Home · SLDHHSaint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs
11–6Final
Away · ZZZurich Zynners

Nov 11, 2024 · Central A · Jesters Arena

MVP Choopi · 7.5 performance rating

Writing the recap…

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! ManiacsvsZurich Zynners

APR is the Alto Performance Rating: 0 to 10, with 6.0 league average. Click any APR to see the working.

Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
Choopi62883352732800:441226.425.85
Dylinho336512380102500:281287.217.01
added25784244923300:181177.766.67

Zurich Zynners

PlayerGAPtsShotsSavesFOWFOLTKTOBlkPassesGWGPossAPRPucker+OffDef
GoldenKnight23545325632000:511126.186.67
PoppaNut30361511342000:41704.114.24
Cherries134444410562600:571295.037.39

Choopi Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR7.5
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals62.471.870.231.8940.436
Assists22.121.830.19-0.064-0.012
Shots84.873.060.091.0240.092
Passes2819.478.640.080.9880.079
Saves32.41.840.190.3250.062
Blocks36.013.810.11-0.791-0.087
Takeaways23.722.810.11-0.612-0.067

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.502 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.004, then +0.5 hat trick, +0.25 hot shooting, −0.3 turnovers → 7.5

Pucker+122
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution84.3541.8370.320.588
Shots84.8681.6430.080.131
Saves32.4031.2490.150.187
Blocks36.0140.4990.070.035
Takeaways23.7220.5370.120.064
Passes2819.4651.4380.080.115
Faceoff win rate0.3750.4930.760.030.023

Σ 1.144 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.346 − 0.128 turnover penalty = 1.218 → ×100 = 121.79 → 122

Offensive6.42
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.1820.1310.42.996
Shooting %0.750.5060.21.558
Assists per pass0.0710.1090.41.871

Σ contribution = 6.425

Defensive5.85
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves32.4036.9740.32.092
Blocks36.0144.1480.20.83
Takeaways23.7224.2710.251.068
Goals conceded68.2647.4410.251.86

Σ contribution = 5.85

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Dylinho Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.471.870.230.2870.066
Assists32.121.830.190.4810.091
Shots54.873.060.090.0430.004
Passes2519.478.640.080.6410.051
Saves12.41.840.19-0.764-0.145
Blocks106.013.810.111.0470.115
Takeaways83.722.810.111.520.167

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.35 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.699, then +0.25 hot shooting → 6.9

Pucker+128
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution64.3541.3780.320.441
Shots54.8681.0270.080.082
Saves12.4030.4160.150.062
Blocks106.0141.6630.070.116
Takeaways83.7222.1490.120.258
Passes2519.4651.2840.080.103
Faceoff win rate0.40.4930.8110.030.024

Σ 1.087 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.279 → ×100 = 127.88 → 128

Offensive7.21
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.2140.1310.43.304
Shooting %0.60.5060.21.346
Assists per pass0.120.1090.42.564

Σ contribution = 7.214

Defensive7.01
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.4033.8980.31.169
Blocks106.0148.3210.21.664
Takeaways83.7229.270.252.318
Goals conceded68.2647.4410.251.86

Σ contribution = 7.011

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

added Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha! Maniacs

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.9
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.471.870.23-0.249-0.057
Assists52.121.830.191.5710.299
Shots84.873.060.091.0240.092
Passes3319.478.640.081.5670.125
Saves42.41.840.190.8690.165
Blocks26.013.810.11-1.054-0.116
Takeaways43.722.810.110.0990.011

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.519 × 2, −3 to 3) = 7.038, then +0.4 playmaker, −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 cold shooting → 6.9

Pucker+117
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution6.54.3541.4930.320.478
Shots84.8681.6430.080.131
Saves42.4031.6650.150.25
Blocks26.0140.3330.070.023
Takeaways43.7221.0750.120.129
Passes3319.4651.6950.080.136
Faceoff win rate0.3330.4930.6760.030.02

Σ 1.167 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.373 − 0.207 turnover penalty = 1.166 → ×100 = 116.56 → 117

Offensive7.76
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.3890.1310.43.94
Shooting %0.250.5060.20.826
Assists per pass0.1520.1090.42.998

Σ contribution = 7.764

Defensive6.67
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.4038.3260.32.498
Blocks26.0143.6670.20.733
Takeaways43.7226.2980.251.574
Goals conceded68.2647.4410.251.86

Σ contribution = 6.665

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

GoldenKnight Zurich Zynners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals22.471.870.23-0.249-0.057
Assists32.121.830.190.4810.091
Shots44.873.060.09-0.284-0.026
Passes2019.478.640.080.0620.005
Saves52.41.840.191.4140.269
Blocks36.013.810.11-0.791-0.087
Takeaways53.722.810.110.4540.05

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.245 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.49, then −0.3 turnovers, −0.2 goals against → 6.0

Pucker+112
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution4.54.3541.0330.320.331
Shots44.8680.8220.080.066
Saves52.4032.0810.150.312
Blocks36.0140.4990.070.035
Takeaways53.7221.3430.120.161
Passes2019.4651.0270.080.082
Faceoff win rate0.60.4931.2170.030.037

Σ 1.023 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.204 − 0.088 turnover penalty = 1.116 → ×100 = 111.58 → 112

Offensive6.18
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0980.1310.42.009
Shooting %0.50.5060.21.19
Assists per pass0.150.1090.42.978

Σ contribution = 6.177

Defensive6.67
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves52.4039.1740.32.752
Blocks36.0144.1480.20.83
Takeaways53.7227.3220.251.83
Goals conceded118.2645.0250.251.256

Σ contribution = 6.668

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

PoppaNut Zurich Zynners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR5.0
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals32.471.870.230.2870.066
Assists02.121.830.19-1.155-0.219
Shots64.873.060.090.370.033
Passes2019.478.640.080.0620.005
Saves12.41.840.19-0.764-0.145
Blocks46.013.810.11-0.529-0.058
Takeaways13.722.810.11-0.967-0.106

6.0 + clip(Σ −0.425 × 2, −3 to 3) = 5.15, then −0.2 goals against → 5.0

Pucker+70
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution34.3540.6890.320.22
Shots64.8681.2330.080.099
Saves12.4030.4160.150.062
Blocks46.0140.6650.070.047
Takeaways13.7220.2690.120.032
Passes2019.4651.0270.080.082
Faceoff win rate0.8330.4931.690.030.051

Σ 0.593 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 0.698 → ×100 = 69.79 → 70

Offensive4.11
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.0730.1310.41.738
Shooting %0.50.5060.21.19
Assists per pass00.1090.41.181

Σ contribution = 4.109

Defensive4.24
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves12.4033.8980.31.169
Blocks46.0144.7080.20.942
Takeaways13.7223.5040.250.876
Goals conceded118.2645.0250.251.256

Σ contribution = 4.243

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.

Cherries Zurich Zynners

rated once over the whole game. Baseline: the player's own division.

APR6.3
StatValueLeague avgStd devWeightzContribution
Goals12.471.870.23-0.785-0.181
Assists32.121.830.190.4810.091
Shots44.873.060.09-0.284-0.026
Passes2619.478.640.080.7570.061
Saves42.41.840.190.8690.165
Blocks66.013.810.11-0.0040
Takeaways103.722.810.112.230.245

6.0 + clip(Σ 0.356 × 2, −3 to 3) = 6.712, then −0.2 cold shooting, −0.2 goals against → 6.3

Pucker+129
StatValueLeague rateRatioWeightContribution
Goal contribution44.3540.9190.320.294
Shots44.8680.8220.080.066
Saves42.4031.6650.150.25
Blocks66.0140.9980.070.07
Takeaways103.7222.6870.120.322
Passes2619.4651.3360.080.107
Faceoff win rate0.50.4931.0140.030.03

Σ 1.139 ÷ Σ weights 0.85 = 1.34 − 0.049 turnover penalty = 1.291 → ×100 = 129.14 → 129

Offensive5.03
RateValueLeagueWeightContribution
Points per possession-sec0.070.1310.41.708
Shooting %0.250.5060.20.826
Assists per pass0.1150.1090.42.497

Σ contribution = 5.031

Defensive7.39
StatValueLeague rated(ratio)WeightContribution
Saves42.4038.3260.32.498
Blocks66.0145.9910.21.198
Takeaways103.7229.7350.252.434
Goals conceded118.2645.0250.251.256

Σ contribution = 7.386

League average is 6.0 on APR, Offensive and Defensive, and 100 on Pucker+. Every formula.