BCHomeBrampton Cows
10–6Final
BBAwayBarrie Bird Killers

Feb 10, 2026 · Central B - East vs West · The Big Barn

MVP [CLUD/HHRS] Tactical Miss · 7.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Match box score chart

Perf is a 0 to 10 Alto rating, 6.0 being league average. Click any Perf number to see the working behind it.

Brampton Cows

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossPerfPucker+OffDef
[CLUD/HHRS] Tactical Miss61790447522900:391516.645.38
[OCP/BRC] lacaaas4261043112332201:401985.327.49
[OMG] LIT03323510342700:53945.115.48

Barrie Bird Killers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossPerfPucker+OffDef
[ERI] Cheddx11217144731400:24946.156.56
[ERI] Skeetshooter4212351142681900:08797.384.95
[OVST] Looees415734456141300:371436.627.16

Tactical Miss Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

Performance7.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals61.841.870.232.2180.51
Assists11.421.460.19-0.284-0.054
Shots94.013.570.091.3980.126
Passes2915.147.310.081.8950.152
Saves02.172.790.19-0.777-0.148
Blocks25.514.310.11-0.815-0.09
Takeaways73.643.810.110.880.097

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.593 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.186, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.9

Pucker+151
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.1532.220.320.71
Shots94.012.2440.080.18
Saves02.16800.150
Blocks25.5150.3630.070.025
Takeaways73.6441.9210.120.231
Passes2915.1391.9160.080.153
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.329 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.564 − 0.056 turnover penalty = 1.508 → ×100 = 150.78 → 151

Offensive6.64
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1790.0910.43.595
Shooting %0.6670.4590.21.539
Assists per pass0.0340.0940.41.506

Σ contribution = 6.639

Defensive5.38
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1682.9540.30.886
Blocks25.5153.7480.20.75
Takeaways73.6448.9060.252.226
Goals conceded66.1196.0790.251.52

Σ contribution = 5.382

League average is 6.0 on Performance, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

lacaaas Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

Performance7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.841.870.231.1510.265
Assists21.421.460.190.3990.076
Shots104.013.570.091.6780.151
Passes2215.147.310.080.9380.075
Saves42.172.790.190.6570.125
Blocks35.514.310.11-0.583-0.064
Takeaways123.643.810.112.1920.241

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.868 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.737, then +0.3 takeaways, −0.2 cold shooting → 7.8

Pucker+198
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.1531.9030.320.609
Shots104.012.4940.080.2
Saves42.1681.8450.150.277
Blocks35.5150.5440.070.038
Takeaways123.6443.2930.120.395
Passes2215.1391.4530.080.116
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 1.68 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.976 → ×100 = 197.6 → 198

Offensive5.32
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.060.0910.41.872
Shooting %0.40.4590.21.097
Assists per pass0.0910.0940.42.355

Σ contribution = 5.324

Defensive7.49
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.1688.7530.32.626
Blocks35.5154.2930.20.859
Takeaways123.6449.9190.252.48
Goals conceded66.1196.0790.251.52

Σ contribution = 7.485

League average is 6.0 on Performance, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

LIT Brampton Cows

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

Performance5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals01.841.870.23-0.982-0.226
Assists31.421.460.191.0820.205
Shots24.013.570.09-0.563-0.051
Passes2715.147.310.081.6220.13
Saves32.172.790.190.2980.057
Blocks45.514.310.11-0.351-0.039
Takeaways03.643.810.11-0.956-0.105

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.028 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.943, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.7

Pucker+94
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.1530.9510.320.304
Shots24.010.4990.080.04
Saves32.1681.3840.150.208
Blocks45.5150.7250.070.051
Takeaways03.64400.120
Passes2715.1391.7840.080.143
Faceoff win rate0.8330.51.6670.030.05

Σ 0.795 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.936 → ×100 = 93.57 → 94

Offensive5.11
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0570.0910.41.819
Shooting %00.4590.20.591
Assists per pass0.1110.0940.42.697

Σ contribution = 5.108

Defensive5.48
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1687.4630.32.239
Blocks45.5154.9280.20.986
Takeaways03.6442.9540.250.738
Goals conceded66.1196.0790.251.52

Σ contribution = 5.483

League average is 6.0 on Performance, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Cheddx Barrie Bird Killers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

Performance6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.870.23-0.449-0.103
Assists11.421.460.19-0.284-0.054
Shots14.013.570.09-0.843-0.076
Passes1415.147.310.08-0.156-0.012
Saves72.172.790.191.7320.329
Blocks35.514.310.11-0.583-0.064
Takeaways43.643.810.110.0940.01

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.03 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.059, then +0.35 saves, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.2

Pucker+94
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.53.1530.4760.320.152
Shots14.010.2490.080.02
Saves72.1683.2280.150.484
Blocks35.5150.5440.070.038
Takeaways43.6441.0980.120.132
Passes1415.1390.9250.080.074
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.912 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.073 − 0.138 turnover penalty = 0.935 → ×100 = 93.5 → 94

Offensive6.15
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0830.0910.42.26
Shooting %10.4590.21.861
Assists per pass0.0710.0940.42.029

Σ contribution = 6.151

Defensive6.56
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves72.1689.9080.32.972
Blocks35.5154.2930.20.859
Takeaways43.6446.390.251.598
Goals conceded106.1194.5210.251.13

Σ contribution = 6.559

League average is 6.0 on Performance, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Skeetshooter42 Barrie Bird Killers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

Performance5.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals11.841.870.23-0.449-0.103
Assists21.421.460.190.3990.076
Shots54.013.570.090.2770.025
Passes1915.147.310.080.5280.042
Saves12.172.790.19-0.419-0.08
Blocks85.514.310.110.5760.063
Takeaways23.643.810.11-0.431-0.047

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.024 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.952, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.3

Pucker+79
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.1530.9510.320.304
Shots54.011.2470.080.1
Saves12.1680.4610.150.069
Blocks85.5151.4510.070.102
Takeaways23.6440.5490.120.066
Passes1915.1391.2550.080.1
Faceoff win rate0.20.50.40.030.012

Σ 0.753 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.886 − 0.097 turnover penalty = 0.789 → ×100 = 78.91 → 79

Offensive7.38
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3750.0910.43.994
Shooting %0.20.4590.20.791
Assists per pass0.1050.0940.42.6

Σ contribution = 7.384

Defensive4.95
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1684.0320.31.209
Blocks85.5157.690.21.538
Takeaways23.6444.3090.251.077
Goals conceded106.1194.5210.251.13

Σ contribution = 4.954

League average is 6.0 on Performance, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Looees Barrie Bird Killers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

Performance7.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals41.841.870.231.1510.265
Assists11.421.460.19-0.284-0.054
Shots74.013.570.090.8370.075
Passes1315.147.310.08-0.292-0.023
Saves32.172.790.190.2980.057
Blocks145.514.310.111.9670.216
Takeaways53.643.810.110.3560.039

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.575 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.15, then +0.3 blocks, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 7.0

Pucker+143
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution53.1531.5860.320.507
Shots74.011.7460.080.14
Saves32.1681.3840.150.208
Blocks145.5152.5390.070.178
Takeaways53.6441.3720.120.165
Passes1315.1390.8590.080.069
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.296 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.524 − 0.097 turnover penalty = 1.427 → ×100 = 142.73 → 143

Offensive6.62
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1350.0910.43.114
Shooting %0.5710.4590.21.392
Assists per pass0.0770.0940.42.119

Σ contribution = 6.624

Defensive7.16
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.1687.4630.32.239
Blocks145.5159.6480.21.93
Takeaways53.6447.4240.251.856
Goals conceded106.1194.5210.251.13

Σ contribution = 7.155

League average is 6.0 on Performance, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.