTaxi011271329161300:35774.217.03
Looees10123240071200:13544.695.06
bacon112300511241100:1177.073.76

Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Noob_Weapons729120408132800:511777.156.32
b*tt24634529061501:241557.628.22
Pino26861314243200:421568.395.98

EvadingMyTaxi Charlestown Chefs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.91.780.23-1.064-0.245
Assists11.51.40.19-0.359-0.068
Shots24.463.30.09-0.745-0.067
Passes1316.66.770.08-0.532-0.043
Saves72.573.20.191.3870.264
Blocks166.614.010.112.3430.258
Takeaways23.422.620.11-0.54-0.059

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.039 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.079, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 blocks, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.0

Pucker+77
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.2790.3050.320.098
Shots24.4570.4490.080.036
Saves72.5672.7270.150.409
Blocks166.6092.4210.070.169
Takeaways23.4160.5860.120.07
Passes1316.5990.7830.080.063
Faceoff win rate0.250.4980.5020.030.015

Σ 0.86 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.012 − 0.246 turnover penalty = 0.766 → ×100 = 76.56 → 77

Offensive4.21
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0290.090.41.452
Shooting %00.4260.20.591
Assists per pass0.0770.090.42.163

Σ contribution = 4.205

Defensive7.03
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.5679.7550.32.926
Blocks166.6099.5590.21.912
Takeaways23.4164.4310.251.108
Goals conceded116.0594.3150.251.079

Σ contribution = 7.025

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Looees Charlestown Chefs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.91.780.23-0.503-0.116
Assists01.51.40.19-1.075-0.204
Shots24.463.30.09-0.745-0.067
Passes1216.66.770.08-0.679-0.054
Saves32.573.20.190.1350.026
Blocks76.614.010.110.0980.011
Takeaways03.422.620.11-1.304-0.143

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.548 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.904, then −0.2 goals against → 4.7

Pucker+54
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.2790.3050.320.098
Shots24.4570.4490.080.036
Saves32.5671.1690.150.175
Blocks76.6091.0590.070.074
Takeaways03.41600.120
Passes1216.5990.7230.080.058
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4980.6690.030.02

Σ 0.461 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.542 → ×100 = 54.22 → 54

Offensive4.69
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0770.090.42.173
Shooting %0.50.4260.21.338
Assists per pass00.090.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.692

Defensive5.06
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.5676.6680.32
Blocks76.6096.2360.21.247
Takeaways03.4162.9540.250.738
Goals conceded116.0594.3150.251.079

Σ contribution = 5.064

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

bacon Charlestown Chefs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.91.780.23-0.503-0.116
Assists11.51.40.19-0.359-0.068
Shots34.463.30.09-0.442-0.04
Passes1116.66.770.08-0.827-0.066
Saves02.573.20.19-0.803-0.153
Blocks46.614.010.11-0.651-0.072
Takeaways13.422.620.11-0.922-0.101

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.615 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.769, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.1

Pucker+7
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.2790.610.320.195
Shots34.4570.6730.080.054
Saves02.56700.150
Blocks46.6090.6050.070.042
Takeaways13.4160.2930.120.035
Passes1116.5990.6630.080.053
Faceoff win rate00.49800.030

Σ 0.38 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.447 − 0.378 turnover penalty = 0.069 → ×100 = 6.84 → 7

Offensive7.07
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1820.090.43.635
Shooting %0.3330.4260.21.029
Assists per pass0.0910.090.42.408

Σ contribution = 7.073

Defensive3.76
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.5672.9540.30.886
Blocks46.6094.4980.20.9
Takeaways13.4163.5640.250.891
Goals conceded116.0594.3150.251.079

Σ contribution = 3.756

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Noob_Weapons Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals71.91.780.232.8610.658
Assists21.51.40.190.3570.068
Shots124.463.30.092.2870.206
Passes2816.66.770.081.6840.135
Saves02.573.20.19-0.803-0.153
Blocks36.614.010.11-0.9-0.099
Takeaways83.422.620.111.750.192

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.007 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.014, then +0.5 hat trick → 8.5

Pucker+177
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.2792.440.320.781
Shots124.4572.6920.080.215
Saves02.56700.150
Blocks36.6090.4540.070.032
Takeaways83.4162.3420.120.281
Passes2816.5991.6870.080.135
Faceoff win rate10.4982.0080.030.06

Σ 1.504 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.77 → ×100 = 176.96 → 177

Offensive7.15
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1760.090.43.595
Shooting %0.5830.4260.21.484
Assists per pass0.0710.090.42.068

Σ contribution = 7.147

Defensive6.32
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.5672.9540.30.886
Blocks36.6094.010.20.802
Takeaways83.4169.4890.252.372
Goals conceded26.0599.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.322

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

b*tt Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.91.780.230.0580.013
Assists41.51.40.191.7890.34
Shots34.463.30.09-0.442-0.04
Passes1516.66.770.08-0.236-0.019
Saves42.573.20.190.4480.085
Blocks66.614.010.11-0.152-0.017
Takeaways93.422.620.112.1310.234

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.597 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.195, then +0.25 hot shooting → 7.4

Pucker+155
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.2791.6770.320.537
Shots34.4570.6730.080.054
Saves42.5671.5580.150.234
Blocks66.6090.9080.070.064
Takeaways93.4162.6350.120.316
Passes1516.5990.9040.080.072
Faceoff win rate0.7140.4981.4340.030.043

Σ 1.319 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.552 → ×100 = 155.22 → 155

Offensive7.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0710.090.42.078
Shooting %0.6670.4260.21.61
Assists per pass0.2670.090.43.936

Σ contribution = 7.624

Defensive8.22
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.5678.0260.32.408
Blocks66.6095.6330.21.127
Takeaways93.4169.7070.252.427
Goals conceded26.0599.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 8.224

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Pino Cowtown Humuhumunukunukuapuaa

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.91.780.230.0580.013
Assists61.51.40.193.220.612
Shots64.463.30.090.4680.042
Passes3216.66.770.082.2750.182
Saves12.573.20.19-0.49-0.093
Blocks46.614.010.11-0.651-0.072
Takeaways43.422.620.110.2230.025

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.709 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.418, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.6

Pucker+156
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.2792.440.320.781
Shots64.4571.3460.080.108
Saves12.5670.390.150.058
Blocks46.6090.6050.070.042
Takeaways43.4161.1710.120.141
Passes3216.5991.9280.080.154
Faceoff win rate0.750.4981.5060.030.045

Σ 1.329 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.564 → ×100 = 156.38 → 156

Offensive8.39
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.190.090.43.693
Shooting %0.3330.4260.21.029
Assists per pass0.1880.090.43.665

Σ contribution = 8.387

Defensive5.98
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.5673.8220.31.147
Blocks46.6094.4980.20.9
Takeaways43.4166.6780.251.669
Goals conceded26.0599.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.978

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.