HHHomeHanover Ham Hoggers
5–13Final
Away · DCDenver Cutthroats

Jan 21, 2025 · Challenger Division · The Slaughterhouse

MVP N1xoh · 8.0 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Hanover Ham HoggersvsDenver Cutthroats

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Hanover Ham Hoggers

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Tridoxity31460226042200:511024.565.25
Juixius22444355092500:461285.077.48
Rick03324333482600:29985.166.79

Denver Cutthroats

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
N1xoh909111251352100:121426.835.17
$meggy14545311571500:371047.137.07
Toe Knee36961522682400:061298.975.86

Tridoxity Hanover Ham Hoggers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.181.930.230.4260.098
Assists11.981.760.19-0.558-0.106
Shots64.343.190.090.5210.047
Passes2218.047.920.080.5010.04
Saves02.162.530.19-0.853-0.162
Blocks45.753.820.11-0.459-0.05
Takeaways62.82.360.111.3540.149

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.015 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.03, then −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+102
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.9551.0110.320.324
Shots64.3411.3820.080.111
Saves02.16100.150
Blocks45.7520.6950.070.049
Takeaways62.8012.1420.120.257
Passes2218.0351.220.080.098
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.868 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.021 → ×100 = 102.07 → 102

Offensive4.56
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0780.1290.41.804
Shooting %0.50.5020.21.196
Assists per pass0.0450.110.41.557

Σ contribution = 4.557

Defensive5.25
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves02.1612.9540.30.886
Blocks45.7524.8180.20.964
Takeaways62.8019.2610.252.315
Goals conceded137.274.3430.251.086

Σ contribution = 5.251

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Juixius Hanover Ham Hoggers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.181.930.23-0.093-0.022
Assists21.981.760.190.0110.002
Shots44.343.190.09-0.107-0.01
Passes2518.047.920.080.880.07
Saves42.162.530.190.7260.138
Blocks95.753.820.110.850.094
Takeaways52.82.360.110.9310.102

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.375 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.75, then −0.2 goals against → 6.5

Pucker+128
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution3.53.9550.8850.320.283
Shots44.3410.9210.080.074
Saves42.1611.8510.150.278
Blocks95.7521.5650.070.11
Takeaways52.8011.7850.120.214
Passes2518.0351.3860.080.111
Faceoff win rate0.3750.50.750.030.022

Σ 1.092 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.284 → ×100 = 128.44 → 128

Offensive5.07
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0870.1290.41.897
Shooting %0.50.5020.21.196
Assists per pass0.080.110.41.976

Σ contribution = 5.069

Defensive7.48
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.1618.7670.32.63
Blocks95.7528.0450.21.609
Takeaways52.8018.6230.252.156
Goals conceded137.274.3430.251.086

Σ contribution = 7.481

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Rick Hanover Ham Hoggers

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.8
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals02.181.930.23-1.132-0.26
Assists31.981.760.190.580.11
Shots24.343.190.09-0.735-0.066
Passes2618.047.920.081.0060.08
Saves42.162.530.190.7260.138
Blocks85.753.820.110.5880.065
Takeaways32.82.360.110.0840.009

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.076 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.152, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 5.8

Pucker+98
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution2.53.9550.6320.320.202
Shots24.3410.4610.080.037
Saves42.1611.8510.150.278
Blocks85.7521.3910.070.097
Takeaways32.8011.0710.120.129
Passes2618.0351.4420.080.115
Faceoff win rate0.50.510.030.03

Σ 0.888 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.045 − 0.065 turnover penalty = 0.98 → ×100 = 98 → 98

Offensive5.16
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1030.1290.42.088
Shooting %00.5020.20.591
Assists per pass0.1150.110.42.481

Σ contribution = 5.16

Defensive6.79
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.1618.7670.32.63
Blocks85.7527.4880.21.498
Takeaways32.8016.2840.251.571
Goals conceded137.274.3430.251.086

Σ contribution = 6.785

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

N1xoh Denver Cutthroats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR8.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals92.181.930.233.5410.814
Assists01.981.760.19-1.127-0.214
Shots114.343.190.092.090.188
Passes2118.047.920.080.3740.03
Saves12.162.530.19-0.458-0.087
Blocks55.753.820.11-0.197-0.022
Takeaways12.82.360.11-0.762-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.626 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.252, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting → 8.0

Pucker+142
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution93.9552.2760.320.728
Shots114.3412.5340.080.203
Saves12.1610.4630.150.069
Blocks55.7520.8690.070.061
Takeaways12.8010.3570.120.043
Passes2118.0351.1640.080.093
Faceoff win rate0.2860.50.5710.030.017

Σ 1.214 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.429 − 0.011 turnover penalty = 1.418 → ×100 = 141.76 → 142

Offensive6.83
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.750.1290.44
Shooting %0.8180.5020.21.646
Assists per pass00.110.41.181

Σ contribution = 6.827

Defensive5.17
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1614.0370.31.211
Blocks55.7525.480.21.096
Takeaways12.8013.7320.250.933
Goals conceded57.277.7010.251.925

Σ contribution = 5.165

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

$meggy Denver Cutthroats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.2
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.181.930.23-0.613-0.141
Assists41.981.760.191.1490.218
Shots44.343.190.09-0.107-0.01
Passes1518.047.920.08-0.383-0.031
Saves52.162.530.191.1210.213
Blocks75.753.820.110.3270.036
Takeaways12.82.360.11-0.762-0.084

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.202 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.404, then −0.2 cold shooting → 6.2

Pucker+104
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution43.9551.0110.320.324
Shots44.3410.9210.080.074
Saves52.1612.3140.150.347
Blocks75.7521.2170.070.085
Takeaways12.8010.3570.120.043
Passes1518.0350.8320.080.067
Faceoff win rate0.750.51.50.030.045

Σ 0.984 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.158 − 0.118 turnover penalty = 1.04 → ×100 = 103.93 → 104

Offensive7.13
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1350.1290.42.477
Shooting %0.250.5020.20.829
Assists per pass0.2670.110.43.826

Σ contribution = 7.132

Defensive7.07
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.1619.4610.32.838
Blocks75.7526.8540.21.371
Takeaways12.8013.7320.250.933
Goals conceded57.277.7010.251.925

Σ contribution = 7.067

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Toe Knee Denver Cutthroats

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.181.930.230.4260.098
Assists61.981.760.192.2870.434
Shots64.343.190.090.5210.047
Passes2418.047.920.080.7530.06
Saves12.162.530.19-0.458-0.087
Blocks85.753.820.110.5880.065
Takeaways22.82.360.11-0.339-0.037

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.58 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.16, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers → 7.3

Pucker+129
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution93.9552.2760.320.728
Shots64.3411.3820.080.111
Saves12.1610.4630.150.069
Blocks85.7521.3910.070.097
Takeaways22.8010.7140.120.086
Passes2418.0351.3310.080.106
Faceoff win rate0.7140.51.4290.030.043

Σ 1.241 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.459 − 0.172 turnover penalty = 1.287 → ×100 = 128.74 → 129

Offensive8.97
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec1.50.1290.44
Shooting %0.50.5020.21.196
Assists per pass0.250.110.43.769

Σ contribution = 8.965

Defensive5.86
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.1614.0370.31.211
Blocks85.7527.4880.21.498
Takeaways22.8014.8870.251.222
Goals conceded57.277.7010.251.925

Σ contribution = 5.856

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.