Home · SLDHHSaint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs
4–5Final
NEAwayNew England Blazing Stars

Nov 20, 2025 · Gazz Cup - Playoffs · Jesters Arena

MVP [CHH] Chaos · 6.9 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! ManiacsvsNew England Blazing Stars

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CTS] Couture30371248654101:17963.966.24
[HAHA] Choopi11263011583500:43723.996.07
[HAHA] Dylinho033182337102700:571115.477.65

New England Blazing Stars

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[CHH] Chaos112610108373412:021533.618.59
[OVPS] Buf22440426463000:56925.636.04
[SQRT] Tweek20270324593300:47733.775.95

Couture Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.141.780.230.4830.111
Assists01.811.530.19-1.185-0.225
Shots74.813.240.090.6740.061
Passes4123.4410.350.081.6960.136
Saves12.673.650.19-0.459-0.087
Blocks56.494.390.11-0.339-0.037
Takeaways84.313.290.111.1190.123

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.081 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.161, then −0.3 turnovers → 5.9

Pucker+96
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.7790.7940.320.254
Shots74.8141.4540.080.116
Saves12.6740.3740.150.056
Blocks56.4880.7710.070.054
Takeaways84.3141.8540.120.223
Passes4123.4421.7490.080.14
Faceoff win rate0.3330.50.6670.030.02

Σ 0.863 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.015 − 0.059 turnover penalty = 0.956 → ×100 = 95.65 → 96

Offensive3.96
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0390.0850.41.611
Shooting %0.4290.4440.21.171
Assists per pass00.0770.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.964

Defensive6.24
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.6743.7790.31.134
Blocks56.4885.0980.21.02
Takeaways84.3148.7740.252.193
Goals conceded57.077.5670.251.892

Σ contribution = 6.239

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Choopi Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.141.780.23-0.639-0.147
Assists11.811.530.19-0.532-0.101
Shots64.813.240.090.3660.033
Passes3523.4410.350.081.1160.089
Saves32.673.650.190.0890.017
Blocks86.494.390.110.3440.038
Takeaways14.313.290.11-1.006-0.111

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.182 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.637, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.4

Pucker+72
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution1.53.7790.3970.320.127
Shots64.8141.2460.080.1
Saves32.6741.1220.150.168
Blocks86.4881.2330.070.086
Takeaways14.3140.2320.120.028
Passes3523.4421.4930.080.119
Faceoff win rate00.500.030

Σ 0.629 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.739 − 0.024 turnover penalty = 0.715 → ×100 = 71.56 → 72

Offensive3.99
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0470.0850.41.724
Shooting %0.1670.4440.20.756
Assists per pass0.0290.0770.41.506

Σ contribution = 3.986

Defensive6.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.6746.4850.31.945
Blocks86.4886.9150.21.383
Takeaways14.3143.4160.250.854
Goals conceded57.077.5670.251.892

Σ contribution = 6.074

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Dylinho Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.1
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.141.780.23-1.2-0.276
Assists31.811.530.190.7750.147
Shots14.813.240.09-1.177-0.106
Passes2723.4410.350.080.3440.027
Saves82.673.650.191.460.277
Blocks106.494.390.110.80.088
Takeaways34.313.290.11-0.399-0.044

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.114 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.229, then +0.35 saves, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.1

Pucker+111
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution33.7790.7940.320.254
Shots14.8140.2080.080.017
Saves82.6742.9910.150.449
Blocks106.4881.5410.070.108
Takeaways34.3140.6950.120.083
Passes2723.4421.1520.080.092
Faceoff win rate0.40.50.80.030.024

Σ 1.027 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.208 − 0.093 turnover penalty = 1.115 → ×100 = 111.46 → 111

Offensive5.47
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0530.0850.41.821
Shooting %00.4440.20.591
Assists per pass0.1110.0770.43.056

Σ contribution = 5.468

Defensive7.65
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves82.6749.8540.32.956
Blocks106.4887.9760.21.595
Takeaways34.3144.8180.251.204
Goals conceded57.077.5670.251.892

Σ contribution = 7.647

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Chaos New England Blazing Stars

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.141.780.23-0.639-0.147
Assists11.811.530.19-0.532-0.101
Shots64.813.240.090.3660.033
Passes3423.4410.350.081.020.082
Saves102.673.650.192.0080.382
Blocks76.494.390.110.1160.013
Takeaways84.313.290.111.1190.123

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.384 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.768, then +0.35 saves, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.9

Pucker+153
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.7790.5290.320.169
Shots64.8141.2460.080.1
Saves102.6743.7390.150.561
Blocks76.4881.0790.070.076
Takeaways84.3141.8540.120.223
Passes3423.4421.450.080.116
Faceoff win rate10.520.030.06

Σ 1.304 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.534 → ×100 = 153.41 → 153

Offensive3.61
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0160.0850.41.332
Shooting %0.1670.4440.20.756
Assists per pass0.0290.0770.41.518

Σ contribution = 3.606

Defensive8.59
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves102.6749.9670.32.99
Blocks76.4886.3150.21.263
Takeaways84.3148.7740.252.193
Goals conceded47.078.5820.252.145

Σ contribution = 8.591

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Buf New England Blazing Stars

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.141.780.23-0.078-0.018
Assists21.811.530.190.1220.023
Shots44.813.240.09-0.251-0.023
Passes3023.4410.350.080.6340.051
Saves02.673.650.19-0.733-0.139
Blocks66.494.390.11-0.111-0.012
Takeaways64.313.290.110.5120.056

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.062 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.876, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 5.9

Pucker+92
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.7791.0580.320.339
Shots44.8140.8310.080.066
Saves02.67400.150
Blocks66.4880.9250.070.065
Takeaways64.3141.3910.120.167
Passes3023.4421.280.080.102
Faceoff win rate0.6670.51.3330.030.04

Σ 0.779 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.917 → ×100 = 91.67 → 92

Offensive5.63
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0710.0850.42.151
Shooting %0.50.4440.21.3
Assists per pass0.0670.0770.42.18

Σ contribution = 5.63

Defensive6.04
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6742.9540.30.886
Blocks66.4885.6990.21.14
Takeaways64.3147.4880.251.872
Goals conceded47.078.5820.252.145

Σ contribution = 6.043

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tweek New England Blazing Stars

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.141.780.23-0.078-0.018
Assists01.811.530.19-1.185-0.225
Shots74.813.240.090.6740.061
Passes3323.4410.350.080.9230.074
Saves02.673.650.19-0.733-0.139
Blocks96.494.390.110.5720.063
Takeaways44.313.290.11-0.095-0.01

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.196 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.609, then −0.2 cold shooting → 5.4

Pucker+73
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution23.7790.5290.320.169
Shots74.8141.4540.080.116
Saves02.67400.150
Blocks96.4881.3870.070.097
Takeaways44.3140.9270.120.111
Passes3323.4421.4080.080.113
Faceoff win rate0.60.51.20.030.036

Σ 0.643 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.756 − 0.024 turnover penalty = 0.732 → ×100 = 73.22 → 73

Offensive3.77
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0430.0850.41.663
Shooting %0.2860.4440.20.926
Assists per pass00.0770.41.181

Σ contribution = 3.771

Defensive5.95
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.6742.9540.30.886
Blocks96.4887.4750.21.495
Takeaways44.3145.7090.251.427
Goals conceded47.078.5820.252.145

Σ contribution = 5.953

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.