STHomeSeattle Tsunami
0–10Final
CBAwayCowtown Buckaroos

Oct 21, 2024 · Prospect Division · Tsunami Stadium

MVP assassinje123 · 6.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Seattle TsunamivsCowtown Buckaroos

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Seattle Tsunami

Nothing to show yet.

Cowtown Buckaroos

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
assassinje123336402142101600:501217.966.51
illumix2232573811422700:151257.136.27
Quion Games33631102251300:161079.645.71
AddyP7860000011111300:10112.954.70

assassinje123 Cowtown Buckaroos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.921.820.230.5910.136
Assists31.581.520.190.9310.177
Shots43.93.080.090.0340.003
Passes1616.757.190.08-0.105-0.008
Saves01.972.410.19-0.817-0.155
Blocks105.893.820.111.0770.118
Takeaways43.392.980.110.2040.022

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.293 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.586, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.8

Pucker+121
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.3821.7740.320.568
Shots43.8961.0270.080.082
Saves01.9700.150
Blocks105.891.6980.070.119
Takeaways43.3931.1790.120.141
Passes1616.7530.9550.080.076
Faceoff win rate0.6670.5031.3250.030.04

Σ 1.026 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.207 → ×100 = 120.74 → 121

Offensive7.96
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.120.0970.42.766
Shooting %0.750.4940.21.582
Assists per pass0.1880.0950.43.608

Σ contribution = 7.955

Defensive6.51
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.972.9540.30.886
Blocks105.898.4120.21.682
Takeaways43.3936.7080.251.677
Goals conceded06.4119.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.507

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

illumix22 Cowtown Buckaroos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.921.820.230.5910.136
Assists21.581.520.190.2740.052
Shots73.93.080.091.0070.091
Passes2716.757.190.081.4250.114
Saves31.972.410.190.4270.081
Blocks25.893.820.11-1.019-0.112
Takeaways13.392.980.11-0.803-0.088

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.273 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.546, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.5

Pucker+125
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.3821.4780.320.473
Shots73.8961.7970.080.144
Saves31.971.5230.150.228
Blocks25.890.340.070.024
Takeaways13.3930.2950.120.035
Passes2716.7531.6120.080.129
Faceoff win rate0.8890.5031.7670.030.053

Σ 1.086 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.278 − 0.027 turnover penalty = 1.251 → ×100 = 125.08 → 125

Offensive7.13
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3330.0970.43.975
Shooting %0.4290.4940.21.095
Assists per pass0.0740.0950.42.059

Σ contribution = 7.13

Defensive6.27
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves31.977.9190.32.376
Blocks25.893.6850.20.737
Takeaways13.3933.5690.250.892
Goals conceded06.4119.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 6.267

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Quion Games Cowtown Buckaroos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.921.820.230.5910.136
Assists31.581.520.190.9310.177
Shots33.93.080.09-0.291-0.026
Passes1316.757.190.08-0.522-0.042
Saves11.972.410.19-0.402-0.076
Blocks55.893.820.11-0.233-0.026
Takeaways23.392.980.11-0.467-0.051

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.091 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.183, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.4

Pucker+107
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.53.3821.6260.320.52
Shots33.8960.770.080.062
Saves11.970.5080.150.076
Blocks55.890.8490.070.059
Takeaways23.3930.5890.120.071
Passes1316.7530.7760.080.062
Faceoff win rate10.5031.9880.030.06

Σ 0.91 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.071 → ×100 = 107.05 → 107

Offensive9.64
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3750.0970.43.989
Shooting %10.4940.21.818
Assists per pass0.2310.0950.43.83

Σ contribution = 9.638

Defensive5.71
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves11.974.1750.31.253
Blocks55.895.40.21.08
Takeaways23.3934.4440.251.111
Goals conceded06.4119.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.706

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

AddyP786 Cowtown Buckaroos

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR3.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.921.820.23-1.054-0.242
Assists01.581.520.19-1.041-0.198
Shots03.93.080.09-1.264-0.114
Passes316.757.190.08-1.913-0.153
Saves01.972.410.19-0.817-0.155
Blocks15.893.820.11-1.282-0.141
Takeaways13.392.980.11-0.803-0.088

6.0 + clip(Σ −1.092 × 2, −3 to 3) = 3.817, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 3.8

Pucker+11
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution03.38200.320
Shots03.89600.080
Saves01.9700.150
Blocks15.890.170.070.012
Takeaways13.3930.2950.120.035
Passes316.7530.1790.080.014
Faceoff win rate0.50.5030.9940.030.03

Σ 0.091 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.108 → ×100 = 10.75 → 11

Offensive2.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0970.41.181
Shooting %00.4940.20.591
Assists per pass00.0950.41.181

Σ contribution = 2.954

Defensive4.70
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves01.972.9540.30.886
Blocks15.893.2780.20.656
Takeaways13.3933.5690.250.892
Goals conceded06.4119.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 4.696

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.