Home · BRRBarrie Rink Reapers
9–5Final
Away · KKKevin Kevins

Feb 9, 2026 · Central A · Reaper’s Gate

MVP Tridoxity · 7.5 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Barrie Rink ReapersvsKevin Kevins

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Barrie Rink Reapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Beefus145492211281101:271646.508.88
Tridoxity81990236512000:421226.965.50
meatballer3603320324271400:23636.905.73

Kevin Kevins

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Bangaled01125411982401:32553.396.27
sweatshirt21350332842300:07456.654.23
Tweek31471036452200:27865.595.52

Beefus Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.452.020.23-0.716-0.165
Assists42.21.70.191.0580.201
Shots45.293.180.09-0.405-0.036
Passes1121.647.790.08-1.366-0.109
Saves92.843.320.191.8580.353
Blocks85.94.10.110.5120.056
Takeaways113.993.150.112.2230.245

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.544 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.089, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.2

Pucker+164
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution54.4571.1220.320.359
Shots45.2870.7570.080.061
Saves92.843.1690.150.475
Blocks85.9041.3550.070.095
Takeaways113.9952.7540.120.33
Passes1121.6440.5080.080.041
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.391 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.636 → ×100 = 163.61 → 164

Offensive6.50
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0570.1140.41.663
Shooting %0.250.4630.20.856
Assists per pass0.3640.1020.43.982

Σ contribution = 6.501

Defensive8.88
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves92.849.8970.32.969
Blocks85.9047.3630.21.473
Takeaways113.9959.7670.252.442
Goals conceded57.7237.9860.251.997

Σ contribution = 8.881

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals82.452.020.232.7470.632
Assists12.21.70.19-0.707-0.134
Shots95.293.180.091.1680.105
Passes2021.647.790.08-0.211-0.017
Saves02.843.320.19-0.857-0.163
Blocks15.94.10.11-1.197-0.132
Takeaways63.993.150.110.6360.07

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.361 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.722, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.5

Pucker+122
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution94.4572.0190.320.646
Shots95.2871.7020.080.136
Saves02.8400.150
Blocks15.9040.1690.070.012
Takeaways63.9951.5020.120.18
Passes2021.6440.9240.080.074
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.072 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.262 − 0.039 turnover penalty = 1.223 → ×100 = 122.3 → 122

Offensive6.96
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2140.1140.43.524
Shooting %0.8890.4630.21.781
Assists per pass0.050.1020.41.65

Σ contribution = 6.955

Defensive5.50
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.842.9540.30.886
Blocks15.9043.2770.20.655
Takeaways63.9957.8550.251.964
Goals conceded57.7237.9860.251.997

Σ contribution = 5.502

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

meatballer36 Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.452.020.23-1.21-0.278
Assists32.21.70.190.4690.089
Shots25.293.180.09-1.034-0.093
Passes1421.647.790.08-0.981-0.078
Saves02.843.320.19-0.857-0.163
Blocks75.94.10.110.2670.029
Takeaways43.993.150.110.0020

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.494 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.012, then −0.2 cold shooting → 4.8

Pucker+63
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.4570.6730.320.215
Shots25.2870.3780.080.03
Saves02.8400.150
Blocks75.9041.1860.070.083
Takeaways43.9951.0010.120.12
Passes1421.6440.6470.080.052
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.537 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.631 → ×100 = 63.12 → 63

Offensive6.90
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.130.1140.42.622
Shooting %00.4630.20.591
Assists per pass0.2140.1020.43.684

Σ contribution = 6.897

Defensive5.73
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.842.9540.30.886
Blocks75.9046.7340.21.347
Takeaways43.9956.0050.251.501
Goals conceded57.7237.9860.251.997

Σ contribution = 5.731

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Bangaled Kevin Kevins

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.452.020.23-1.21-0.278
Assists12.21.70.19-0.707-0.134
Shots25.293.180.09-1.034-0.093
Passes2421.647.790.080.3020.024
Saves52.843.320.190.6510.124
Blocks85.94.10.110.5120.056
Takeaways13.993.150.11-0.95-0.105

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.406 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.188, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.5

Pucker+55
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution14.4570.2240.320.072
Shots25.2870.3780.080.03
Saves52.841.760.150.264
Blocks85.9041.3550.070.095
Takeaways13.9950.250.120.03
Passes2421.6441.1090.080.089
Faceoff win rate0.80.51.60.030.048

Σ 0.628 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.738 − 0.189 turnover penalty = 0.549 → ×100 = 54.92 → 55

Offensive3.39
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0110.1140.41.25
Shooting %00.4630.20.591
Assists per pass0.0420.1020.41.552

Σ contribution = 3.392

Defensive6.27
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.848.5650.32.57
Blocks85.9047.3630.21.473
Takeaways13.9953.460.250.865
Goals conceded97.7235.4360.251.359

Σ contribution = 6.267

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

sweatshirt Kevin Kevins

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.452.020.23-0.221-0.051
Assists12.21.70.19-0.707-0.134
Shots55.293.180.09-0.09-0.008
Passes2321.647.790.080.1740.014
Saves02.843.320.19-0.857-0.163
Blocks45.94.10.11-0.465-0.051
Takeaways23.993.150.11-0.633-0.07

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.463 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.074, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.4

Pucker+45
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.4570.6730.320.215
Shots55.2870.9460.080.076
Saves02.8400.150
Blocks45.9040.6770.070.047
Takeaways23.9950.5010.120.06
Passes2321.6441.0630.080.085
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.514 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.604 − 0.152 turnover penalty = 0.452 → ×100 = 45.26 → 45

Offensive6.65
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4290.1140.43.987
Shooting %0.40.4630.21.092
Assists per pass0.0430.1020.41.572

Σ contribution = 6.651

Defensive4.23
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.842.9540.30.886
Blocks45.9044.7530.20.951
Takeaways23.9954.1540.251.038
Goals conceded97.7235.4360.251.359

Σ contribution = 4.234

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tweek Kevin Kevins

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.452.020.230.2740.063
Assists12.21.70.19-0.707-0.134
Shots75.293.180.090.5390.048
Passes2221.647.790.080.0460.004
Saves12.843.320.19-0.555-0.105
Blocks55.94.10.11-0.221-0.024
Takeaways63.993.150.110.6360.07

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.079 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.842, then −0.2 goals against → 5.6

Pucker+86
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.54.4570.7850.320.251
Shots75.2871.3240.080.106
Saves12.840.3520.150.053
Blocks55.9040.8470.070.059
Takeaways63.9951.5020.120.18
Passes2221.6441.0160.080.081
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.731 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.86 − 0.001 turnover penalty = 0.859 → ×100 = 85.9 → 86

Offensive5.59
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1480.1140.42.858
Shooting %0.4290.4630.21.141
Assists per pass0.0450.1020.41.595

Σ contribution = 5.595

Defensive5.52
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.843.7190.31.116
Blocks55.9045.3920.21.078
Takeaways63.9957.8550.251.964
Goals conceded97.7235.4360.251.359

Σ contribution = 5.517

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.