Home · NAPNapoli Neapolitans
6–1Final
WCAwayWisconsin Cheesurs

Sep 29, 2025 · Pro Division · The Ice Cream Bowl

MVP Noah · 7.3 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Napoli NeapolitansvsWisconsin Cheesurs

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Napoli Neapolitans

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Meow415433234103601:271164.957.19
Noah347535191264100:471256.717.80
Buf235624111951701:011106.417.30

Wisconsin Cheesurs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Gold022411413771600:54874.876.63
Hydroid.303540489121700:48964.358.17
NUTSACK611231344721400:32444.685.14

Meow Napoli Neapolitans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.251.970.230.8850.203
Assists12.141.760.19-0.648-0.123
Shots44.943.580.09-0.263-0.024
Passes3621.679.780.081.4650.117
Saves32.673.480.190.0950.018
Blocks106.044.060.110.9770.107
Takeaways33.662.940.11-0.225-0.025

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.275 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.55, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.8

Pucker+116
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution54.1561.2030.320.385
Shots44.9420.8090.080.065
Saves32.6681.1240.150.169
Blocks106.0371.6570.070.116
Takeaways33.6620.8190.120.098
Passes3621.6681.6610.080.133
Faceoff win rate0.60.5011.1980.030.036

Σ 1.001 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.178 − 0.014 turnover penalty = 1.164 → ×100 = 116.39 → 116

Offensive4.95
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0570.1130.41.669
Shooting %10.4560.21.865
Assists per pass0.0280.0990.41.414

Σ contribution = 4.948

Defensive7.19
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.6686.4950.31.949
Blocks106.0378.3040.21.661
Takeaways33.6625.2850.251.321
Goals conceded17.0939.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.193

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Noah Napoli Neapolitans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.251.970.230.3780.087
Assists42.141.760.191.0590.201
Shots54.943.580.090.0160.001
Passes4121.679.780.081.9770.158
Saves32.673.480.190.0950.018
Blocks66.044.060.11-0.009-0.001
Takeaways93.662.940.111.8140.2

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.664 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.328, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 7.3

Pucker+125
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution74.1561.6840.320.539
Shots54.9421.0120.080.081
Saves32.6681.1240.150.169
Blocks66.0370.9940.070.07
Takeaways93.6622.4580.120.295
Passes4121.6681.8920.080.151
Faceoff win rate0.8330.5011.6640.030.05

Σ 1.354 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.593 − 0.343 turnover penalty = 1.25 → ×100 = 125.05 → 125

Offensive6.71
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1490.1130.42.884
Shooting %0.60.4560.21.444
Assists per pass0.0980.0990.42.381

Σ contribution = 6.71

Defensive7.80
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.6686.4950.31.949
Blocks66.0375.9760.21.195
Takeaways93.6629.5890.252.397
Goals conceded17.0939.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.803

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Buf Napoli Neapolitans

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.251.970.23-0.129-0.03
Assists32.141.760.190.490.093
Shots64.943.580.090.2950.027
Passes1721.679.780.08-0.477-0.038
Saves22.673.480.19-0.192-0.036
Blocks56.044.060.11-0.256-0.028
Takeaways113.662.940.112.4930.274

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.261 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.523, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.0

Pucker+110
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution54.1561.2030.320.385
Shots64.9421.2140.080.097
Saves22.6680.750.150.112
Blocks56.0370.8280.070.058
Takeaways113.6623.0040.120.36
Passes1721.6680.7850.080.063
Faceoff win rate0.80.5011.5970.030.048

Σ 1.124 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.322 − 0.22 turnover penalty = 1.102 → ×100 = 110.23 → 110

Offensive6.41
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0820.1130.41.967
Shooting %0.3330.4560.20.99
Assists per pass0.1760.0990.43.451

Σ contribution = 6.408

Defensive7.30
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.6685.0190.31.506
Blocks56.0375.320.21.064
Takeaways113.6629.8570.252.464
Goals conceded17.0939.0460.252.262

Σ contribution = 7.296

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Gold Wisconsin Cheesurs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.251.970.23-1.143-0.263
Assists22.141.760.19-0.079-0.015
Shots44.943.580.09-0.263-0.024
Passes1621.679.780.08-0.58-0.046
Saves12.673.480.19-0.479-0.091
Blocks76.044.060.110.2380.026
Takeaways133.662.940.113.1730.349

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.064 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.873, then +0.3 takeaways, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 5.7

Pucker+87
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.1560.4810.320.154
Shots44.9420.8090.080.065
Saves12.6680.3750.150.056
Blocks76.0371.160.070.081
Takeaways133.6623.550.120.426
Passes1621.6680.7380.080.059
Faceoff win rate0.20.5010.3990.030.012

Σ 0.853 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.004 − 0.137 turnover penalty = 0.867 → ×100 = 86.62 → 87

Offensive4.87
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0370.1130.41.46
Shooting %00.4560.20.591
Assists per pass0.1250.0990.42.816

Σ contribution = 4.867

Defensive6.63
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.6683.7810.31.134
Blocks76.0376.6330.21.327
Takeaways133.6629.9520.252.488
Goals conceded67.0936.720.251.68

Σ contribution = 6.629

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Hydroid. Wisconsin Cheesurs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.251.970.230.3780.087
Assists02.141.760.19-1.217-0.231
Shots54.943.580.090.0160.001
Passes1721.679.780.08-0.477-0.038
Saves42.673.480.190.3820.073
Blocks126.044.060.111.470.162
Takeaways83.662.940.111.4740.162

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.215 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.431, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 6.4

Pucker+96
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.1560.7220.320.231
Shots54.9421.0120.080.081
Saves42.6681.4990.150.225
Blocks126.0371.9880.070.139
Takeaways83.6622.1850.120.262
Passes1721.6680.7850.080.063
Faceoff win rate00.50100.030

Σ 1.001 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.177 − 0.22 turnover penalty = 0.957 → ×100 = 95.79 → 96

Offensive4.35
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0630.1130.41.726
Shooting %0.60.4560.21.444
Assists per pass00.0990.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.351

Defensive8.17
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.6687.8460.32.354
Blocks126.0379.0260.21.805
Takeaways83.6629.3150.252.329
Goals conceded67.0936.720.251.68

Σ contribution = 8.168

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

NUTSACK6 Wisconsin Cheesurs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.251.970.23-0.636-0.146
Assists12.141.760.19-0.648-0.123
Shots34.943.580.09-0.542-0.049
Passes1421.679.780.08-0.784-0.063
Saves12.673.480.19-0.479-0.091
Blocks26.044.060.11-0.995-0.109
Takeaways43.662.940.110.1150.013

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.569 × 2, −3 to 3) = 4.863, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 4.4

Pucker+44
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution24.1560.4810.320.154
Shots34.9420.6070.080.049
Saves12.6680.3750.150.056
Blocks26.0370.3310.070.023
Takeaways43.6621.0920.120.131
Passes1421.6680.6460.080.052
Faceoff win rate0.4290.5010.8560.030.026

Σ 0.49 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.577 − 0.137 turnover penalty = 0.44 → ×100 = 43.94 → 44

Offensive4.68
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0630.1130.41.726
Shooting %0.3330.4560.20.99
Assists per pass0.0710.0990.41.969

Σ contribution = 4.684

Defensive5.14
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.6683.7810.31.134
Blocks26.0373.6640.20.733
Takeaways43.6626.3680.251.592
Goals conceded67.0936.720.251.68

Σ contribution = 5.139

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.