MMHomeMaui Monkeys - west
12–6Final
OVAwayOttawa Valley Hammy and Friends

May 22, 2026 · Pacific Cup Playoffs · The Hog Hole

MVP fueeqo · 7.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Maui Monkeys - westvsOttawa Valley Hammy and Friends

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Maui Monkeys - west

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
fueeqo718110401233500:251357.004.33
Blue325112718332902:061344.676.17
Graves257101458123901:101366.725.72

Ottawa Valley Hammy and Friends

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Chaos21331057249900:201257.976.78
sweatshirt30351153971500:14616.534.84
ORO1121903145700:30927.366.09

fueeqo Maui Monkeys - west

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.251.730.232.7420.631
Assists11.571.40.19-0.408-0.078
Shots115.13.210.091.8370.165
Passes3518.828.630.081.8760.15
Saves02.863.320.19-0.861-0.164
Blocks35.383.720.11-0.638-0.07
Takeaways14.663.920.11-0.935-0.103

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.532 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.064, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.8

Pucker+135
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution83.6562.1880.320.7
Shots115.1042.1550.080.172
Saves02.85700.150
Blocks35.3770.5580.070.039
Takeaways14.6620.2140.120.026
Passes3518.8181.860.080.149
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.146 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.349 → ×100 = 134.85 → 135

Offensive7.00
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.320.0820.43.99
Shooting %0.6360.440.21.535
Assists per pass0.0290.0840.41.477

Σ contribution = 7.002

Defensive4.33
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.8572.9540.30.886
Blocks35.3774.3390.20.868
Takeaways14.6623.3770.250.844
Goals conceded67.4426.9430.251.736

Σ contribution = 4.334

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Blue Maui Monkeys - west

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.251.730.230.4350.1
Assists21.571.40.190.3060.058
Shots115.13.210.091.8370.165
Passes2918.828.630.081.180.094
Saves22.863.320.19-0.258-0.049
Blocks35.383.720.11-0.638-0.07
Takeaways84.663.920.110.8520.094

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.392 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.785, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.6

Pucker+134
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.6561.3680.320.438
Shots115.1042.1550.080.172
Saves22.8570.70.150.105
Blocks35.3770.5580.070.039
Takeaways84.6621.7160.120.206
Passes2918.8181.5410.080.123
Faceoff win rate0.8750.51.750.030.052

Σ 1.136 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.336 → ×100 = 133.63 → 134

Offensive4.67
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.040.0820.41.638
Shooting %0.2730.440.20.909
Assists per pass0.0690.0840.42.124

Σ contribution = 4.671

Defensive6.17
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.8574.8350.31.45
Blocks35.3774.3390.20.868
Takeaways84.6628.4570.252.114
Goals conceded67.4426.9430.251.736

Σ contribution = 6.168

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Graves Maui Monkeys - west

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.251.730.23-0.142-0.033
Assists51.571.40.192.450.465
Shots105.13.210.091.5250.137
Passes3918.828.630.082.340.187
Saves12.863.320.19-0.559-0.106
Blocks25.383.720.11-0.907-0.1
Takeaways84.663.920.110.8520.094

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.645 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.29, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.5

Pucker+136
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.6561.6410.320.525
Shots105.1041.9590.080.157
Saves12.8570.350.150.052
Blocks25.3770.3720.070.026
Takeaways84.6621.7160.120.206
Passes3918.8182.0720.080.166
Faceoff win rate0.4440.50.8890.030.027

Σ 1.159 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.363 → ×100 = 136.33 → 136

Offensive6.72
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.10.0820.42.737
Shooting %0.20.440.20.802
Assists per pass0.1280.0840.43.183

Σ contribution = 6.722

Defensive5.72
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.8573.7130.31.114
Blocks25.3773.7730.20.755
Takeaways84.6628.4570.252.114
Goals conceded67.4426.9430.251.736

Σ contribution = 5.719

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Chaos Ottawa Valley Hammy and Friends

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.251.730.23-0.142-0.033
Assists11.571.40.19-0.408-0.078
Shots35.13.210.09-0.655-0.059
Passes918.828.630.08-1.138-0.091
Saves102.863.320.192.1520.409
Blocks95.383.720.110.9730.107
Takeaways24.663.920.11-0.679-0.075

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.181 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.362, then +0.35 saves, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.8

Pucker+125
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.6560.8210.320.263
Shots35.1040.5880.080.047
Saves102.8573.50.150.525
Blocks95.3771.6740.070.117
Takeaways24.6620.4290.120.051
Passes918.8180.4780.080.038
Faceoff win rate0.4170.50.8330.030.025

Σ 1.067 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.255 → ×100 = 125.47 → 125

Offensive7.97
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.150.0820.43.481
Shooting %0.6670.440.21.579
Assists per pass0.1110.0840.42.91

Σ contribution = 7.97

Defensive6.78
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves102.8579.9460.32.984
Blocks95.3778.350.21.67
Takeaways24.6623.9360.250.984
Goals conceded127.4424.550.251.137

Σ contribution = 6.775

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

sweatshirt Ottawa Valley Hammy and Friends

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.251.730.230.4350.1
Assists01.571.40.19-1.123-0.213
Shots55.13.210.09-0.032-0.003
Passes1518.828.630.08-0.443-0.035
Saves12.863.320.19-0.559-0.106
Blocks75.383.720.110.4360.048
Takeaways34.663.920.11-0.424-0.047

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.257 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.487, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 5.2

Pucker+61
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.6560.8210.320.263
Shots55.1040.980.080.078
Saves12.8570.350.150.052
Blocks75.3771.3020.070.091
Takeaways34.6620.6430.120.077
Passes1518.8180.7970.080.064
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 0.636 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.748 − 0.14 turnover penalty = 0.608 → ×100 = 60.82 → 61

Offensive6.53
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2140.0820.43.875
Shooting %0.60.440.21.478
Assists per pass00.0840.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.535

Defensive4.84
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.8573.7130.31.114
Blocks75.3777.1720.21.434
Takeaways34.6624.6310.251.158
Goals conceded127.4424.550.251.137

Σ contribution = 4.843

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

ORO Ottawa Valley Hammy and Friends

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.251.730.23-0.719-0.165
Assists11.571.40.19-0.408-0.078
Shots15.13.210.09-1.278-0.115
Passes718.828.630.08-1.37-0.11
Saves92.863.320.191.8510.352
Blocks55.383.720.11-0.101-0.011
Takeaways14.663.920.11-0.935-0.103

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.23 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.54, then +0.35 saves, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.9

Pucker+92
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.6560.5470.320.175
Shots15.1040.1960.080.016
Saves92.8573.150.150.472
Blocks55.3770.930.070.065
Takeaways14.6620.2140.120.026
Passes718.8180.3720.080.03
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.784 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.922 → ×100 = 92.22 → 92

Offensive7.36
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0670.0820.42.099
Shooting %10.440.21.883
Assists per pass0.1430.0840.43.378

Σ contribution = 7.36

Defensive6.09
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves92.8579.8930.32.968
Blocks55.3775.720.21.144
Takeaways14.6623.3770.250.844
Goals conceded127.4424.550.251.137

Σ contribution = 6.093

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.