VSHomeVader Starkillers East
6–8Final
OVAwayOttawa Valley Hot Fries

Apr 27, 2026 · Intermediate Division · The House of Marek

MVP Troy Bolton · 7.1 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader Starkillers EastvsOttawa Valley Hot Fries

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Starkillers East

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
grimace235505224111200:08978.945.01
oChase112421527161600:33654.506.07
qptreyqp32553125361500:441306.986.68

Ottawa Valley Hot Fries

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
maiaa^^🐙42661424472400:251297.495.77
EggsThink42670246512810:281197.045.28
Troy Bolton044073140101300:461336.737.86

grimace Vader Starkillers East

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals21.961.830.230.0240.006
Assists31.641.50.190.9080.173
Shots54.1130.090.2970.027
Passes1216.927.020.08-0.7-0.056
Saves02.152.530.19-0.847-0.161
Blocks116.363.950.111.1770.129
Takeaways23.322.680.11-0.491-0.054

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.063 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.127, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.7

Pucker+97
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.4481.450.320.464
Shots54.1091.2170.080.097
Saves02.14600.150
Blocks116.3571.730.070.121
Takeaways23.3180.6030.120.072
Passes1216.9170.7090.080.057
Faceoff win rate0.7140.51.4270.030.043

Σ 0.854 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.005 − 0.031 turnover penalty = 0.974 → ×100 = 97.4 → 97

Offensive8.94
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.6250.1010.44
Shooting %0.40.4760.21.073
Assists per pass0.250.0970.43.87

Σ contribution = 8.943

Defensive5.01
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1462.9540.30.886
Blocks116.3578.4930.21.699
Takeaways23.3184.4890.251.122
Goals conceded86.4215.2210.251.305

Σ contribution = 5.012

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

oChase Vader Starkillers East

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.961.830.23-0.522-0.12
Assists11.641.50.19-0.426-0.081
Shots44.1130.09-0.036-0.003
Passes1616.927.020.08-0.131-0.01
Saves22.152.530.19-0.057-0.011
Blocks166.363.950.112.4440.269
Takeaways23.322.680.11-0.491-0.054

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.011 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.978, then +0.3 blocks, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.6

Pucker+65
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.53.4480.4350.320.139
Shots44.1090.9740.080.078
Saves22.1460.9320.150.14
Blocks166.3572.5170.070.176
Takeaways23.3180.6030.120.072
Passes1616.9170.9460.080.076
Faceoff win rate0.1670.50.3330.030.01

Σ 0.691 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.813 − 0.167 turnover penalty = 0.646 → ×100 = 64.59 → 65

Offensive4.50
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0610.1010.41.794
Shooting %0.250.4760.20.846
Assists per pass0.0620.0970.41.855

Σ contribution = 4.496

Defensive6.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.1465.7290.31.719
Blocks166.3579.6330.21.927
Takeaways23.3184.4890.251.122
Goals conceded86.4215.2210.251.305

Σ contribution = 6.073

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

qptreyqp Vader Starkillers East

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals31.961.830.230.570.131
Assists21.641.50.190.2410.046
Shots54.1130.090.2970.027
Passes1516.927.020.08-0.273-0.022
Saves32.152.530.190.3370.064
Blocks66.363.950.11-0.091-0.01
Takeaways53.322.680.110.6270.069

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.305 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.61, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.7

Pucker+130
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.4481.450.320.464
Shots54.1091.2170.080.097
Saves32.1461.3980.150.21
Blocks66.3570.9440.070.066
Takeaways53.3181.5070.120.181
Passes1516.9170.8870.080.071
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6660.030.02

Σ 1.109 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.305 → ×100 = 130.47 → 130

Offensive6.98
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1140.1010.42.604
Shooting %0.60.4760.21.404
Assists per pass0.1330.0970.42.975

Σ contribution = 6.983

Defensive6.68
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1467.5140.32.254
Blocks66.3575.7750.21.155
Takeaways53.3187.870.251.967
Goals conceded86.4215.2210.251.305

Σ contribution = 6.681

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

maiaa^^🐙 Ottawa Valley Hot Fries

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.961.830.231.1160.257
Assists21.641.50.190.2410.046
Shots64.1130.090.630.057
Passes2416.927.020.081.0090.081
Saves12.152.530.19-0.452-0.086
Blocks76.363.950.110.1630.018
Takeaways43.322.680.110.2540.028

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.4 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.8, then +0.25 hot shooting → 7.0

Pucker+129
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.4481.740.320.557
Shots64.1091.460.080.117
Saves12.1460.4660.150.07
Blocks76.3571.1010.070.077
Takeaways43.3181.2050.120.145
Passes2416.9171.4190.080.113
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3320.030.04

Σ 1.119 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.316 − 0.031 turnover penalty = 1.285 → ×100 = 128.5 → 129

Offensive7.49
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.240.1010.43.811
Shooting %0.6670.4760.21.504
Assists per pass0.0830.0970.42.178

Σ contribution = 7.493

Defensive5.77
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1464.0460.31.214
Blocks76.3576.4030.21.281
Takeaways43.3186.810.251.703
Goals conceded66.4216.280.251.57

Σ contribution = 5.768

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

EggsThink Ottawa Valley Hot Fries

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.961.830.231.1160.257
Assists21.641.50.190.2410.046
Shots74.1130.090.9630.087
Passes2816.927.020.081.5790.126
Saves02.152.530.19-0.847-0.161
Blocks16.363.950.11-1.358-0.149
Takeaways63.322.680.110.9990.11

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.315 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.631, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.6

Pucker+119
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.4481.740.320.557
Shots74.1091.7040.080.136
Saves02.14600.150
Blocks16.3570.1570.070.011
Takeaways63.3181.8080.120.217
Passes2816.9171.6550.080.132
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6660.030.02

Σ 1.074 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.263 − 0.077 turnover penalty = 1.186 → ×100 = 118.65 → 119

Offensive7.04
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2140.1010.43.696
Shooting %0.5710.4760.21.359
Assists per pass0.0710.0970.41.989

Σ contribution = 7.044

Defensive5.28
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1462.9540.30.886
Blocks16.3573.2510.20.65
Takeaways63.3188.6740.252.169
Goals conceded66.4216.280.251.57

Σ contribution = 5.275

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Troy Bolton Ottawa Valley Hot Fries

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.961.830.23-1.068-0.246
Assists41.641.50.191.5750.299
Shots04.1130.09-1.369-0.123
Passes1316.927.020.08-0.558-0.045
Saves72.152.530.191.9150.364
Blocks106.363.950.110.9230.102
Takeaways43.322.680.110.2540.028

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.379 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.759, then +0.35 saves → 7.1

Pucker+133
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.4480.870.320.278
Shots04.10900.080
Saves72.1463.2620.150.489
Blocks106.3571.5730.070.11
Takeaways43.3181.2050.120.145
Passes1316.9170.7680.080.061
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.4990.030.045

Σ 1.129 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.328 → ×100 = 132.83 → 133

Offensive6.73
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0870.1010.42.183
Shooting %00.4760.20.591
Assists per pass0.3080.0970.43.959

Σ contribution = 6.733

Defensive7.86
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.1469.9140.32.974
Blocks106.3578.070.21.614
Takeaways43.3186.810.251.703
Goals conceded66.4216.280.251.57

Σ contribution = 7.861

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.