GGHomeGibsonia Geesters
11–7Final
OCAwayOcean City Tsunamis

May 20, 2021 · Open Division - Benders · The Hog Hole

MVP bosh

Writing the recap…

Gibsonia GeestersvsOcean City Tsunamis

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Gibsonia Geesters

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
benny stax0001107562900:19—694.176.01
bosh8001053491841300:26—2308.118.33
timdawg6930052151801000:01—1107.854.44

Ocean City Tsunamis

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
spectacular33340083817603500:35—1516.895.72
cON200403014312500:57—1355.325.92
Clifford100325311602000:53—1254.795.66

benny stax Gibsonia Geesters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR—

Not ratable: no league baseline for this game.

Pucker+69
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.53.0160.4970.320.159
Shots14.1530.2410.080.019
Saves12.2870.4370.150.066
Blocks20.7142.8010.070.196
Takeaways54.9511.010.120.121
Passes913.3310.6750.080.054
Faceoff win rate00.50100.030

Σ 0.615 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.724 − 0.033 turnover penalty = 0.691 → ×100 = 69.12 → 69

Offensive4.17
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec00.0740.41.181
Shooting %00.4520.20.591
Assists per pass000.42.4

Σ contribution = 4.172

Defensive6.01
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.2873.960.31.188
Blocks20.7149.7880.21.958
Takeaways54.9516.040.251.51
Goals conceded76.0035.4340.251.359

Σ contribution = 6.015

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

bosh Gibsonia Geesters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR—

Not ratable: no league baseline for this game.

Pucker+230
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution103.0163.3150.321.061
Shots104.1532.4080.080.193
Saves52.2872.1860.150.328
Blocks40.7145.6020.070.392
Takeaways94.9511.8180.120.218
Passes1313.3310.9750.080.078
Faceoff win rate0.4290.5010.8560.030.026

Σ 2.295 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.7 − 0.398 turnover penalty = 2.302 → ×100 = 230.25 → 230

Offensive8.11
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3080.0740.43.994
Shooting %0.80.4520.21.718
Assists per pass000.42.4

Σ contribution = 8.113

Defensive8.33
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.2879.3170.32.795
Blocks40.7149.9990.22
Takeaways94.9518.6960.252.174
Goals conceded76.0035.4340.251.359

Σ contribution = 8.328

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

timdawg69 Gibsonia Geesters

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR—

Not ratable: no league baseline for this game.

Pucker+110
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.0162.1550.320.69
Shots54.1531.2040.080.096
Saves22.2870.8740.150.131
Blocks00.71400.070
Takeaways14.9510.2020.120.024
Passes1013.3310.750.080.06
Faceoff win rate0.1670.5010.3330.030.01

Σ 1.011 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.19 − 0.093 turnover penalty = 1.097 → ×100 = 109.62 → 110

Offensive7.85
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec30.0740.44
Shooting %0.60.4520.21.454
Assists per pass000.42.4

Σ contribution = 7.854

Defensive4.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.2875.50.31.65
Blocks00.7142.9540.20.591
Takeaways14.9513.3480.250.837
Goals conceded76.0035.4340.251.359

Σ contribution = 4.437

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

spectacular333 Ocean City Tsunamis

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR—

Not ratable: no league baseline for this game.

Pucker+151
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.0161.6580.320.53
Shots84.1531.9260.080.154
Saves32.2871.3120.150.197
Blocks00.71400.070
Takeaways74.9511.4140.120.17
Passes3513.3312.6250.080.21
Faceoff win rate0.8890.5011.7760.030.053

Σ 1.314 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.546 − 0.033 turnover penalty = 1.513 → ×100 = 151.36 → 151

Offensive6.89
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1140.0740.43.205
Shooting %0.50.4520.21.285
Assists per pass000.42.4

Σ contribution = 6.89

Defensive5.72
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.2877.2070.32.162
Blocks00.7142.9540.20.591
Takeaways74.9517.5670.251.892
Goals conceded116.0034.2980.251.075

Σ contribution = 5.72

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

cON Ocean City Tsunamis

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR—

Not ratable: no league baseline for this game.

Pucker+135
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.0161.3260.320.424
Shots44.1530.9630.080.077
Saves02.28700.150
Blocks10.7141.40.070.098
Takeaways144.9512.8280.120.339
Passes2513.3311.8750.080.15
Faceoff win rate10.5011.9980.030.06

Σ 1.149 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.351 → ×100 = 135.15 → 135

Offensive5.32
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0350.0740.41.632
Shooting %0.50.4520.21.285
Assists per pass000.42.4

Σ contribution = 5.317

Defensive5.92
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.2872.9540.30.886
Blocks10.7147.5210.21.504
Takeaways144.9519.7980.252.45
Goals conceded116.0034.2980.251.075

Σ contribution = 5.915

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Clifford Ocean City Tsunamis

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR—

Not ratable: no league baseline for this game.

Pucker+125
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.0161.4920.320.477
Shots34.1530.7220.080.058
Saves22.2870.8740.150.131
Blocks00.71400.070
Takeaways114.9512.2220.120.267
Passes2013.3311.50.080.12
Faceoff win rate0.6250.5011.2490.030.037

Σ 1.09 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.283 − 0.033 turnover penalty = 1.25 → ×100 = 125.02 → 125

Offensive4.79
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0190.0740.41.39
Shooting %0.3330.4520.20.995
Assists per pass000.42.4

Σ contribution = 4.785

Defensive5.66
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.2875.50.31.65
Blocks00.7142.9540.20.591
Takeaways114.9519.3610.252.34
Goals conceded116.0034.2980.251.075

Σ contribution = 5.656

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.