MMHomeMichigan Mafia
10–1Final
HHAwayHoboken Humidifiers

Oct 22, 2021 · Open Division - Benders · The Hog Hole

MVP SayZiah / Dabbarino · 7.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Michigan MafiavsHoboken Humidifiers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Michigan Mafia

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
SayZiah / Dabbarino617130405112700:411655.995.96
DarkArrow576415100515001600:401145.655.15
Stiff04413409231801:271515.988.65

Hoboken Humidifiers

Nothing to show yet.

SayZiah / Dabbarino Michigan Mafia

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.91.790.232.2950.528
Assists11.281.320.19-0.214-0.041
Shots1343.270.092.7520.248
Passes2713.627.190.081.860.149
Saves02.042.130.19-0.955-0.181
Blocks10.81.060.110.1940.021
Takeaways55.4740.11-0.117-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.711 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.421, then +0.5 hat trick → 7.9

Pucker+165
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.0952.2620.320.724
Shots1343.250.080.26
Saves02.03600.150
Blocks10.7951.2570.070.088
Takeaways55.4660.9150.120.11
Passes2713.6191.9820.080.159
Faceoff win rate10.5011.9950.030.06

Σ 1.4 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.647 → ×100 = 164.72 → 165

Offensive5.99
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1710.1050.43.282
Shooting %0.4620.4750.21.177
Assists per pass0.0370.0940.41.533

Σ contribution = 5.992

Defensive5.96
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0362.9540.30.886
Blocks10.7957.0070.21.401
Takeaways55.4665.660.251.415
Goals conceded16.4179.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.964

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

DarkArrow576 Michigan Mafia

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.91.790.231.1750.27
Assists11.281.320.19-0.214-0.041
Shots1043.270.091.8350.165
Passes1613.627.190.080.3310.026
Saves02.042.130.19-0.955-0.181
Blocks00.81.060.11-0.754-0.083
Takeaways55.4740.11-0.117-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.144 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.288, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.1

Pucker+114
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.0951.6160.320.517
Shots1042.50.080.2
Saves02.03600.150
Blocks00.79500.070
Takeaways55.4660.9150.120.11
Passes1613.6191.1750.080.094
Faceoff win rate0.8330.5011.6630.030.05

Σ 0.971 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.142 → ×100 = 114.2 → 114

Offensive5.65
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1250.1050.42.695
Shooting %0.40.4750.21.074
Assists per pass0.0620.0940.41.881

Σ contribution = 5.65

Defensive5.15
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.0362.9540.30.886
Blocks00.7952.9540.20.591
Takeaways55.4665.660.251.415
Goals conceded16.4179.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 5.154

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Stiff Michigan Mafia

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.91.790.23-1.065-0.245
Assists41.281.320.192.0570.391
Shots143.270.09-0.917-0.083
Passes1813.627.190.080.6090.049
Saves32.042.130.190.4520.086
Blocks30.81.060.112.0890.23
Takeaways95.4740.110.8840.097

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.525 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.05, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.8

Pucker+151
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.0951.2930.320.414
Shots140.250.080.02
Saves32.0361.4730.150.221
Blocks30.7953.7720.070.264
Takeaways95.4661.6460.120.198
Passes1813.6191.3220.080.106
Faceoff win rate10.5011.9950.030.06

Σ 1.282 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.508 → ×100 = 150.8 → 151

Offensive5.98
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0460.1050.41.583
Shooting %00.4750.20.591
Assists per pass0.2220.0940.43.802

Σ contribution = 5.976

Defensive8.65
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.0367.7630.32.329
Blocks30.7959.9690.21.994
Takeaways95.4668.2770.252.069
Goals conceded16.4179.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 8.654

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.