Home · DCDenver Cutthroats
16–11Final
CKAwayCoaticook Kingpins

Aug 19, 2024 · Challenger Division - M1NNSNOWTA · Denver Arena

MVP N1xoh · 9.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Denver CutthroatsvsCoaticook Kingpins

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Denver Cutthroats

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
N1xoh9413133251481900:301991.750.95
Toe Knee549949656121400:531691.531.37
CorruptWolfy24632230221200:03911.840.60

Coaticook Kingpins

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
dlew.336585504181600:141631.671.18
Raidd628111456062600:231491.270.86
Lezura24640536222000:201051.620.67

N1xoh Denver Cutthroats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals92.31.970.233.4090.784
Assists41.911.730.191.2050.229
Shots134.433.130.092.7340.246
Passes1917.396.820.080.2360.019
Saves32.132.530.190.3450.065
Blocks86.24.540.110.3970.044
Takeaways13.753.130.11-0.877-0.096

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.291 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.582, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 9.1

Pucker+199
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution134.043.2170.321.03
Shots134.4282.9360.080.235
Saves32.1271.410.150.212
Blocks86.1971.2910.070.09
Takeaways13.7460.2670.120.032
Passes1917.3871.0930.080.087
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 1.703 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.004 − 0.01 turnover penalty = 1.994 → ×100 = 199.31 → 199

Offensive1.75
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4330.1220.40.795
Shooting %0.6920.520.20.264
Assists per pass0.2110.110.40.689

Σ contribution = 1.748

Defensive0.95
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1271.3890.30.417
Blocks86.1971.2830.20.257
Takeaways13.7460.3750.250.094
Goals conceded117.8380.720.250.18

Σ contribution = 0.948

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Toe Knee Denver Cutthroats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.31.970.231.3740.316
Assists41.911.730.191.2050.229
Shots94.433.130.091.4590.131
Passes1417.396.820.08-0.497-0.04
Saves42.132.530.190.7390.141
Blocks126.24.540.111.2790.141
Takeaways53.753.130.110.4010.044

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.962 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.923, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.4

Pucker+169
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution8.54.042.1040.320.673
Shots94.4282.0330.080.163
Saves42.1271.880.150.282
Blocks126.1971.9370.070.136
Takeaways53.7461.3350.120.16
Passes1417.3870.8050.080.064
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 1.514 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.781 − 0.091 turnover penalty = 1.69 → ×100 = 169.06 → 169

Offensive1.53
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.170.1220.40.549
Shooting %0.5560.520.20.214
Assists per pass0.2860.110.40.768

Σ contribution = 1.531

Defensive1.37
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.1271.7070.30.512
Blocks126.1971.7340.20.347
Takeaways53.7461.3230.250.331
Goals conceded117.8380.720.250.18

Σ contribution = 1.37

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

CorruptWolfy Denver Cutthroats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.31.970.23-0.153-0.035
Assists41.911.730.191.2050.229
Shots34.433.130.09-0.455-0.041
Passes1217.396.820.08-0.79-0.063
Saves22.132.530.19-0.05-0.01
Blocks26.24.540.11-0.925-0.102
Takeaways03.753.130.11-1.196-0.132

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.153 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.694, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.7

Pucker+91
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution64.041.4850.320.475
Shots34.4280.6780.080.054
Saves22.1270.940.150.141
Blocks26.1970.3230.070.023
Takeaways03.74600.120
Passes1217.3870.690.080.055
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 0.772 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.909 → ×100 = 90.85 → 91

Offensive1.84
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec20.1220.40.8
Shooting %0.6670.520.20.255
Assists per pass0.3330.110.40.786

Σ contribution = 1.842

Defensive0.60
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1270.940.30.282
Blocks26.1970.410.20.082
Takeaways03.7460.2380.250.06
Goals conceded117.8380.720.250.18

Σ contribution = 0.604

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

dlew. Coaticook Kingpins

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.31.970.230.3560.082
Assists31.911.730.190.6280.119
Shots54.433.130.090.1830.016
Passes1617.396.820.08-0.203-0.016
Saves82.132.530.192.3190.441
Blocks186.24.540.112.6010.286
Takeaways03.753.130.11-1.196-0.132

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.796 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.593, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 blocks, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 8.3

Pucker+163
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution5.54.041.3610.320.436
Shots54.4281.1290.080.09
Saves82.1273.7610.150.564
Blocks186.1972.9050.070.203
Takeaways03.74600.120
Passes1617.3870.920.080.074
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.397 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.644 − 0.01 turnover penalty = 1.634 → ×100 = 163.31 → 163

Offensive1.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4290.1220.40.795
Shooting %0.60.520.20.231
Assists per pass0.1880.110.40.643

Σ contribution = 1.668

Defensive1.18
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.1271.9920.30.598
Blocks186.1971.9570.20.391
Takeaways03.7460.2380.250.06
Goals conceded167.8380.530.250.132

Σ contribution = 1.181

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Raidd Coaticook Kingpins

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.31.970.231.8820.433
Assists21.911.730.190.050.01
Shots114.433.130.092.0960.189
Passes2617.396.820.081.2630.101
Saves12.132.530.19-0.445-0.085
Blocks66.24.540.11-0.043-0.005
Takeaways63.753.130.110.720.079

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.722 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.444, then +0.5 hat trick, −0.2 goals against → 7.7

Pucker+149
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution7.54.041.8560.320.594
Shots114.4282.4840.080.199
Saves12.1270.470.150.071
Blocks66.1970.9680.070.068
Takeaways63.7461.6020.120.192
Passes2617.3871.4950.080.12
Faceoff win rate0.4440.50.8890.030.027

Σ 1.27 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.494 → ×100 = 149.36 → 149

Offensive1.27
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3480.1220.40.781
Shooting %0.5450.520.20.21
Assists per pass0.0770.110.40.283

Σ contribution = 1.274

Defensive0.86
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1270.5150.30.154
Blocks66.1970.9680.20.194
Takeaways63.7461.5380.250.385
Goals conceded167.8380.530.250.132

Σ contribution = 0.865

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Lezura Coaticook Kingpins

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.31.970.23-0.153-0.035
Assists41.911.730.191.2050.229
Shots44.433.130.09-0.136-0.012
Passes2017.396.820.080.3830.031
Saves02.132.530.19-0.84-0.16
Blocks26.24.540.11-0.925-0.102
Takeaways63.753.130.110.720.079

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.03 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.06, then −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+105
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution64.041.4850.320.475
Shots44.4280.9030.080.072
Saves02.12700.150
Blocks26.1970.3230.070.023
Takeaways63.7461.6020.120.192
Passes2017.3871.150.080.092
Faceoff win rate0.6250.51.250.030.037

Σ 0.892 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.049 → ×100 = 104.92 → 105

Offensive1.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.30.1220.40.759
Shooting %0.50.520.20.193
Assists per pass0.20.110.40.669

Σ contribution = 1.621

Defensive0.67
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1270.2380.30.072
Blocks26.1970.410.20.082
Takeaways63.7461.5380.250.385
Goals conceded167.8380.530.250.132

Σ contribution = 0.671

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.