LHHomeLouisville Horse Preparers
6–16Final
BBAwayBarrie Bunsen Burners

Jul 9, 2025 · Central A · The Horseshoe

MVP [CHA] Tridoxity · 9.8 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Louisville Horse PreparersvsBarrie Bunsen Burners

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Louisville Horse Preparers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[LHP] vinniesteele50110625169400:08657.366.43
[SQRT] Tweek42663252861800:091098.155.44
[TRID] wizrud24642445581800:401228.265.87

Barrie Bunsen Burners

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
[BBB] Beefus34763653421300:351238.895.73
[CHA] Tridoxity65111116113242601:042048.416.30
[OCRT] meatballer36729100223212100:191367.944.41

vinniesteele5 Louisville Horse Preparers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR4.7
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.151.810.23-1.188-0.273
Assists11.781.540.19-0.51-0.097
Shots04.523.140.09-1.439-0.13
Passes418.68.980.08-1.626-0.13
Saves62.363.010.191.2090.23
Blocks95.193.660.111.0410.115
Takeaways14.263.680.11-0.884-0.097

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.383 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.234, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 4.7

Pucker+65
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution0.53.7690.1330.320.042
Shots04.52200.080
Saves62.3622.540.150.381
Blocks95.1881.7350.070.121
Takeaways14.2560.2350.120.028
Passes418.60.2150.080.017
Faceoff win rate0.2860.5010.570.030.017

Σ 0.607 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.715 − 0.062 turnover penalty = 0.653 → ×100 = 65.26 → 65

Offensive7.36
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1250.0950.42.889
Shooting %00.4760.20.591
Assists per pass0.250.0960.43.876

Σ contribution = 7.355

Defensive6.43
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves62.3629.6480.32.894
Blocks95.1888.5040.21.701
Takeaways14.2563.4240.250.856
Goals conceded166.853.9330.250.983

Σ contribution = 6.434

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tweek Louisville Horse Preparers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals42.151.810.231.0190.234
Assists21.781.540.190.140.027
Shots64.523.140.090.4710.042
Passes1818.68.980.08-0.067-0.005
Saves32.363.010.190.2120.04
Blocks65.193.660.110.2220.024
Takeaways24.263.680.11-0.612-0.067

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.295 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.591, then +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.3

Pucker+109
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.7691.5920.320.509
Shots64.5221.3270.080.106
Saves32.3621.270.150.19
Blocks65.1881.1570.070.081
Takeaways24.2560.470.120.056
Passes1818.60.9680.080.077
Faceoff win rate0.2860.5010.570.030.017

Σ 1.038 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.221 − 0.133 turnover penalty = 1.088 → ×100 = 108.86 → 109

Offensive8.15
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.6670.0950.44
Shooting %0.6670.4760.21.504
Assists per pass0.1110.0960.42.651

Σ contribution = 8.155

Defensive5.44
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.3627.0540.32.116
Blocks65.1886.6210.21.324
Takeaways24.2564.0580.251.015
Goals conceded166.853.9330.250.983

Σ contribution = 5.438

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

wizrud Louisville Horse Preparers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.4
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.151.810.23-0.085-0.019
Assists41.781.540.191.4410.274
Shots44.523.140.09-0.166-0.015
Passes1818.68.980.08-0.067-0.005
Saves22.363.010.19-0.121-0.023
Blocks85.193.660.110.7680.084
Takeaways54.263.680.110.2020.022

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.318 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.636, then −0.2 goals against → 6.4

Pucker+122
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution63.7691.5920.320.509
Shots44.5220.8850.080.071
Saves22.3620.8470.150.127
Blocks85.1881.5420.070.108
Takeaways54.2561.1750.120.141
Passes1818.60.9680.080.077
Faceoff win rate0.50.5010.9980.030.03

Σ 1.063 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.251 − 0.027 turnover penalty = 1.224 → ×100 = 122.46 → 122

Offensive8.26
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.150.0950.43.235
Shooting %0.50.4760.21.24
Assists per pass0.2220.0960.43.785

Σ contribution = 8.26

Defensive5.87
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves22.3625.3910.31.617
Blocks85.1887.9790.21.596
Takeaways54.2566.6920.251.673
Goals conceded166.853.9330.250.983

Σ contribution = 5.869

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Beefus Barrie Bunsen Burners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.6
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.151.810.230.4670.107
Assists41.781.540.191.4410.274
Shots64.523.140.090.4710.042
Passes1318.68.980.08-0.624-0.05
Saves32.363.010.190.2120.04
Blocks25.193.660.11-0.87-0.096
Takeaways34.263.680.11-0.341-0.038

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.281 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.562, nothing hit the bonus or penalty thresholds → 6.6

Pucker+123
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.53.7691.7250.320.552
Shots64.5221.3270.080.106
Saves32.3621.270.150.19
Blocks25.1880.3860.070.027
Takeaways34.2560.7050.120.085
Passes1318.60.6990.080.056
Faceoff win rate0.5450.5011.0890.030.033

Σ 1.049 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.234 → ×100 = 123.37 → 123

Offensive8.89
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.20.0950.43.683
Shooting %0.50.4760.21.24
Assists per pass0.3080.0960.43.962

Σ contribution = 8.885

Defensive5.73
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.3627.0540.32.116
Blocks25.1883.8110.20.762
Takeaways34.2564.8530.251.213
Goals conceded66.856.5630.251.641

Σ contribution = 5.732

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Tridoxity Barrie Bunsen Burners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR9.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.151.810.232.1230.488
Assists51.781.540.192.0910.397
Shots114.523.140.092.0620.186
Passes2618.68.980.080.8240.066
Saves12.363.010.19-0.453-0.086
Blocks45.193.660.11-0.324-0.036
Takeaways134.263.680.112.3730.261

6.0 + clip(Σ 1.276 × 2, −3 to 3) = 8.553, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.4 playmaker, +0.3 takeaways → 9.8

Pucker+204
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution10.53.7692.7860.320.892
Shots114.5222.4330.080.195
Saves12.3620.4230.150.063
Blocks45.1880.7710.070.054
Takeaways134.2563.0540.120.367
Passes2618.61.3980.080.112
Faceoff win rate0.8570.5011.7110.030.051

Σ 1.733 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 2.039 → ×100 = 203.92 → 204

Offensive8.41
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1720.0950.43.47
Shooting %0.5450.4760.21.316
Assists per pass0.1920.0960.43.622

Σ contribution = 8.407

Defensive6.30
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.3623.9190.31.176
Blocks45.1885.10.21.02
Takeaways134.2569.8710.252.468
Goals conceded66.856.5630.251.641

Σ contribution = 6.305

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

meatballer36 Barrie Bunsen Burners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals72.151.810.232.6750.615
Assists21.781.540.190.140.027
Shots104.523.140.091.7440.157
Passes2118.68.980.080.2670.021
Saves02.363.010.19-0.785-0.149
Blocks15.193.660.11-1.143-0.126
Takeaways34.263.680.11-0.341-0.038

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.508 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.015, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 7.8

Pucker+136
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution93.7692.3880.320.764
Shots104.5222.2110.080.177
Saves02.36200.150
Blocks15.1880.1930.070.013
Takeaways34.2560.7050.120.085
Passes2118.61.1290.080.09
Faceoff win rate0.50.5010.9980.030.03

Σ 1.159 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.364 → ×100 = 136.4 → 136

Offensive7.94
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.4740.0950.43.999
Shooting %0.70.4760.21.551
Assists per pass0.0950.0960.42.388

Σ contribution = 7.938

Defensive4.41
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.3622.9540.30.886
Blocks15.1883.3280.20.666
Takeaways34.2564.8530.251.213
Goals conceded66.856.5630.251.641

Σ contribution = 4.406

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.