Home · WWBWhitby Wombats
10–5Final
VSAwayVader Starkillers East

Jul 29, 2026 · Intermediate Division · Iroquois Park Sports Centre

MVP Nic. · 7.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Whitby WombatsvsVader Starkillers East

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Whitby Wombats

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Nic.35863279851501:021548.347.46
bick505120121392700:121206.305.07
trayvon26851332841500:101139.094.99

Vader Starkillers East

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
TMNNational112153273121601:181255.308.07
rigg11236427461600:481274.637.56
oChase31452525572500:431165.566.12

Nic. Whitby Wombats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.861.740.230.6570.151
Assists51.471.380.192.550.485
Shots64.032.970.090.6640.06
Passes1517.817.390.08-0.381-0.03
Saves32.172.580.190.3220.061
Blocks55.983.870.11-0.254-0.028
Takeaways93.373.110.111.8110.199

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.897 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.795, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers → 7.9

Pucker+154
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.22.1870.320.7
Shots64.0271.490.080.119
Saves32.1691.3830.150.207
Blocks55.9820.8360.070.059
Takeaways93.3682.6720.120.321
Passes1517.8110.8420.080.067
Faceoff win rate0.2220.50.4450.030.013

Σ 1.486 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.749 − 0.209 turnover penalty = 1.54 → ×100 = 154.03 → 154

Offensive8.34
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1290.0890.43.085
Shooting %0.50.4610.21.267
Assists per pass0.3330.0830.43.993

Σ contribution = 8.344

Defensive7.46
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1697.4620.32.238
Blocks55.9825.3490.21.07
Takeaways93.3689.7270.252.432
Goals conceded56.1236.8830.251.721

Σ contribution = 7.461

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

bick Whitby Wombats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals51.861.740.231.8080.416
Assists01.471.380.19-1.064-0.202
Shots124.032.970.092.6810.241
Passes2717.817.390.081.2440.1
Saves02.172.580.19-0.842-0.16
Blocks95.983.870.110.780.086
Takeaways13.373.110.11-0.761-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.397 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.793, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.8

Pucker+120
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.21.5620.320.5
Shots124.0272.980.080.238
Saves02.16900.150
Blocks95.9821.5040.070.105
Takeaways13.3680.2970.120.036
Passes2717.8111.5160.080.121
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 1.021 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.201 → ×100 = 120.07 → 120

Offensive6.30
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4170.0890.43.998
Shooting %0.4170.4610.21.123
Assists per pass00.0830.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.302

Defensive5.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1692.9540.30.886
Blocks95.9827.8620.21.572
Takeaways13.3683.5750.250.894
Goals conceded56.1236.8830.251.721

Σ contribution = 5.073

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

trayvon Whitby Wombats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.861.740.230.0820.019
Assists61.471.380.193.2730.622
Shots54.032.970.090.3270.029
Passes1517.817.390.08-0.381-0.03
Saves12.172.580.19-0.454-0.086
Blocks45.983.870.11-0.512-0.056
Takeaways23.373.110.11-0.44-0.048

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.449 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.897, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.8

Pucker+113
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution7.53.22.3440.320.75
Shots54.0271.2420.080.099
Saves12.1690.4610.150.069
Blocks45.9820.6690.070.047
Takeaways23.3680.5940.120.071
Passes1517.8110.8420.080.067
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.134 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.334 − 0.209 turnover penalty = 1.125 → ×100 = 112.55 → 113

Offensive9.09
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.80.0890.44
Shooting %0.40.4610.21.094
Assists per pass0.40.0830.43.998

Σ contribution = 9.093

Defensive4.99
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1694.0310.31.209
Blocks45.9824.7210.20.944
Takeaways23.3684.4590.251.115
Goals conceded56.1236.8830.251.721

Σ contribution = 4.989

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

TMNNational Vader Starkillers East

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.740.23-0.493-0.113
Assists11.471.380.19-0.341-0.065
Shots14.032.970.09-1.018-0.092
Passes1617.817.390.08-0.245-0.02
Saves52.172.580.191.0990.209
Blocks125.983.870.111.5550.171
Takeaways73.373.110.111.1680.128

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.219 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.438, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.5

Pucker+125
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.20.6250.320.2
Shots14.0270.2480.080.02
Saves52.1692.3050.150.346
Blocks125.9822.0060.070.14
Takeaways73.3682.0780.120.249
Passes1617.8110.8980.080.072
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 1.063 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.251 → ×100 = 125.1 → 125

Offensive5.30
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0260.0890.41.423
Shooting %10.4610.21.859
Assists per pass0.0620.0830.42.018

Σ contribution = 5.299

Defensive8.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1699.4520.32.836
Blocks125.9829.0560.21.811
Takeaways73.3689.170.252.293
Goals conceded106.1234.5220.251.131

Σ contribution = 8.071

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

rigg Vader Starkillers East

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.740.23-0.493-0.113
Assists11.471.380.19-0.341-0.065
Shots34.032.970.09-0.345-0.031
Passes1617.817.390.08-0.245-0.02
Saves62.172.580.191.4870.282
Blocks65.983.870.110.0050.001
Takeaways73.373.110.111.1680.128

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.182 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.365, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.0

Pucker+127
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.20.6250.320.2
Shots34.0270.7450.080.06
Saves62.1692.7660.150.415
Blocks65.9821.0030.070.07
Takeaways73.3682.0780.120.249
Passes1617.8110.8980.080.072
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3340.030.04

Σ 1.106 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.301 − 0.029 turnover penalty = 1.272 → ×100 = 127.19 → 127

Offensive4.63
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0420.0890.41.624
Shooting %0.3330.4610.20.984
Assists per pass0.0620.0830.42.018

Σ contribution = 4.626

Defensive7.56
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.1699.7730.32.932
Blocks65.9826.0120.21.202
Takeaways73.3689.170.252.293
Goals conceded106.1234.5220.251.131

Σ contribution = 7.558

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

oChase Vader Starkillers East

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.861.740.230.6570.151
Assists11.471.380.19-0.341-0.065
Shots54.032.970.090.3270.029
Passes2517.817.390.080.9730.078
Saves22.172.580.19-0.066-0.012
Blocks75.983.870.110.2630.029
Takeaways53.373.110.110.5250.058

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.268 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.536, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.6

Pucker+116
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.21.250.320.4
Shots54.0271.2420.080.099
Saves22.1690.9220.150.138
Blocks75.9821.170.070.082
Takeaways53.3681.4840.120.178
Passes2517.8111.4040.080.112
Faceoff win rate0.7140.51.4290.030.043

Σ 1.053 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.239 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 1.165 → ×100 = 116.45 → 116

Offensive5.56
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0930.0890.42.481
Shooting %0.60.4610.21.433
Assists per pass0.040.0830.41.641

Σ contribution = 5.555

Defensive6.12
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1695.6890.31.707
Blocks75.9826.6740.21.335
Takeaways53.3687.7990.251.95
Goals conceded106.1234.5220.251.131

Σ contribution = 6.123

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.