Home · WEENJacksonville Weenies
4–8Final
LPAwayLimoilou Panda

Aug 1, 2023 · Open Division - Benders · VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena

MVP Leon · 7.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Jacksonville WeeniesvsLimoilou Panda

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Jacksonville Weenies

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Duck10155361201700:22863.675.56
Scoob :>1123411634901:031465.418.14
Truth21331132401200:23717.104.24

Limoilou Panda

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Camicrazz12314210101100:11889.555.82
Leon505100325112700:341525.836.30
Mike Kiki23573524722001:371476.167.92

Duck Jacksonville Weenies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.761.760.23-0.433-0.1
Assists01.051.280.19-0.819-0.156
Shots53.923.420.090.3150.028
Passes1712.576.170.080.7180.057
Saves52.222.390.191.1630.221
Blocks00.831.110.11-0.755-0.083
Takeaways12.762.590.11-0.678-0.075

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.106 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.788, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.4

Pucker+86
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution12.7590.3620.320.116
Shots53.9221.2750.080.102
Saves52.2172.2550.150.338
Blocks00.83500.070
Takeaways12.7570.3630.120.044
Passes1712.5661.3530.080.108
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4950.6730.030.02

Σ 0.728 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.857 → ×100 = 85.67 → 86

Offensive3.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0450.0870.41.69
Shooting %0.20.450.20.796
Assists per pass00.0830.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.668

Defensive5.56
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.2179.3990.32.82
Blocks00.8352.9540.20.591
Takeaways12.7573.7480.250.937
Goals conceded85.6414.8530.251.213

Σ contribution = 5.561

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Scoob :> Jacksonville Weenies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.761.760.23-0.433-0.1
Assists11.051.280.19-0.038-0.007
Shots33.923.420.09-0.27-0.024
Passes912.576.170.08-0.578-0.046
Saves42.222.390.190.7450.142
Blocks40.831.110.112.8620.315
Takeaways62.762.590.111.2520.138

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.417 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.834, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.4

Pucker+146
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution22.7590.7250.320.232
Shots33.9220.7650.080.061
Saves42.2171.8040.150.271
Blocks40.8354.7910.070.335
Takeaways62.7572.1760.120.261
Passes912.5660.7160.080.057
Faceoff win rate0.50.4951.0090.030.03

Σ 1.248 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.468 − 0.011 turnover penalty = 1.457 → ×100 = 145.66 → 146

Offensive5.41
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0320.0870.41.502
Shooting %0.3330.450.20.998
Assists per pass0.1110.0830.42.912

Σ contribution = 5.412

Defensive8.14
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.2178.6660.32.6
Blocks40.8359.9960.21.999
Takeaways62.7579.3050.252.326
Goals conceded85.6414.8530.251.213

Σ contribution = 8.138

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Truth Jacksonville Weenies

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.761.760.230.1340.031
Assists11.051.280.19-0.038-0.007
Shots33.923.420.09-0.27-0.024
Passes1212.576.170.08-0.092-0.007
Saves12.222.390.19-0.509-0.097
Blocks00.831.110.11-0.755-0.083
Takeaways22.762.590.11-0.292-0.032

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.22 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.56, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.6

Pucker+71
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution32.7591.0870.320.348
Shots33.9220.7650.080.061
Saves12.2170.4510.150.068
Blocks00.83500.070
Takeaways22.7570.7250.120.087
Passes1212.5660.9550.080.076
Faceoff win rate0.250.4950.5050.030.015

Σ 0.655 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.771 − 0.065 turnover penalty = 0.706 → ×100 = 70.57 → 71

Offensive7.10
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.130.0870.43.142
Shooting %0.6670.450.21.559
Assists per pass0.0830.0830.42.398

Σ contribution = 7.098

Defensive4.24
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.2174.0010.31.2
Blocks00.8352.9540.20.591
Takeaways22.7574.9280.251.232
Goals conceded85.6414.8530.251.213

Σ contribution = 4.236

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Camicrazz Limoilou Panda

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.761.760.23-0.433-0.1
Assists21.051.280.190.7440.141
Shots13.923.420.09-0.854-0.077
Passes1112.576.170.08-0.254-0.02
Saves42.222.390.190.7450.142
Blocks00.831.110.11-0.755-0.083
Takeaways02.762.590.11-1.064-0.117

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.114 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.772, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.0

Pucker+88
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution32.7591.0870.320.348
Shots13.9220.2550.080.02
Saves42.2171.8040.150.271
Blocks00.83500.070
Takeaways02.75700.120
Passes1112.5660.8750.080.07
Faceoff win rate0.6670.4951.3460.030.04

Σ 0.749 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.882 → ×100 = 88.17 → 88

Offensive9.55
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2730.0870.43.956
Shooting %10.450.21.873
Assists per pass0.1820.0830.43.723

Σ contribution = 9.552

Defensive5.82
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.2178.6660.32.6
Blocks00.8352.9540.20.591
Takeaways02.7572.9540.250.738
Goals conceded45.6417.5550.251.889

Σ contribution = 5.818

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Leon Limoilou Panda

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.761.760.231.8350.422
Assists01.051.280.19-0.819-0.156
Shots103.923.420.091.7770.16
Passes2712.576.170.082.3380.187
Saves02.222.390.19-0.927-0.176
Blocks10.831.110.110.1490.016
Takeaways52.762.590.110.8660.095

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.549 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.098, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 7.1

Pucker+152
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution52.7591.8120.320.58
Shots103.9222.550.080.204
Saves02.21700.150
Blocks10.8351.1980.070.084
Takeaways52.7571.8130.120.218
Passes2712.5662.1490.080.172
Faceoff win rate0.60.4951.2110.030.036

Σ 1.294 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.522 → ×100 = 152.18 → 152

Offensive5.83
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1470.0870.43.36
Shooting %0.50.450.21.289
Assists per pass00.0830.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.831

Defensive6.30
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2172.9540.30.886
Blocks10.8356.7810.21.356
Takeaways52.7578.6860.252.171
Goals conceded45.6417.5550.251.889

Σ contribution = 6.302

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Mike Kiki Limoilou Panda

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.761.760.230.1340.031
Assists31.051.280.191.5250.29
Shots73.923.420.090.90.081
Passes2012.576.170.081.2040.096
Saves32.222.390.190.3270.062
Blocks20.831.110.111.0540.116
Takeaways42.762.590.110.480.053

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.729 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.458, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.0

Pucker+147
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution52.7591.8120.320.58
Shots73.9221.7850.080.143
Saves32.2171.3530.150.203
Blocks20.8352.3950.070.168
Takeaways42.7571.4510.120.174
Passes2012.5661.5920.080.127
Faceoff win rate0.7140.4951.4420.030.043

Σ 1.438 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.692 − 0.227 turnover penalty = 1.465 → ×100 = 146.5 → 147

Offensive6.16
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0520.0870.41.783
Shooting %0.2860.450.20.921
Assists per pass0.150.0830.43.46

Σ contribution = 6.164

Defensive7.92
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.2177.3570.32.207
Blocks20.8359.5370.21.907
Takeaways42.7577.690.251.922
Goals conceded45.6417.5550.251.889

Σ contribution = 7.925

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.