VTHomeVader Troopers
8–11Final
Away · BRRBarrie Rink Reapers

Nov 24, 2025 · Central B - Playoffs · Trooper Stadium

MVP Quion Games · 7.6 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Vader TroopersvsBarrie Rink Reapers

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Vader Troopers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Flc70782442741700:161197.004.59
The Real Teddy Blueger02223341351200:15657.685.00
Echo14544235961901:141037.066.40

Barrie Rink Reapers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
hit42670633111700:141048.324.06
Quion Games257453133122001:221498.037.00
Rat516912513442001:061526.065.85

Flc Vader Troopers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.031.930.232.5750.592
Assists01.661.670.19-0.989-0.188
Shots84.693.130.091.0570.095
Passes1718.347.90.08-0.17-0.014
Saves22.662.950.19-0.222-0.042
Blocks45.793.570.11-0.502-0.055
Takeaways24.093.080.11-0.679-0.075

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.314 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.627, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.9

Pucker+119
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution73.520.320.64
Shots84.6871.7070.080.137
Saves22.6570.7530.150.113
Blocks45.7910.6910.070.048
Takeaways24.090.4890.120.059
Passes1718.3430.9270.080.074
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 1.101 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.295 − 0.109 turnover penalty = 1.186 → ×100 = 118.63 → 119

Offensive7.00
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4380.0680.44
Shooting %0.8750.4330.21.816
Assists per pass00.090.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.997

Defensive4.59
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.6575.0310.31.509
Blocks45.7914.8010.20.96
Takeaways24.094.1170.251.029
Goals conceded116.1794.3510.251.088

Σ contribution = 4.586

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

The Real Teddy Blueger Vader Troopers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.031.930.23-1.052-0.242
Assists21.661.670.190.2050.039
Shots24.693.130.09-0.857-0.077
Passes1218.347.90.08-0.803-0.064
Saves32.662.950.190.1160.022
Blocks55.793.570.11-0.222-0.024
Takeaways14.093.080.11-1.004-0.11

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.457 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.086, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 4.7

Pucker+65
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.50.5710.320.183
Shots24.6870.4270.080.034
Saves32.6571.1290.150.169
Blocks55.7910.8630.070.06
Takeaways14.090.2450.120.029
Passes1218.3430.6540.080.052
Faceoff win rate0.4290.50.8570.030.026

Σ 0.554 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.652 → ×100 = 65.2 → 65

Offensive7.68
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1330.0680.43.586
Shooting %00.4330.20.591
Assists per pass0.1670.090.43.502

Σ contribution = 7.679

Defensive5.00
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.6576.5140.31.954
Blocks55.7915.4570.21.091
Takeaways14.093.4460.250.862
Goals conceded116.1794.3510.251.088

Σ contribution = 4.995

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Echo Vader Troopers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.031.930.23-0.533-0.123
Assists41.661.670.191.3990.266
Shots44.693.130.09-0.219-0.02
Passes1918.347.90.080.0830.007
Saves42.662.950.190.4550.086
Blocks65.793.570.110.0590.006
Takeaways54.093.080.110.2960.033

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.256 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.511, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+103
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.53.51.2860.320.411
Shots44.6870.8540.080.068
Saves42.6571.5060.150.226
Blocks65.7911.0360.070.073
Takeaways54.091.2230.120.147
Passes1918.3431.0360.080.083
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.032 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.214 − 0.183 turnover penalty = 1.031 → ×100 = 103.12 → 103

Offensive7.06
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0680.0680.42.384
Shooting %0.250.4330.20.881
Assists per pass0.2110.090.43.791

Σ contribution = 7.056

Defensive6.40
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.6577.8660.32.36
Blocks65.7916.1440.21.229
Takeaways54.096.8760.251.719
Goals conceded116.1794.3510.251.088

Σ contribution = 6.396

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

hit Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.031.930.231.0210.235
Assists21.661.670.190.2050.039
Shots74.693.130.090.7380.066
Passes1718.347.90.08-0.17-0.014
Saves02.662.950.19-0.9-0.171
Blocks15.793.570.11-1.344-0.148
Takeaways34.093.080.11-0.354-0.039

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.031 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.938, then −0.2 goals against → 5.7

Pucker+104
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.51.7140.320.549
Shots74.6871.4940.080.119
Saves02.65700.150
Blocks15.7910.1730.070.012
Takeaways34.090.7340.120.088
Passes1718.3430.9270.080.074
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 0.882 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.038 → ×100 = 103.8 → 104

Offensive8.32
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4290.0680.44
Shooting %0.5710.4330.21.447
Assists per pass0.1180.090.42.87

Σ contribution = 8.317

Defensive4.06
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6572.9540.30.886
Blocks15.7913.2840.20.657
Takeaways34.094.9590.251.24
Goals conceded86.1795.1050.251.276

Σ contribution = 4.059

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Quion Games Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.031.930.23-0.015-0.004
Assists51.661.670.191.9960.379
Shots44.693.130.09-0.219-0.02
Passes2018.347.90.080.210.017
Saves52.662.950.190.7940.151
Blocks125.793.570.111.7410.192
Takeaways34.093.080.11-0.354-0.039

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.676 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.353, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.2 goals against → 7.6

Pucker+149
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.51.7140.320.549
Shots44.6870.8540.080.068
Saves52.6571.8820.150.282
Blocks125.7912.0720.070.145
Takeaways34.090.7340.120.088
Passes2018.3431.090.080.087
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 1.264 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.488 → ×100 = 148.76 → 149

Offensive8.03
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0850.0680.42.793
Shooting %0.50.4330.21.323
Assists per pass0.250.090.43.909

Σ contribution = 8.025

Defensive7.00
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.6578.830.32.649
Blocks125.7919.1610.21.832
Takeaways34.094.9590.251.24
Goals conceded86.1795.1050.251.276

Σ contribution = 6.997

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rat Barrie Rink Reapers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals52.031.930.231.5390.354
Assists11.661.670.19-0.392-0.075
Shots94.693.130.091.3760.124
Passes2018.347.90.080.210.017
Saves12.662.950.19-0.561-0.107
Blocks45.793.570.11-0.502-0.055
Takeaways134.093.080.112.8940.318

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.577 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.153, then +0.3 takeaways, −0.2 goals against → 7.3

Pucker+152
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.51.7140.320.549
Shots94.6871.920.080.154
Saves12.6570.3760.150.056
Blocks45.7910.6910.070.048
Takeaways134.093.1790.120.381
Passes2018.3431.090.080.087
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 1.293 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.521 → ×100 = 152.1 → 152

Offensive6.06
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0910.0680.42.913
Shooting %0.5560.4330.21.42
Assists per pass0.050.090.41.73

Σ contribution = 6.063

Defensive5.85
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.6573.7850.31.136
Blocks45.7914.8010.20.96
Takeaways134.099.8990.252.475
Goals conceded86.1795.1050.251.276

Σ contribution = 5.847

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.