Home · WWBWhitby Wombats
8–7Final
GGAwayGary Glizzy Gobblers

Jun 30, 2026 · Intermediate Division · Iroquois Park Sports Centre

MVP Skeetshooter42 · 8.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Whitby WombatsvsGary Glizzy Gobblers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Whitby Wombats

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Nic.033174155201701:061395.978.28
bick718142232572010:231677.065.53
diego13480441782200:24807.554.62

Gary Glizzy Gobblers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Cheddx01101153152200:17524.204.94
Skeetshooter421344133472161600:562196.728.51
Looees606121417592400:391595.856.34

Nic. Whitby Wombats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.861.740.23-1.069-0.246
Assists31.471.380.191.1050.21
Shots14.032.970.09-1.018-0.092
Passes1717.817.390.08-0.11-0.009
Saves72.172.580.191.8750.356
Blocks205.983.870.113.6230.398
Takeaways53.373.110.110.5250.058

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.676 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.352, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.8

Pucker+139
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.20.6250.320.2
Shots14.0270.2480.080.02
Saves72.1693.2270.150.484
Blocks205.9823.3430.070.234
Takeaways53.3681.4840.120.178
Passes1717.8110.9540.080.076
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.6010.030.048

Σ 1.24 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.459 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 1.385 → ×100 = 138.53 → 139

Offensive5.97
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0450.0890.41.678
Shooting %00.4610.20.591
Assists per pass0.1760.0830.43.701

Σ contribution = 5.969

Defensive8.28
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.1699.9080.32.972
Blocks205.9829.9270.21.985
Takeaways53.3687.7990.251.95
Goals conceded76.1235.5010.251.375

Σ contribution = 8.282

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

bick Whitby Wombats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals71.861.740.232.9590.681
Assists11.471.380.19-0.341-0.065
Shots144.032.970.093.3540.302
Passes2017.817.390.080.2960.024
Saves22.172.580.19-0.066-0.012
Blocks75.983.870.110.2630.029
Takeaways23.373.110.11-0.44-0.048

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.909 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.819, then +0.5 hat trick → 8.3

Pucker+167
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.22.50.320.8
Shots144.0273.4770.080.278
Saves22.1690.9220.150.138
Blocks75.9821.170.070.082
Takeaways23.3680.5940.120.071
Passes2017.8111.1230.080.09
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.483 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.745 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 1.671 → ×100 = 167.11 → 167

Offensive7.06
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3480.0890.43.991
Shooting %0.50.4610.21.267
Assists per pass0.050.0830.41.799

Σ contribution = 7.057

Defensive5.53
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1695.6890.31.707
Blocks75.9826.6740.21.335
Takeaways23.3684.4590.251.115
Goals conceded76.1235.5010.251.375

Σ contribution = 5.532

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

diego Whitby Wombats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.740.23-0.493-0.113
Assists31.471.380.191.1050.21
Shots84.032.970.091.3360.12
Passes2217.817.390.080.5670.045
Saves02.172.580.19-0.842-0.16
Blocks85.983.870.110.5210.057
Takeaways13.373.110.11-0.761-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.076 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.151, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.7

Pucker+80
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.21.250.320.4
Shots84.0271.9870.080.159
Saves02.16900.150
Blocks85.9821.3370.070.094
Takeaways13.3680.2970.120.036
Passes2217.8111.2350.080.099
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.817 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.961 − 0.164 turnover penalty = 0.797 → ×100 = 79.74 → 80

Offensive7.55
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1670.0890.43.532
Shooting %0.1250.4610.20.702
Assists per pass0.1360.0830.43.315

Σ contribution = 7.55

Defensive4.62
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1692.9540.30.886
Blocks85.9827.30.21.46
Takeaways13.3683.5750.250.894
Goals conceded76.1235.5010.251.375

Σ contribution = 4.615

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Cheddx Gary Glizzy Gobblers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.861.740.23-1.069-0.246
Assists11.471.380.19-0.341-0.065
Shots04.032.970.09-1.354-0.122
Passes2217.817.390.080.5670.045
Saves12.172.580.19-0.454-0.086
Blocks55.983.870.11-0.254-0.028
Takeaways33.373.110.11-0.118-0.013

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.514 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.972, then −0.2 goals against → 4.8

Pucker+52
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution13.20.3120.320.1
Shots04.02700.080
Saves12.1690.4610.150.069
Blocks55.9820.8360.070.059
Takeaways33.3680.8910.120.107
Passes2217.8111.2350.080.099
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 0.443 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.522 → ×100 = 52.16 → 52

Offensive4.20
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0590.0890.41.882
Shooting %00.4610.20.591
Assists per pass0.0450.0830.41.725

Σ contribution = 4.198

Defensive4.94
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1694.0310.31.209
Blocks55.9825.3490.21.07
Takeaways33.3685.5640.251.391
Goals conceded86.1235.0780.251.27

Σ contribution = 4.94

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Skeetshooter42 Gary Glizzy Gobblers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.861.740.23-0.493-0.113
Assists31.471.380.191.1050.21
Shots44.032.970.09-0.009-0.001
Passes1617.817.390.08-0.245-0.02
Saves132.172.580.194.2030.799
Blocks165.983.870.112.5890.285
Takeaways73.373.110.111.1680.128

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.288 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.576, then +0.35 saves, +0.3 blocks, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 8.8

Pucker+219
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.21.0940.320.35
Shots44.0270.9930.080.079
Saves132.1695.9930.150.899
Blocks165.9822.6750.070.187
Takeaways73.3682.0780.120.249
Passes1617.8110.8980.080.072
Faceoff win rate0.4290.50.8570.030.026

Σ 1.863 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.191 → ×100 = 219.14 → 219

Offensive6.72
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0710.0890.42.095
Shooting %0.250.4610.20.857
Assists per pass0.1880.0830.43.766

Σ contribution = 6.718

Defensive8.51
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves132.169100.33
Blocks165.9829.7290.21.946
Takeaways73.3689.170.252.293
Goals conceded86.1235.0780.251.27

Σ contribution = 8.509

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Looees Gary Glizzy Gobblers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.861.740.232.3830.548
Assists01.471.380.19-1.064-0.202
Shots124.032.970.092.6810.241
Passes2417.817.390.080.8380.067
Saves12.172.580.19-0.454-0.086
Blocks95.983.870.110.780.086
Takeaways73.373.110.111.1680.128

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.782 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.565, then +0.5 hat trick, −0.2 goals against → 7.9

Pucker+159
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.21.8750.320.6
Shots124.0272.980.080.238
Saves12.1690.4610.150.069
Blocks95.9821.5040.070.105
Takeaways73.3682.0780.120.249
Passes2417.8111.3470.080.108
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.6010.030.048

Σ 1.418 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.668 − 0.074 turnover penalty = 1.594 → ×100 = 159.42 → 159

Offensive5.85
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1540.0890.43.405
Shooting %0.50.4610.21.267
Assists per pass00.0830.41.181

Σ contribution = 5.853

Defensive6.34
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1694.0310.31.209
Blocks95.9827.8620.21.572
Takeaways73.3689.170.252.293
Goals conceded86.1235.0780.251.27

Σ contribution = 6.344

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.