Home · BRRBarrie Rink Reapers
7–13Final
Away · DDDetroit Droids

Apr 13, 2026 · Central A · Reaper’s Gate

MVP Gold · 8.5 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Barrie Rink ReapersvsDetroit Droids

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Barrie Rink Reapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
hit34743340171400:051159.495.37
Square055212352491800:401607.036.80
Tridoxity437100155212101:321155.834.38

Detroit Droids

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Gold639126314442700:311967.526.91
Hydroid.347725013111700:091348.825.80
NUTSACK644891662022300:341208.064.46

hit Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.122.040.230.4330.1
Assists41.991.870.191.0720.204
Shots44.473.660.09-0.129-0.012
Passes1417.958.030.08-0.491-0.039
Saves32.382.850.190.2190.042
Blocks75.223.440.110.5170.057
Takeaways03.943.510.11-1.123-0.124

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.227 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.454, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.5

Pucker+115
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.9051.6650.320.533
Shots44.4720.8940.080.072
Saves32.3771.2620.150.189
Blocks75.2211.3410.070.094
Takeaways03.94400.120
Passes1417.9480.780.080.062
Faceoff win rate0.4290.50.8560.030.026

Σ 0.976 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.148 → ×100 = 114.77 → 115

Offensive9.49
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec1.40.1110.44
Shooting %0.750.4730.21.621
Assists per pass0.2860.1110.43.869

Σ contribution = 9.489

Defensive5.37
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.3777.0260.32.108
Blocks75.2217.3130.21.463
Takeaways03.9442.9540.250.738
Goals conceded136.8924.2480.251.062

Σ contribution = 5.371

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Square Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.122.040.23-1.038-0.239
Assists51.991.870.191.6050.305
Shots24.473.660.09-0.676-0.061
Passes1817.958.030.080.0060.001
Saves122.382.850.193.3750.641
Blocks95.223.440.111.0990.121
Takeaways23.943.510.11-0.554-0.061

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.707 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.414, then +0.4 playmaker, +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 7.8

Pucker+160
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.9050.8960.320.287
Shots24.4720.4470.080.036
Saves122.3775.0490.150.757
Blocks95.2211.7240.070.121
Takeaways23.9440.5070.120.061
Passes1817.9481.0030.080.08
Faceoff win rate0.3750.50.7490.030.022

Σ 1.364 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.605 − 0.003 turnover penalty = 1.602 → ×100 = 160.22 → 160

Offensive7.03
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1250.1110.42.594
Shooting %00.4730.20.591
Assists per pass0.2780.1110.43.849

Σ contribution = 7.034

Defensive6.80
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves122.3779.9980.32.999
Blocks95.2218.4770.21.695
Takeaways23.9444.1740.251.044
Goals conceded136.8924.2480.251.062

Σ contribution = 6.8

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.122.040.230.9240.212
Assists31.991.870.190.5380.102
Shots104.473.660.091.5120.136
Passes2117.958.030.080.380.03
Saves02.382.850.19-0.833-0.158
Blocks15.223.440.11-1.227-0.135
Takeaways53.943.510.110.3010.033

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.221 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.442, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.0

Pucker+115
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.9051.6650.320.533
Shots104.4722.2360.080.179
Saves02.37700.150
Blocks15.2210.1920.070.013
Takeaways53.9441.2680.120.152
Passes2117.9481.170.080.094
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 0.981 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.154 → ×100 = 115.38 → 115

Offensive5.83
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0760.1110.41.909
Shooting %0.40.4730.21.077
Assists per pass0.1430.1110.42.848

Σ contribution = 5.834

Defensive4.38
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3772.9540.30.886
Blocks15.2213.3250.20.665
Takeaways53.9447.0460.251.762
Goals conceded136.8924.2480.251.062

Σ contribution = 4.375

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Gold Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.122.040.231.9050.438
Assists31.991.870.190.5380.102
Shots124.473.660.092.0590.185
Passes2717.958.030.081.1270.09
Saves62.382.850.191.2710.241
Blocks45.223.440.11-0.355-0.039
Takeaways43.943.510.110.0160.002

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.02 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.04, then +0.5 hat trick → 8.5

Pucker+196
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution93.9052.3050.320.738
Shots124.4722.6830.080.215
Saves62.3772.5250.150.379
Blocks45.2210.7660.070.054
Takeaways43.9441.0140.120.122
Passes2717.9481.5040.080.12
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.4990.030.045

Σ 1.672 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.967 − 0.003 turnover penalty = 1.964 → ×100 = 196.37 → 196

Offensive7.52
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.290.1110.43.876
Shooting %0.50.4730.21.245
Assists per pass0.1110.1110.42.402

Σ contribution = 7.523

Defensive6.91
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.3779.6380.32.891
Blocks45.2215.0810.21.016
Takeaways43.9446.0570.251.514
Goals conceded76.8925.9380.251.485

Σ contribution = 6.906

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hydroid. Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.122.040.230.4330.1
Assists41.991.870.191.0720.204
Shots74.473.660.090.6910.062
Passes1717.958.030.08-0.118-0.009
Saves22.382.850.19-0.132-0.025
Blocks115.223.440.111.6810.185
Takeaways13.943.510.11-0.838-0.092

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.424 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.847, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.8

Pucker+134
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.9051.7930.320.574
Shots74.4721.5650.080.125
Saves22.3770.8420.150.126
Blocks115.2212.1070.070.147
Takeaways13.9440.2540.120.03
Passes1717.9480.9470.080.076
Faceoff win rate10.51.9980.030.06

Σ 1.139 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.34 → ×100 = 133.97 → 134

Offensive8.82
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.7780.1110.44
Shooting %0.4290.4730.21.125
Assists per pass0.2350.1110.43.692

Σ contribution = 8.817

Defensive5.80
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3775.3710.31.611
Blocks115.2219.2120.21.842
Takeaways13.9443.4680.250.867
Goals conceded76.8925.9380.251.485

Σ contribution = 5.805

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

NUTSACK6 Detroit Droids

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.122.040.230.9240.212
Assists41.991.870.191.0720.204
Shots94.473.660.091.2380.111
Passes2317.958.030.080.6290.05
Saves12.382.850.19-0.483-0.092
Blocks25.223.440.11-0.937-0.103
Takeaways23.943.510.11-0.554-0.061

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.322 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.644, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.6

Pucker+120
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.9051.7930.320.574
Shots94.4722.0130.080.161
Saves12.3770.4210.150.063
Blocks25.2210.3830.070.027
Takeaways23.9440.5070.120.061
Passes2317.9481.2810.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.50.50.9990.030.03

Σ 1.018 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.198 → ×100 = 119.76 → 120

Offensive8.06
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2350.1110.43.688
Shooting %0.4440.4730.21.151
Assists per pass0.1740.1110.43.222

Σ contribution = 8.06

Defensive4.46
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3773.9120.31.173
Blocks25.2213.8040.20.761
Takeaways23.9444.1740.251.044
Goals conceded76.8925.9380.251.485

Σ contribution = 4.463

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.